2012 Mid-East National Holstein Results

 

     Winter Calf (16)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 174 JR Victoria Deam Sugarcreek OH Jenneil Holsteins Miss Fever Bailey Crackholm Fever
2 1246 Lillian Finke London OH Oakvale Redcarpet KB BRX Twitter-ET Regancrest S Braxton-ET
3 1280 Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way  Wabash-Way Atwood Evett Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood
4 1262 Rupp-Vue Farm West Salem OH Rupp-Vue Farm Rupp-Vue Freckles Flirt Brook Hollow Mr Skyham
5 1209 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Jenessa Kingsmill Goldwyn Asteroid
6 161 JR Rachael Duncan Warsaw OH  Duncan Farms Duncan Equinox Darlene Budjon-JK Shttle Equinox-ET
7 1278 Thomas & Renee McCauley Lowell MI Tumbleweed Holsteins & Jerseys Tumbleweed Powerplay Divine TWD-Springhill S Powerplay-ET
8 146 JR Lauren Heger Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Cambridge Dundee Dani Regancrest Dundee-ET
9 149 JR Lucas Moser Dansville MI Class-Lea Holsteins Milksource Goldwyn Jenny-ET Lucas Moser Goldwyn
10 178 JR Lindsay L'Amoreaux Louisville OH LindLaur Holsteins Lindlaur Sanchez Sanibel Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
     Fall Calf (37)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1227 Cole, Duane & John Winchell Burghill OH Fusion Holsteins Fusion passions Poison Lirr Drew Dempsey
2 1272 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins T-Triple-T Posibility-ET Braedale Goldwyn
3 1198 Lauren Heger Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Savage Leigh Fever Lori-ET Crackholm Fever-ET
4 158 JR K. Andrews & A. McCammons Sidney OH Dreamland Holsteins Brookview Sid Cutie Pie Pine-Tree-Sid-ET
5 147 JR Lauren Heger Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Fradon Braxton Mary-ET Regancrest S Braxton-ET
6 1263 Kaylee & Katelan Godwin Daleville IN Sequa Farms Sequa Lucifer Brittany Lylehaven Lucifer
7 1184 Eric Havens Fremont OH Brookview Farms Brookview Sid Candy Apple Pine-Tree-Sid-ET
8 162 JR Rachael Duncan Warsaw OH  Duncan Farms Duncan Equinox Attie-TW Budjon-JK Shttle Equinox-ET
9 188 JR Anna, Adam & David Miley West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Sanchez LL Breeze-ET Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
10 195 JR Cailin & Blake Myer Mainteno IL Brian & Ron Myer Pa-Lym-Leigh Puhols-ET Erbarcers Damion
Summer Yearling (19)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1258 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Richman Goldwyn Jade R Braedale Goldwyn
2 1273 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins T-Triple-T Paradise Kingsmill Goldwyn Anigma-ET
3 139 JR Kyle & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Express-SMD Kira Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
4 1243 John Lora Salem OH Lorawae Holsteins Budjon-JK-RS Atwood Eavie Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET
5 1206 Todd Watts & Aaron L'Amoreaux Fowler MI Esquerita Holsteins Heaths Got Potential Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 210 JR Baulee, Calla, Mason & Matt Mazzaro Williamsfield OH Signature Cattle M-Sigmature Atwood Gia Maple Downs IG Atwood-ET
7 159 JR K. Andrews & A. McCammons Sidney OH Dreamland Holsteins Brookview Jordan Dazzlin Gillette Jordan-ETS
8 1194 Tyler Buckey Lawrenceburg KY Buckmeadow Farm Buckmeadow Dora Holzer Champagne
9 156 JR Elijah Dobay Farmdale OH Elijah Dobay Welk-Shade Sanchez Kate-ET Gen-Mark Stormatic Sanchez
10 198 JR Kayla King West Liberty OH Plain-View Farm TK-Plain-View Leah Scientific Destry
Spring Yearling (18)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1226 Price, Myer, Lynch Franchise Magadore OH Price, Myer, Lynch Franchise Headwater Lheros Juliet Comstar Lheros
2 1244 John & Katey Lora Salem OH Lorawae Holsteins Lorawae Shoyyle Flora-ET Picston Shottle-ET
3 1281 Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way  Wabash-Way Dundee Fancy Regancrest Dundee-ET
4 1274 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins T-Triple-T Illusion Kingsmill Goldwyn Anigma-ET
5 1267 T & H Dairy Fowler MI T & H Dairy Mihsu Tee Off Bubble Rietben Tee Off-ET
6 211 JR Baulee, Calla, Mason & Matt Mazzaro Williamsfield OH Signature Cattle Miss Damion Jade-ET Erbarcers Damion
7 145 JR Clay Hershberger Sugarcreek OH CL-Hersh Holsteins CL-Hersh Dundee Daisy Duke Regancrest Dundee
8 1212 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Stan-Mar-Dale Victoria-ET Regancrest S Braxton-ET
