2012 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results

AYRSHIRE
     Winter Calf (3)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1054 Autumn Zundel A & A Zundel's Farm New Alexandria PA A & A Zundel's Farm Amy Palmyra Poker Riggins-ET
2 109 JR Brennen Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Toppglen Burdette Carolee Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
3 1061 Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Columbus OH Jsv-Acres Lillie Jsv-Acres Kalvin
     Fall Calf (15)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 106 JR Kayla King Plain-View Farm West Liberty OH R-Hart Burdette Treasure Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2 99 JR Trevor Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme Cher Mill Valley Sakic Supreme
3 86 JR Drew & Rachel Duncan Duncan Farms Warsaw OH Duncan Hammer Bayla Du Petit Lac Hammer-ET
4 105 JR Kayla King Plain-View Farm West Liberty OH Topp-View Burdette Holly Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
5 78 JR Drake Knoll Ayr-Knoll Farm North Fairfield OH Ayr-Knoll Laredo Violet Family-AF-Ayr BBBK Laredo
6 91 JR Ashley Hawvermale Hawver-Crest Wooster OH Geminaecho Showstar Rhonda Kellcrest Showstar-ET
7 1087  Dixon, Tehune, Ashton Locust Hill Farm Harrodsburg KY Stil Dreamn Poker Rumble Des Chamois Poker-ET
8 1097 Nathan Steel Steel-Lane Holsteins Dover OH Steel-Lane Poker Italy Des Chamois Poker-ET
9 1077 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-How MasterP Cutie Classy Lone Birch Masterpiece
10 1055 Autumn Zundel A & A Zundel's Farm New Alexander PA A & A Zundel's Farm Annabelle Ayr-Bay Captain
Summer Yearling (9)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 92 Ashley Hawvermale Hawver-Crest Wooster OH Geminaecho Poker Kristen Des Chamois Poker-ET
2 1088 Mike & Julie Hemp M & J Heifer Care Chebanse IL MJH Whammy Paisley Family-AF-Ayr Double Whammy-ET
3 100 JR Garrett Hageman Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Milkman Tulip Lee's Dixieland Milkman
4 1059 Bryce Sanor Bryce Sanor North Georgetown OH Sanorvalley Ramius Treason Gainey-EPC Galant Ramius
5 1066 Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Columbus OH Steam-Valley Burdette Izzy Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
6 110 JR Tessa Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Toppglen Burdette Gabriela Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
7 1090 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Miller's Lochinvar's Beatrice Libby's Lochinvars
8 1067 Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Columbus OH Petula's Ramius Pam Gainey-EPC Galant Ramius
9 80 JR Sarah Rhoades Buckeye Knoll Greenville OH Wentworth-Farm Ramius Aroma Gainey-EPC Galant Ramius
Spring Yearling (8)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 111 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Toppglen Reality Sweet Pea Palmyra Tri-Star Reality
2 107 JR Clinton Steel Stream-Valley Farm Dover OH Stream-Valley Riggins Patches Palmyra Poker Riggins-ET
3 1078 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH Eichert-Ayr's Evan's Charitee Par-3-Farms Super Wagon's Evan
4 79 JR Emma Matthews Bottom-Line Farm Williamsburg OH Emerald Farms Checkers Rosie Emerald Farms Pardner Checkers
5 101 JR Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme Spice Mill Valley Sakic Supreme
6 1056 Autumn Zundel A & A Zundel's Farm New Alexandria PA S & M-Ayr Victor's Rose S & M-Ayr Dilligent's Victor
7 1095 S. Russell & Family Russelling-Ayr Hebron OH Russelling-Ayr Mod Luci Mae Stillmore Pardner Modesto
8 1076 Jeffrey Smith Holsm-Hill Farm Warsaw OH Ayrdell's HH Poker Ada Des Chamois Poker-ET
                 
