2011 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results

Yearling Bull
1 1075 Toppglen Tanner Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Soldiers Wyatt
2 190 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Potter Audrey Arrow
Winter Heifer Calf
1 202 Steel-Lane Holsteins Nathan Steel Dover OH Ayrdell's Cannon Rose
2 201 Rich-Lynn Farm Richard & Ethan Bloomfield Valley Grove WV Rich-Lynn RMA Swed Jezabel
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1051 JR Duncan Farms Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Madea
2 172 Bricker Farms Todd Bricker Beloit OH Bricker Farms Raven Cadillac
3 1067 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Brendan Verna
4 192 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Cacylite Bee Belle
5 191 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Pardner Cutie Candie's
6 189 Harding, Jared Harding, Jared OH Ayrdell's Patriot Candace
7 1048 JR CL-Hersh Holsteins Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH Ayrdell's Margar Pansy
8 1064 JR Lund View Farm LLC Moyer, Allison, Courtney, Matthew L Norwalk OH Lundview Ramius Saralee
9 182 Buckeye Dairy Club Buckeye Dairy Club Ayrshire Sale Columbus OH Springwalk Run Bendig Daisey
10 1241 JR Burrell, Caitlyn Arcanum OH Mylady's Restored Crimson 
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 1068 JR Mill Valley Farms Hageman, Garrett Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme Trixie
2 193 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Amos Rosebud Rosetastic
3 1052 JR Duncan Farms Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Wilton Pandora
4 1073 JR Steam Valley Farms Clinton Steel Dover OH Steam Valley Billick Penny
5 1055 JR Eades Family Farm Eades, Logan Mechanicsburg OH B-Mar Journalist Sable
6 178 Buckeye Dairy Club Ayrshire Sale Buckeye Dairy Club Ayrshire Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Checker Popsicle
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 198 M & J Heifer Care Mike/Julie Hemp, S McDonald Chebanse IL Don Haven BBBK Tipsy
2 1061 JR Hawver-Crest Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Jupiter Millie
3 1072 JR Plain View Farm King, Kayla West Liberty OH TK-Plain-View Speckles
4 194 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Laro Eden Evelien
5 1069 JR Mill Valley Farms Hageman, Gracie Sidney oH Mill Valley Supreme Hope
6 195 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How BB Garth Marcy's Magic
7 1056 JR Emerald Farms Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH JSB Acres Libby Ann
8 1076 JR Toppglen Marissa Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Soldier's Rosette
9 187 Elm-Ayr Farm Heather Kennedy Harrod OH Elm-Ayr Faucher Luck Pokerface
10 1242 JR Burrell, Caitlyn Arcanum OH
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 1057 JR Emerald Farms Jodrey, Taylor Winchester OH All Star Tillie
2 1062 JR Hawver-Crest Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Garth Shir Stella
3 1053 JR Duncan Farms Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Mya
4 188 Elm-Ayr Farm Heather Kennedy Harrod OH Mill-Valley Pandalaro Hazel
5 199 M & J Heifer Care Mike/Julie Hemp, S McDonald Chebanse IL Geminaecho BB Rigley
6 1070 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalro Kasey
7 1049 JR Designer Genes Farm Seth G. Whiting Edinbeerg PA Designer Genes Olivia
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 1063 JR Hawver-Crest Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Kar-Ayr Ramius Cinnamon
2 200 M & J Heifer Care Mike/Julie Hemp, S McDonald Chebanse IL Des Prairies Toossy
Junior Best 3 Females
1 196 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH Jr Best Three Females
2 1054 JR Duncan Farms Duncan Farms Warsaw OH Junior Best Three
Junior Champion - Jr. Show
1063 JR Hawver-Crest Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Kar-Ayr Ramius Cinnamon
Reserve Champion - Jr. Show
1051 JR Duncan Farms Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Madea
Junior Champion -Open Show
1063 JR Hawver-Crest Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Kar-Ayr Ramius Cinnamon
Reserve Junior Champion - Open Show
1051 JR Duncan Farms Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Madea
Junior 2 Year Old
1 1074 JR Steam Valley Farms Clinton Steel Dover OH Steam Valley Burdette Polly
2 1077 JR Toppglen Tanner Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Poker Suzette
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 197 J-M-How Farm John & Marla Howman Massillon OH J-M-How Alex Rainbow Razzle
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1058 JR Emerald Farms Jodrey, Taylor Winchester OH Emerald Farms Trumps Zoe
2 1078 JR Toppglen Tanner Topp Wooster OH Toppglen Calimero Natasha
3 3205 Trbovich, Austin Trbovich, Austin Waynesberg OH Ayr-Dale Natalie
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1065 JR Lund View Farm LLC Moyer, Allison, Courtney, Matthew L Norwalk OH Lund View Burdette Rosalee
4 Year Old Cow
1 203 Topp-View Farm Topp-View Farm Botkins OH Topp-View Panda Vixen
2 1079 JR Toppglen Tanner Topp Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy
3 1059 JR Emerald Farms Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Lemola Kinda Ritzy
5 Year Old Cow
1 204 Wil-O-Knoll Troy Knoll N Fairfield OH Wil-O-Knoll Harmony Polly
2 1060 JR Emerald Farms Jodrey, Taylor Winchester OH Emerald Farms Modern M Nutmeg
3 1050 JR Designer Genes Farm Kara L. Yannesse Edinbeerg PA Emerald Farms M.P. Lori
Aged Cow
1 1071 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosel's Ginger
2 1066 JR Lund View Farm LLC Moyer, Allison, Courtney, Matthew L Norwalk OH Sharon-Farms Raven Polly
Senior Champion - Junior Show
1071 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosel's Ginger
Reserve Senior Champion - Junior Show
1065 JR Lund View Farm LLC Moyer, Allison, Courtney, Matthew L Norwalk OH Lund View Burdette Rosalee
Senior Champion - Open Show
1071 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosel's Ginger
Reserve Senior Champion - Open Show
203 Topp-View Farm Topp-View Farm Botkins OH Topp-View Panda Vixen
Grand Champion - Junior Show
1071 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosel's Ginger
Reserve Grand Champion - Junior Show
1065 JR Lund View Farm LLC Moyer, Allison, Courtney, Matthew L Norwalk OH Lund View Burdette Rosalee
Grand Champion - Open Show
1071 JR Mill Valley Farms Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Rosel's Ginger
Reserve Grand Champion - Open Show
203 Topp-View Farm Topp-View Farm Botkins OH Topp-View Panda Vixen