9 1240 Brenda & Nevin L'Amoreaux Louisville OH LindLaur Holsteins Lindlaur Gabor Annette Willow-Marsh-CC Gabor-ET
10 1253 Raygor Farms LLC Dalton OH Raygor Farms LLC Springhill-OH Lauthor Sassy Comestar Lauthority
                 
Winter Yearling (16)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1257 Richland Farms & Penick Dairy Farm Orland IN Richland Farms & Penick Dairy Farm Nat024 Encore Shine Marcrest Encore
2 1353 Doebriener, Cole and Mazzaro Williamsfield OH Signature Cattle M Signature Sanchez Siri Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
3 176 JR Victoria Deam Sugarcreek OH Jenneil Holsteins Trealayne Aftershock Gracie Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
4 153 JR Brad, Jeff, Becca & Andrew Conrad Grafton OH Conrad Farms Con-River 1419 Gold Jill-ET Braedale Goldwyn
5 1213 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Braxton Devin Regancrest S Braxton-ET
6 1207 Todd Watts & Aaron L'Amoreaux Fowler MI Esquerita Holsteins Freeland Glen Hamms Glen-Valley BW Captain-ET
7 1282 Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way  Wabash-Way Gldwn Topaz-ET Braedale Goldwyn
8 1203 Alex, Sabra, Rachel & Hayley Jackson Greenfield IN Engleking Holsteins Engleking Dundee Jetta Regancrest Dundee
9 190 JR Anna, Adam & David Miley West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Sanchez LL Bella-ET Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
10 1234 Charlie & Tony Henry Versailles OH Indian-Stone Indian-Stone Atlic Victoria Maple-Downs-I G W Atlantic-ET
     Fall Yearling (17)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 187 JR Kyle McGuire West Liberty OH McGuires Holsteins & Jerseys Nic-Nan Dundee Maria Regancrest Dundee
2 222 Tyler Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Toppglen Alexander Whoa-ET Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
3 1275 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins T-Triple-T Platinum-ET Braedale Goldwyn
4 216 JR Keaton Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Pentuck Lightning Lea Lylehaven Lightning
5 1181 Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Sanchez Panini Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 140 JR Kyle & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Nic-Nan Braxton Emila-TW Regancrest S Braxton-ET
7 152 JR Lucas Moser Dansville OH Class-Lea Holsteins Class-E Classic Cheddar-ET Comestar Stormatic
8 1204 Alex, Sabra, Rachel & Hayley Jackson Greenfield IN Engleking Holsteins Engleking Aspen Flash EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
9 191 JR Anna, Adam & David Miley West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Asteroid SS Tally Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
10 1205 Alex, Sabra, Rachel & Hayley Jackson Greenfield IN Engleking Holsteins Engleking Damion Naahh Erbacres Damion
Jr. Junior Champion
176 JR Victoria Deam Sugarcreek OH Jenneil Holsteins Trealayne Aftershock Gracie Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Chmpion
187 JR Kyle McGuire West Liberty OH McGuires Holsteins & Jerseys Nic-Nan Dundee Maria Regancrest Dundee
Open Junior Champion
1257 Richland Farms & Penick Dairy Farm Orland IN Richland Farms & Penick Dairy Farm Nat024 Encore Shine Marcrest Encore
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
1353 Doebriener, Cole and Mazzaro Williamsfield OH Signature Cattle M Signature Sanchez Siri Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
Junior Best Three Females (4)
1 1276 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH
2 1283 Wabash Way Holsteins, LLC New Weston OH
3 Engleking Holsteins Greenfield IN
4 1186 Brookview Farms Fremont OH
 
Jr. Two Year Old (8)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1248 Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Quietcove-W Futurity-ET Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
2 1216 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Asteroid Vegas Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
3 1259 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Richman Astroid Dottie R Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
4 217 JR Madelyn Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Ky-Blue Allen Rachel Magor Bolivia Allen-ET
5 213 JR Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Springhill Farm Kingsmill Goldwyn Jewel Braedale Goldwyn
