2010 Mid-East National Holstein Results

Winter Heifer Calf
1 473 Keenan Wolf & Starmark Farm Wooster OH Jedabar Fortune Calin Starmark Farm
2 445 Richman Farms Lodi OH Starmist Destry JIA 1093 Richman Farms
3 JR 107 L'Amoreaux, Lindsay Louisville OH Express-SMD Lightning Trish L'Amoreaux, Lindsay
4 446 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Asteroid Pat R1096 Richman Farms
5 JR 96 Garner, Austin Lee Hamilton OH Dale-Lyn Advent Ruby-Red Garner, Austin Lee
6 JR 112 Parker, Zach Bloomville OH Kocher Million Heir Parker, Zach
7 JR 95 Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Duncan TD Shanay-nay-Red Duncan Farms
8 434 Holsm-Hill Farm Warsaw OH HolsM-Hill Accolade Lydia Holsm-Hill Farm
9 JR 132 King, Kayla West Liberty OH TK=Plain-View Jolynn Tony King Family
10 JR 62 Barker, Kayla Edison OH Be-Ware Sanchez Dangle-881 Barker, Kayla
11 JR 63 Berg, Aaron Bellville OH Be-Ware Planet Dapple 873-ET Berg Farms
12 474 Starmark Farm Wooster OH Starmark Hot Chocolate Starmark Farm
13 453 Scheibe, Amanda, Rod, & Ben Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Blade kiera Ro-la-Sue Dairy
14 JR 139 Tudor, Trae M. Titusville PA Wind-Port Zenith Fiona Tudor, Trae M.
15 JR 77 Clarke, Caitlin Uhrichsville OH Clarkehills Blitz Soul Clarkehills Farm -Robert Clarke
16 JR 60 Barker, Derek Edison OH Be-Ware Million Daria-876 Barker, Derek
17 JR 127 Sherry, Jacquelyn, Colton, Nicole Greenville OH Stllwtr-View Coltons Tina Stillwater View
18 JR 128 Sherry, Jacquelyn, Colton, Nicole Greenville OH Stillwtr-View JKS Claribelle Stillwater View
19 JR 64 Berg, Collin Bellville OH Family T R Lexi-Red Berg Farms
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 90 Deam, Victoria & Michayla King Sugarcreek OH TK-LT Rebecca Deam, Victoria
2 447 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Dundee Miny - Min 84 Richman Farms
3 475 Keenan Wolf & Starmark Farm Wooster OH Rob-Sara Liberty Starmark Farm
4 418 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook-Hollow Valerie Ann Brook Hollow Farm
5 JR 117 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL St-Yle-Sa Its Showtime-Red-ET St-yle Holsteins
6 448 Rankin, Sharyn Lodi OH Indohio KA Jubilia 1083 Richman Farms
7 JR 89 Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Rose-Vue Pure Gold Foxy Cummings, Cole & Olivia
8 JR 114 Mason, Bailee,Calla&Mazzaro Matthew Williamsfield OH Brookview-E Valedictoria ET Signature Cattle
9 460 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Nene Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
10 JR 71 Mallarie, Maranda & Jordan Stookey Rockford OH Stookeyholm Plaid Oreo Bowen, Steve & Jeff Stookey
11 JR 69 Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Ray-Jo S Sassy Spice Red-ET Bickel, Keri
12 JR 145 Wood, Austin &Colby Morlock Wooster OH Kokosings Con Pistachio-Red Wood, Austin&Colby Morlock
13 JR 53 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Oseeana Gdwn Material Girl Ack-Lee Holsteins
14 JR 105 King, Mickayla West liberty OH TK-Plain-View Riley ET King, Mickayla
15 JR 68 Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Karebears Fortune Edenel ET Bickel, Keri
16 442 Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Lingle Plaid Fabulous Lingle Holstein Farms LTD
17 511 Knoll, Scott North Fairfield OH Wil-O-Knoll Dvil Panama-Red Wil-O-Knoll
18 JR 87 Cornish, Megan & Greg North Fairfield OH MS Cornish Advent Amy Cornish, Megan
19 510 Knoll, Scott North Fairfield OH Wil-O-Knoll Blitz Glory Wil-O-Knoll
21 JR 65 Berg, Collin Bellville OH Be-Ware Fortune Dove 858 Berg Farms
22 JR 78 Clarke, Dallas R Uhrichsville OH Clarkehills Advent Paola Clarkehills Farm -Robert Clarke
23 480 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View L Heros Kindra Topp-View Farm
24 JR 110 Megan Parker Bloomville OH Hankansons Damion Cami Parker, Megan
25 JR 126 Steel, Nathan Dover OH Steel-Lane Laurin Joelle Steel, Nathan & Megan
