2011 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results

Winter Heifer Calf
1 124 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Nomar Chloe Lang Haven Spider Nomar
2 100 Buckeye Dairy Club Sale Columbus OH Lantz Farm Preppy Julie Lantz Farm Challenge Preppy
Fall Heifer Calf
1 126 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm YB Bella Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
2 132 John and Bonnie Ayars & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Land of Living Gee Whiz Knapps Regis Adurable
3 102 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Molehill Donovan Baba Booey Molehill Showtime Donovan
4 103 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH GR-Beuna Vista Yogibear Frosty Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
5 125 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Altanic Madeline Sniders Tiller Altanic
6 105 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Valley Gem Demos Fiesta Valley Gem Challenges Demo-ET
7 1005 JR Geldrich, Lindsay W Manchester OH Mar L Advance Autumn Villa Crest Advance
8 101 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Marodore Aarons Lindy Sniders Option Aaron-ET
9 104 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Three Brooks LOL F Buffy Twin L Farms Magic Fortress-ET
10 1006 JR Geldrich, Lindsay W Manchester OH For Lou Caly Bear Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 107 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Up The Creek Spider Kristin Coulee Crest Luxury Spider-ET
2 106 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Dairyman Kringle Lou Chupps Hillpoint Gdust Kringle-ET
3 128 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Reward Brickle Ripley Farms Enhancer Reward-ET
4 108 Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Fish Creek Marksman Hope Mar Ral Tiller Marksman
5 127 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Nomar Colleen Lang Haven Spider Nomar
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 135 Springhill Farm, Inc Big Prairie OH Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
2 119 Grim, Eric New London OH Grims Jari Joni Maradore Goliaths Ronald-ET
3 1007 JR Geldrich, Lindsay W Manchester OH Mar L Advance Karen Villa Crest Advance
4 129 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farms Major Bree Jens Gold Option Major
5 1009 JR Helena Hall London OH Anns Icy Cal Bambi Buckey Spring Walk Icy Cal-ET
6 112 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA Den Be Silverado Win R Coulee Crest RO Silverado-ET
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 1010 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Whispering Pines Alvins Victoria Sniders Lindsey Tiller Alvin-ET
2 133 John and Bonnie Ayars & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Four Winds Dynamic Jubilee Four Winds Dynamic - ET
3 1016 JR McLean, Kylie Salem OH Triple J Delta Milah Four Winds Royal Delta-ET
4 1013 JR Rigby, Heath&Richard Houser Family Bryant IN Tri Haven Aaron Pheobe Sniders Option Aaron-Et
5 113 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA Den Be Silverado Frosty Coulee Crest RO Silverado-ET
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 1011 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Misty Meadows Fox Amanda Parkers Atom Fox
2 130 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Altanic Nice-TW Sniders Tiller Altanic
3 1017 JR McLean, Olivia Salem OH Triple J Perfection Bridget Raemelton Andys Perfection
4 109 Buckeye Dairy Club Columbus OH Highlands Poker Lace Myown Magic Poker
5 131 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Altanic Naughty-TW Snider Tiller Altanic
Junior Champion - Junior Show
1011 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Misty Meadows Fox Amanda Parkers Atom Fox
Reserve Junior Champion - Junior Show
1010 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Whispering Pines Alvins Victoria Sniders Lindsey Tiller Alvin-ET
Junior Champion -Open Show
135 Springhill Farm, Inc Big Prairie OH Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Reserve Junior Champion -  Open Show
1011 JR Tyler Parker West Jefferson OH Misty Meadows Fox Amanda Parkers Atom Fox
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 114 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA Den Be Hawk Macy Jens Gold G Hawk-TW
2 1002 JR Musser, Cassandra Enon Valley PA Hooverville Aaron Dot Sniders Option Aaron-ET
3 110 Buckeye Dairy Club Columbus OH For Lou Farms Super Cowgirl Pine Ridge Super Lux-ET
4 111 Buckeye Dairy Club Columbus OH Three Brooks Ben Fenda Paradise Acres Royalty Ben
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1001 JR Robin Alden Danville OH Aldens Silverado Reason Coulee Crest Ro Silverado
2 1003 JR Musser, Cassandra Enon Valley PA Den Be C Mr America Zazzle Knapps Mr America-ET
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1008 JR Geldrich, Lindsay W Manchester OH Elwana Ace Pheobe Land of Living Ace Lester-ET
4 Year Old Cow
1 134 John and Bonnie Ayars & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Land of Living PJ Jam ET Marfred Dairymar Regis Patrick
5 Year Old Cow
1 121 Grim, Eric New London OH Grims Royal Linda Lovely Mal Ral Royal Mentor
2 1004 JR Musser, Cassandra Enon Valley PA Crownstone Decision Dottie Lang Haven Lorry Decision
Aged Cow
1 115 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA GR-Den be Vern Winnie Den Be Nitro Vern
Dry Cow
1 1012 JR Jason Parker West Jefferson OH Parkers Rudy Flutie Marodore Hunters Rudy-ET
2 1018 JR McLean, Kylie Salem OH Shannon Mission Marrah Mar Ral Tiller Mission
3 1014 JR Rigby, Heath&Richard Houser Family Bryant IN Tri Haven Royal Pippin Ripley Farms R Oak Royalty
Best  3 Females
1 116 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA Den Be Farm Best Three Females
2 122 Grim, Eric New London OH Grims Farm Best Three Females
3 Kronk, Deanna & Jr. Elkhart IN Kronk Farm Altanic Nice-TW
Dam & Daughter
1 123 Grim, Eric New London OH Grims Farm Dam & Daughter
2 117 Musser, Betsy Enon Valley PA Den Be Farm Dam & Daughter
3 1015 JR Rigby, Heath&Richard Houser Family Bryant IN Tri Haven Dam & Daughter
Grand Champion - Junior Show
1001 JR Robin Alden Danville OH Aldens Silverado Reason Coulee Crest Ro Silverado
Reserve Grand Champion - Junior Show
1008 JR Geldrich, Lindsay W Manchester OH Elwana Ace Pheobe Land of Living Ace Lester-ET
Grand Champion - Open Show
1001 JR Robin Alden Danville OH Aldens Silverado Reason Coulee Crest Ro Silverado
Reserve Grand Champion - Open Show
134 John and Bonnie Ayars & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Land of Living PJ Jam ET Marfred Dairymar Regis Patrick