6 223 JR Tyler Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Glen-Paul Aspen Bayonett Brennan Topp Aspen
7 1264 Chad Griffin Bethel OH Southern-Hills Holsteins SH-SW Talent Emerald-ET Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
8 1217 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Audrina Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (13)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 208 JR Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rose-Vue Pure Gold Foxy Wedgewood Pure Gold-ET
2 1251 Quietcove, W. Curran & T & J Kosten Wapakoneta OH Quietcove, W. Curran & T & J Kosten Q-ove-W-JMKCurran Dolly-ET Braedale Goldwyn
3 1236 Charlie & Tony Henry Versailles OH Indian Stone Indian-Stone San Valerie-ET Indian-Stone Sanchez
4 1277 Triple-T Conroy & Hardy North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Conroy & Hardy Glen Robert Gold Rose  Braedale Goldwyn
5 1286 White-Light Farm Bloomdale OH White-Light Holsteins White-Light Goldn Kolor-ET Braedale Goldwyn
6 199 JR Kayla King West Liberty OH Plain-View Farm TK-Plain-View Remi Comestar Outside-ET
7 1229 Larry & Jared Harding New Philadelphia OH Hardingdale Holsteins Hardingdale Alex Kayla Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
8 141 JR Kyle & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Springhill-OH Kaliedoscope Lajean T Kingley-ET
9 1260 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Richman Astro Nitra R Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
10 1235 Charlie & Tony Henry Versailles OH Indian Stone Indian-Stone Explode Gentry Wabash-way Explode-ET
Jr. Three Year Old (6)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1287 Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Sizzle Braedale Goldwyn
2 1218 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Pagewire JC Braedale Pagewire
3 218 JR Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Asteroid Ebony Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
4 1176 Robert & Jay Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Maiz-N-Blu Gold Fergie-ET Braedale Goldwyn
5 1208 Phil Fisher & Etgen-Way Delphos OH Etgen-Way Holsteins Diamond-Oak Alex Ann Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
6 181 JR Courtney & Matt Lund & A. Moyer Norwalk OH Lund View, LLC Lund View Aspen Phoebe EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
Sr. Three Year Old (8)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1279 Triple-T Holsteins & Van Exel North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins & Van Exel Androscroggin-I Advent Redlight-Red KWH Kite Advent-Red-ET
2 194 JR Daniel Montgomery Newton Falls OH Montgomery Dairy Farms Wilana Damion Carol Erbacres Damion
3 1266 Jodi Jones & Springbrook Marshall IN Springbrook Farms & J & S Holsteins Ms J&S Stac Advent Sara-ET KWH Kite Advent-Red-ET
4 224 JR Austin Trbovich Waynesburg OH Austin Trbovich Hardy's Aspen Trinity-ET EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
5 193 JR Anna Miley West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Jasper LL Brooklyn Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
6 1196 Bucks Pride Bloomville OH Bucks Pride, LLC Donkerdale Paramount Ray Stanhope paramount
7 1188 Bryce Sanor North Georgetown OH Bryce Sanor SanorValley Go 4 Gold-ET Braedale Goldwyn
8 1268 Peter Spike Delaware OH Ten-Penny Pine-Tree Shottle Winnie-ET Picston Shottle-ET
Jr. Intermediate Champion
208 JR Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rose-Vue Pure Gold Foxy Wedgewood Pure Gold-ET
Res. Jr. Intermediate Chmpion
194 JR Daniel Montgomery Newton Falls OH Montgomery Dairy Farms Wilana Damion Carol Eracres Damion
Open Intermediate Champion
1279 Triple-T Holsteins & Van Exel North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins & Van Exel Androscroggin-I Advent Redlight-Red KWH Kite Advent-Red-ET
Open Res. Intermediate Champion
208 Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rose-Vue Pure Gold Foxy Wedgewood Pure Gold-ET
Four Year Old (12)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1289 Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather S Sage Comestar Stormatic
2 1219 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Ace Layla-ET EO Siemers Ace-ET
3 1220 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Velvet Tara-ET Heather Holme Velvet
4 142 JR Kyle & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ack-Lee Roy Krispy Roylane Jordan-ET
5 148 JR Lauren Heger Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Florbil GiGi Morsan Finalist-ET