Winter Yearling (10)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 108 JR Keaton & Kinley Topp Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Benig Wannaplay Palmyra Jerry Bendig-ET
2 1089 Mike & Julie Hemp & Steve McDonald M & J Heifer Care Chebanse IL Don Haven Laro Tina Des-Chamois Pat Laro-ET
3 102 JR Grace Hageman Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Milkman Cinnamon Lee's Dixieland Milkman
4 1079 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-how Caryl Razzle Razzberry LA Sapiniere Cacylite-ET
5 112 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH R-Lyn Lot Milkshake Plum-Bottom Tridents Lot
6 88 JR Fulton Kennedy Emerald Farms Winchester OH Emerald Farms Paddy Zoe Woodland View Paddy
7 97 JR Keith Barto Lin-Kel Farm Burghill OH Bellas RJ Cannon Angel Palmyra Jerry's Cannon
8 1057 Autumn Zundel A & A Zundel's Farm New Alexandria PA Spring-Run Bendig Melissa Palmyra Jerry Bendig-ET
9 77 JR Caitlin Stoner A & A Zundel's Farm New Alexandria PA Stoner Ristourn Carmal Lagace Ristourn
10 1070 Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Columbus OH A&A Zundel's Farm Billick Tiny Palmyra Raven Billick
     Fall Yearling (7)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 87 JR Drew & Rachel Duncan Duncan Farms Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
2 93 JR Ashley Hawvermale Hawver-Crest Wooster OH Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
3 1058 Todd Bricker Bricker Farms Beloit OH Bricker Farms Raven Cadilac Gainey EPC Ripken Raven
4 1080 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-How Cacylite Bee Belle LA Sapiniere Cacylite-ET
5 98 JR Courtney & Matt Lund Lund view, LLC Norwalk OH Lund-View Ramius Saralee Gainey EPC Ripken Raven
6 83 JR Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine Arcanum OH Milady's Ristourn Crimson Lagace Ristourn
7 95 JR Hope Hazelton Hope Hazelton Ada OH Shiredale ND Gloria Grand-View Nelson Democrat
Jr. Junior Champion
108 JR Keaton & Kinley Topp Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Benig Wannaplay Palmyra Jerry Bendig-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Chmpion
87 JR Drew & Rachel Duncan Duncan Farms Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
Open Junior Champion
92 Ashley Hawvermale Hawver-Crest Wooster OH Geminaecho Poker Kristen Des Chamois Poker-ET
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
108 Keaton & Kinley Topp Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Benig Wannaplay Palmyra Jerry Bendig-ET
Junior Best Three Females (3)
1 Toppglen Wooster OH
2 J-M-How Farm Massillon OH
3 Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine Arcanum OH
 
Jr. Two Year Old (1)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 85 JR Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine Katelynn Burrell-Troutwine Arcanum OH Milady's Normandin Tutu Duo Star Normandin
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (1)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1074 Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Buckeye Classic Ayrshire Columbus OH Lee-Ayr Ristourn Bubbles Lagace Ristourn
Jr. Three Year Old (2)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 113 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Toppglen Poker Suzette Des Chamois Poker-ET
2 1091 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Millers Conn Chris Shady Walnut Conn
Sr. Three Year Old (3)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1082 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-How Alex Rainbow Razzle J-M-How Wilton Audrey Alex
2 1092 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Millers Burts Carla Millers Tri-Star Burt
3 89 JR Cody Jodrey Emerald Farms Winchester OH Emerald Farms Ramius Jayme Gainey-EPC Galant Ramius
Four Year Old (2)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1093 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Millers Burt's Bran Muffin Millers Tri-Star Burt
2 104 JR
                 
Five Year Old (3)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 114 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Maple-Dell Avenger Sarge-ET
2 1083 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-How Garth Reaba Renae Bonnie Brae Garth
3 90 JR Cody Jodrey Emerald Farms Winchester OH Emerald Farms Mentor Atta Emerald Farms Trump's Mentor
Aged Cow (3)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 103 JR Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosette's Ronda Royalcroft Brendan
2 115 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Shiredale Phil's Susan Shiredale S.K. Phil
3 1084 John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH J-M-How Soldier Mrose Rainbow Maple-Dell Soldier-ET
Jr. Senior Champion
103 JR Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosette's Ronda Royalcroft Brendan
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
114 JR Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Maple-Dell Avenger Sarge-ET
Open Senior Champion
1093 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Millers Burt's Bran Muffin Millers Tri-Star Burt
Open Res. Senior Champion
103 Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosette's Ronda Royalcroft Brendan
Jr. Grand Champion
103 Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosette's Ronda Royalcroft Brendan
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
114 Tanner Topp Toppglen Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Maple-Dell Avenger Sarge-ET
Open Grand Champion
1093 Jack Miller Jack Miller Bradner OH Millers Burt's Bran Muffin Millers Tri-Star Burt
Open Res. Grand Champion
103 Lane Greiwe Mill Valley Farms Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosette's Ronda Royalcroft Brendan
Best Three Females
John & Maria Howman J-M-How Farm Massillon OH
Produce of Dam
Toppglen Wooster OH