2012 Spring Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Results

     Winter Calf (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1121 Midwest Revue Sale Columbus OH Midwest Revue Sale Blessing Garbo Surge Zoe Top Acres Power Surge 
2 121 JR Shelly Loze Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Swiss Dream Sisters Aaron Braylynn Blessing Prestige Aaron 
3 1110 Gary & Kent Dotterer & Mark Owen Wooster OH Dott-R Dott-R Supreme Jade Old Mill WDE Supreme-ET
4 133 JR Dalton Freeman Breman IN Nor-Bert Farms, LLC Nor-Bert Wonderment Zora Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
5 1098 Nicholas Love Scottdale PA Autimn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Denver Snazzy-ET Rolling View Denver-ET
     Fall Calf (11)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1175 Wayne Sliker & Garrison Brothers St. Paris OH Top Acres & Garbro Swiss Top Acres Wonderment Shania-ET Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
2 1104 Brown Velvet Swiss Marysville OH Brown Velvet Swiss Brown  Velvet Gslam Villa Top Acres Grandslam
3 1113 Fairdale Farm Owenton KY Fairdale Farm Fairdale Legacy Lady GaGa Blessing Mort Laura Legacy
4 1106 Steven Fluty Bloomington IL DSKM Farm DSKM Tally Triscuit Milk & Honey Premium Tally-ET
5 1105 Brown Velvet Swiss Marysville OH Brown Velvet Swiss Brown Velvet Wonder Pippa Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
6 1107 Steven Fluty Bloomington IL DSKM Farm DSKM Tally Brandi Milk & Honey Premium Tally-ET
7 116 JR Sarah Rhoades Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Mardr Kiwi VB Premium Marauder
8 136 JR Kaylee & Katelan Godwin Daleville IN Sequa Farms Sequa Shenandoah Johnna OLD Mill JW Shenandoah-ET
9 1132 Brown Velvet Swiss Marysville OH Brown Velvet Swiss Buckeye Knoll Acclaim Tippy Blessin Curr Acclaim-ET
10 1099 Olivia Love Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Rhy Tessa-ET Forest Lawn TJ Rhythm
Summer Yearling (10)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1140 Midwest Revue Sale Columbus OH Midwest Revue Sale Quicksilver Gunner Emma  Blessing Oak View Gunner
2 1136 Midwest Revue Sale Columbus OH Midwest Revue Sale Jennings Gap Wonder Valora Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
3 127 JR Alexia Smith Marysville OH Locin Farm Locin Wonderment Fantasy Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
4 122 JR Shelly Loze Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Swiss Dream Sisters Dynasty Brylee Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty-ET
5 1100 Olivia Love Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Rhy Tawney-ET Forest Lawn TJ Rhythm
6 118 JR Sarah Rhoades Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Marauder Snow VB Premium Marauder
7 1172 Dale Dirkson Kenton OH Sharon Farms IE Sharon Farms Dante Megan Arthurst Z Zues Dante-ET
8 1101 Olivia Love Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek W Tinkerbell Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
9 1111 Sabrina Eick Massillon OH Sabrina Eick Rweis Superstar Dynasty Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty-ET
10 1171 Dale Dirkson Kenton OH Sharon Farms Sharon Farms Montoro Lauren Flatness Intl Montoro
Spring Yearling (6)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 135 JR Katie Jackson Wellington OH Oakson Farm Bern Heritage Wonder Dakota Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
2 1114 Fairdale Farm Owenton KY Fairdale Farm Fairdale Theory Bubbles Sunnyisle Theory-ET
3 128 JR Alexia Smith Marysville OH Locin Farm Locin Dante Lauren Arthurst Z Zues Dante-ET
4 1102 Olivia Love Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm SDF Sun-HP Wndrm Dream-ET Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
5 1173 Dale Dirkson Kenton OH Sharon Farms Sharon Farms Emergency Glitz Olsen Mel Scip Emergency
6 119 JR Samuel Rhoades Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Vern Renee Buckeye Knoll Vigor Vern
                 