6 1176 Robert & Jay Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Maiz-N-Blu Gold Fergie-ET Braedale Goldwyn
7 1187 Eric Havens Fremont OH Brookview Farms Brook-E Lifestyle-ET Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
8 1360 Kurt Wyler Fresno OH Victoria, Ian & Bryce Watson consigner Weikland Lou JW Rae Jenny-Lou
9 1221 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Ross Josie Plain-O Durham Ross 331-ET
10 1242 Ryan Lingle Wooster OH Lingle Holstein Farms, LTD Lingle Racer Freckles-ET Mr Regancrest Roy Racer
                 
Five Year Old (9)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1250 Quietcove & Jeff Woods Wapanoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Cedar-Wood Damion Wendy Erbacres Damion
2 1269 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Mersland Onyx Annie Sandy Valley Onyx-ET
3 1177 Robert & Jay Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Oakvale Pro Patty Windy-Knoll-View Rubens Pro
4 173 JR Marlee Lloyd Springfield OH Jenkins Farms Finn Finley Bash Cassie Goodson Finley Bash
5 1182 Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Miss Rubee Sky Allores CS Atlantis-ET
6 143 JR Kyle & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Lah-Dale Advent Rianna-Rc KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
7 1197 Bucks Pride, LLC Bloomville OH Bucks Pride Bucks-Pride Kity Kats-ET Sunnylodge Linjet
8 220 JR Keaton & Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Ronlee Elle-ET Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam-ET
9 228 JR Kurt Wyler Fresno OH Wylerview Farms Kema Damion Diamond Erbacres Damion
Aged Cow (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 209 Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Raizels James Rosita-ET Shoremar James
2 200 JR Kayla King West Liberty OH Plain-View Farm Markers Dundee Olivia Regancrest Dundee
3 1261 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms No-Fla Buckaneer 21335-ET No-Fla Buckaneer
4 182 JR Courtney & Matt Lund & A. Moyer Norwalk OH Lund View, LLC Lund View Durham Babe Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
125,000 Pound Cow (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1201 Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Angola IN Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Ms-Leafy Lane Durham Trudy Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
2 1183 Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Shadeline Mariah Comestar Lee
3 1222 Express Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express SMD Linjet Tori-ET Sunnylodge Linjet
4 1270 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Mersland Canyon Dolly-Red Canyon Breeze Storm Atom-ET
Junior Best Bred & Owned
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
187 JR Kyle McGuire West Liberty OH McGuires Holsteins & Jerseys Nic-Nan Dundee Maria Regancrest Dundee
Open Best Bred & Owned
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1289 Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather S Sage Comestar Stormatic
Jr. Senior Champion
173 JR Marlee Lloyd Springfield OH Jenkins Farms Finn Finley Bash Cassie Goodson Finley Bash
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
200 JR Kayla King West Liberty OH Plain-View Farm Markers Dundee Olivia Regancrest Dundee
Open Senior Champion
209 Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Raizels James Rosita-ET Shoremar James
Open Res. Senior Champion
1201 Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Angola IN Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Ms-Leafy Lane Durham Trudy Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
Jr. Grand Champion
173 JR Marlee Lloyd Springfield OH Jenkins Farms Finn Finley Bash Cassie Goodson Finley Bash
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
208 JR Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rose-Vue Pure Gold Foxy Wedgewood Pure Gold-ET
Open Grand Champion
209 Cole & Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Raizels James Rosita-ET Shoremar James
Open Res. Grand Champion
1201 Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Angola IN Entourage, P. Conroy, Fisher & King Ms-Leafy Lane Durham Trudy Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
Premier Exhibitor
Expres Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH
 
Premier Breeder
Expres Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH