2012 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results

     Winter Calf (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 50 JR Maggie Matthews Blanchester OH Bottom-Line Farm Bottom-Line Challenge Maggie-ET Idle Gold E Challenge-ET
2 1001S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Sugarcreek OH Reuben Miller Pine Grove Lynndell Marita Flambeau Manor YB Lynndell
3 1002S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale New Enterprise PA Snider Homestead Farms Mole Hill Magicman Tessa-ET Four Winds Magician-ET
     Fall Calf (8)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 52 JR Michael T. & Kevin Fridenstine New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Woodale LOL Captain Fiona Idle Gold Dairyman HP Captain-ET
2 1006S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Middletown MD Walnut Ridge Farm Walnut Ridge Ninja Annabel Walnut Ridge Spider Ninja
3 1017S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Harrodsburg KY Locust Hill Farm Jastes Kojack Nancy Grace Dix Lee Tiller Kojack-ET
4 1005S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Millersburg OH Beuna Vista Guernseys Beuna Vista Atlantic Linzy Sniders Tiller Atlantic 
5 60 JR Kylie McLean & Triple J Guernseys Salem OH Triple J Guernseys Triple J Atlantic Brystol Sniders Tiller Atlantic 
6 1004S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Morovia NY Ripley Farms Ripley Farms BSP Carissa-ET Jens Gold C Blue Spruce-ET
7 1007S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Inola OK Justin Chupp Chupps Farm Kringle Lizzy Chupps Hillpoin Gdust Kringle-ET
8 1003S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Hagerstown MD Brian & Heidi Schnebly Crown Stone Ben Yoplait Paradise Acres Royalty Ben
Summer Yearling (9)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1023S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Bismark IL Walnut Corner Farm & Lindsey Bros Walnut Corner Adacka Kristen Sniders Deemand Adacka-ET
2 1021S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Bismark IL Walnut Corner Farm & Lindsey Bros Walnut Corner Jackpot Adell Springhill Jackpot
3 1018S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Harrodsburg KY Locust Hill Farm McDowell Farm Vinny Chloe Dix Lee Spider Vinny
4 61 JR Kylie McLean & Triple J Guernseys Salem OH Triple J Guernseys Triple J Yogibear Maddie Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
5 1022S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Bismark IL Walnut Corner Farm & Lindsey Bros Walnut Corner Brando Advice Sniders Adacke Brando
6 1010S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale West Lafayette OH Todd Kilchenman Homestead Farm Lone Star Macie Springhill J Lone Star-ET
7 1009S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Louisburg KS Moziers Guernsey Farm Moziers Ozzy Thelma  Dix Lee Challenge Ozzy
8 1008S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Louisburg KS Moziers Guernsey Farm Moziers Yogibear Irena-ET Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
9 54 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Parker Farm Parkers Vintage Fireworks Maradore Aaron Vintage
 
Spring Yearling (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1020S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Bismark IL Lindsey Bros & Roger Bastert Misty Meadows Hillpoint AD Linda Sniders Deemand Adacka-ET
2 1012S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale New London OH Daniel Grim Five Points Opal Opie Lantz Farm Ro Racers Response-ET
3 1011S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale New London OH Daniel Grim Grins Jari Jaye Rozelyn Challenge Jet-ET
                 
Winter Yearling (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1013S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Inola OK Starmark & Chupps Farms Chupps Starmark A Pie Qwin Indian Acres American Pie
2 55 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Parker Farm Marodore Normans Ferrari Faria Farms Select Norman-ET
     Fall Yearling (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 53 JR Michael T. & Kevin Fridenstine New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
2 56 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Parker Farm Three Brooks Lot F Buffy Twin L Farms Magic Fortess-ET
Jr. Junior Champion
53 JR Michael T. & Kevin Fridenstine New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
Res. Jr. Junior Champion
52 JR Michael T. & Kevin Fridenstine New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Woodale LOL Captain Fiona Idle Gold Dairyman HP Captain-ET
Open Junior Champion
1013S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Inola OK Starmark & Chupps Farms Chupps Starmark A Pie Qwin Indian Acres American Pie
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
1023S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Bismark IL Walnut Corner Farm & Lindsey Bros Walnut Corner Adacka Kristen Sniders Deemand Adacka-ET
Junior Best Three Females (1)
1 1024S Walnut Corner Farm & Lindsey Bros Bismark IL
 
Jr. Two Year Old (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 58 JR Marshall Overholt Big Praire OH Springhill Farm Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
2 1014S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Goshen IN Yellow Creek farm Yellow Creek Natural Babs Long Haven Decisions Natural
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1019 Stephen Terhune & Andrew Ashton Harrodsburg KY Locust Hill Farm Jestes Jester Sina Dix Lee Mentor Jester-ET
2 1016S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale New London OH Kevin & Michael Fridenstine  Wrightstock Verdict Viola Abiqua Acres Banger Verdict
3 1015S Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Baltimore OH Marodore Farm Marodore Grumpy Lady Golden J Ronald Grumpy
         
Five Year Old (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 59 JR Marshall Overholt Big Prarire OH Springhill Farm Yellow Creek Richard Karen Yellow Creek Tiller Richard
Aged Cow (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 57 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Parker Farm Parkers Rudy Flutie Marodore Hunters Rudy-ET
Jr. Senior Champion
59 JR Marshall Overholt Big Prarire OH Springhill Farm Yellow Creek Richard Karen Yellow Creek Tiller Richard
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
58 JR Marshall Overholt Big Praire OH Springhill Farm Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Open Senior Champion
1019 Stephen Terhune & Andrew Ashton Harrodsburg KY Locust Hill Farm Jestes Jester Sina Dix Lee Mentor Jester-ET
Open Res. Senior Champion
59 Marshall Overholt Big Prarire OH Springhill Farm Yellow Creek Richard Karen Yellow Creek Tiller Richard
Jr. Grand Champion
59 JR Marshall Overholt Big Prarire OH Springhill Farm Yellow Creek Richard Karen Yellow Creek Tiller Richard
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
58 JR Marshall Overholt Big Praire OH Springhill Farm Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Open Grand Champion
1019 Stephen Terhune & Andrew Ashton Harrodsburg KY Locust Hill Farm Jestes Jester Sina Dix Lee Mentor Jester-ET
Open Res. Grand Champion
59 Marshall Overholt Big Prarire OH Springhill Farm Yellow Creek Richard Karen Yellow Creek Tiller Richard