Winter Yearling (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 130 JR Laura Frye Logansport IN Miami Hills Miami Hills Agenda Danica Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
2 134 JR Dalton Freeman Breman IN Nor-Bert Farms, LLC Nor-Bert Wonderment Twilla-ET Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
     Fall Yearling (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 129 Latrell Phillips & Dillon Morlock Homerville OH Lowe-Morlock Type-Wise Farue Frisco Daveco Riuen B Faure-ET
2 1103 Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Sneek Peek Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
3 120 JR Hannah Rhoades Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Agenda Paige Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Jr. Junior Champion
135 JR Katie Jackson Wellington OH Oakson Farm Bern Heritage Wonder Dakota Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Champion
130 JR Laura Frye Logansport IN Miami Hills Miami Hills Agenda Danica Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Open Junior Champion
1175 Wayne Sliker & Garrison Brothers St. Paris OH Top Acres & Garbro Swiss Top Acres Wonderment Shania-ET Top Acres C Wonderment-ET
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
129 Latrell Phillips & Dillon Morlock Homerville OH Lowe-Morlock Type-Wise Farue Frisco Daveco Riuen B Faure-ET
 
Jr. Two Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 137 JR Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Poker Party Topp-View Zeus Poker
2 1112 Express Stan-Mar-Dale & Morgans Urbana OH Express Stan-Mar-Dale & Morgans Express SMD Starsky Peyton Old Mill TA Starsky-ET
3 125 JR Ashlynn E. Lear Springfield OH Ashlynn E. Lear Lynnwood Parker Izzabella Brothers Three Parker-ET
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1115 Fairdale Farm Owenton KY Fairdale Farm Fairdale P.S. Rosebud Brothers Three Ky Blue Wasp
2 1168 Ronald,Renee & Kevin Michalovich Lakeville OH RNR Swiss Farm RNR Power Surge Jordi Top Acres Power Surge
3 1118 Locin Farm Marysville OH Locin Farm Locin Motown Farrah Olsons Mel Zeus Motown
4 126 JR Ashlynn E. Lear Springfield OH Ashlynn E. Lear New View Path Sussie New View Den Pathway-ET
Jr. Three Year Old (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1170 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Garbro Blessing Agenda Reba Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Sr. Three Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1166 Midwest Revue Sale Columbus OH Midwest Revue Sale Top Acres Garbro Brite-ET Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
2 1119 Locin Farm Marysville OH Locin Farm Ott Dynasty Twila Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty-ET
3 1117 Joy Tressler Rockwood PA Glade Creek Farm Glade Creek Nitro Sun-Made Garbro Vex-ET
Jr. Intermediate Champion
137 JR Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Poker Party Topp-View Zeus Poker
Res. Jr. Intermediate Chmpion
Open Intermediate Champion
1170 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Garbro Blessing Agenda Reba Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Open Res. Intermediate Champion
1115 Fairdale Farm Owenton KY Fairdale Farm Fairdale P.S. Rosebud Brothers Three Ky Blue Wasp
Four Year Old (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1108 Steven Fluty Bloomington IL DSKM Farm Sun-Made GB Agenda Virture-ET Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
2 1169 Ronald,Renee & Kevin Michalovich Lakeville OH RNR Swiss Farm RNR Brookings Vera RNR Payoff Brookings-ET
3 131 JR Laura Frye Logansport IN Miami Hills Miami Hills Agenda Daisy Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
4 123 JR Shelly Loze Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Swiss Ole Acres HP Den Tippy-ET Rolling View Denver-ET
 
Five Year Old (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1120 Locin Farm Marysville OH Locin Farm Locin Zeus Larissa Red Brae Prelude Zeus
Aged Cow (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 138 Keaton & Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Banker Jamboree-ET
2 1116 Fairdale Farm Owenton KY Fairdale Farm Fairdale Legacy Georgia Blessing Mort Laur Legacy
3 1109 Steven Fluty Bloomington IL DSKM Farm Kingsmill Premium Josie Top Acres EP Premium-ET
4 1174 Dallas Rynd & Judy Wolford Ashville OH Silver Mist Farm North-Lanes Legacy Classy-ET Blessing Mort Laur Legacy
Dry Cow (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 124 Shelly Loze Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Swiss Breezy Dale Odle OCS Betta Vue Emory Prelude-ET
Jr. Senior Champion
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
Open Senior Champion
138 Keaton & Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Banker Jamboree-ET
Open Res. Senior Champion
1108 Steven Fluty Bloomington IL DSKM Farm Sun-Made GB Agenda Virture-ET Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Jr. Grand Champion
137 JR Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Poker Party Topp-View Zeus Poker
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
131 JR Laura Frye Logansport IN Miami Hills Miami Hills Agenda Daisy Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Open Grand Champion
138 Keaton & Kinley Topp Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Banker Jamboree-ET
Open Res. Grand Champion
1170 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Garbro Blessing Agenda Reba Blessing Banker Agenda-ET
Produce of Dam
132 Laura Frye Logansport IN Miami Hills
Premier Exhibitor
Locin Farm Marysville OH
 
Premier Breeder
Locin Farm Marysville OH