26 JR 93 Andrews, Kyle Sidney OH Windy-Ridge Terrason Rosa Dreamland Holsteins
27 JR 92 Musser, Cassandra Enon Valley PA Den-M-Be Elayo Bounce-Red Den Be Farm
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 432 Gretz, Tom North Lewisburg OH Budjon-JK Jasper Escape-ET Gretz, Tom
2 461 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Black Velvet-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
3 585
4 505 Weiker, Terry Republic OH Weikland Dundee Rachel ET Weiker, Terry
5 481 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Asteroid May Topp-View Farm
6 456 Gerber, Ken & Schug, Roger Monroeville OH Schugs Paula Pirate Sch-Ger Holsteins
7 482 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Asteroid Ebony Topp-View Farm
8 512 Winchell, John  & Duane Cole Burghill OH Fusion Pronto Passion Winchell, John  & Duane Cole
9 JR 137 Topp, Tessa & Krebs, Kassi Wooster OH Topkiss Aspen Hotcakes-ET Toppglen
10 459 Rynd, Dallas & Wolford, Judy Ashville OH Silver-mist Advent Botox Silver-Mist
11 JR 97 Garner, Austin Lee Hamilton OH Dale-Lyn Advent Barb Garner, Austin Lee
12 496 Uber, Thomas & Erin, Neer, Paul Adamsville PA Penoft-Ammon Goldwyn Tia Ubercrest
13 435 Henry, Joe, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Indian-Stone Pagewire Vega Indian Stone
14 JR 72 Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH TK-Plain View Apple Pie CL-Hersh Holsteins
15 JR 106 Brown, Justin & Jessica Jackson Center OH Koneta Blue Mya Koneta Holsteins
16 584
17 JR 99 Good, Sydney Marysville OH Goodsons Talent Bikini Goodsons Farm
18 JR 102 Harstine, Colton Dundee OH Harstine Pronto Emmy Harstine Dairy
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 449 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Mors Glorybee 1072 Richman Farms
2 487 Triple-T & Heath, Mike & Entourage North Lewisburg OH Zeldas Golden moment-ET Triple-T Holsteins
3 462 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Last Chance Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
4 499 Wabash-Way New Weston OH Wabash-Way Advent Fiona Wabash-Way
5 476 Starmark, Brookhollow,Sandy Dale Fa Wooster OH Bar-Lee Sprite Daisy Starmark Farm
6 438 Gabriel, G. Stanford KY Ms Ka-Geo Bridge Mystic-ET Ka-Goe Farm
7 JR 118 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL St-Yle-Sa Jasper Alexia-ET St-yle Holsteins
8 JR 119 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL St-Yle-Sa Mai Tai-Red-ET St-yle Holsteins
9 416 Bowen, Steve & Jeff Stookey Rockford OH Stookeyholm Hearts Hope Bowen, Steve & Jeff Stookey
10 JR 104 Hershberger, Renee Sugarcreek OH Ree-Kay Pronto Cozumel Hershberger, Renee
11 JR 79 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Hankansons Laramee Beal Cole, Katie
12 JR 54 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Aspen Hanalei Ack-Lee Holsteins
13 JR 100 Good, Sydney Marysville OH Maiz-N-Blu Adv Cookie-Red Goodsons Farm
14 JR 134 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Goldwyn Emma Topp-View Farm
15 JR 91 Deam, Victoria Sugarcreek OH Trealayne Dundee Jade Deam, Victoria
16 JR 81 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley,Jeffrey,Rebe Grafton OH Con-River Pronto Jena-ET Conrad Farms
17 JR 140 Tudor, Trae M. Titusville PA Wind-Port L Star Bristol Tudor, Trae M.
18 497 Uber, Thomas & Erin Adamsville PA J-Ra Advent Fortune Ubercrest
19 JR 74 Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Howard-View Bolton Reeva-ET Cambridge
20 JR 94 Andrews, Kyle Sidney OH Dreamland Dundee Clarabelle Dreamland Holsteins
21 JR 88 Cornish, Megan & Greg North Fairfield OH Cornish Affirmed Myra Cornish, Megan
22 JR 86 Cornish, Megan & Greg North Fairfield OH Cornish Advent Sophie-Red Cornish, Greg
23 JR 82 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley,Jeffrey,Rebe Grafton OH ConRiver 1217 Ramos Lis-ET Conrad Farms
24 JR 103 Harstine, Colton Dundee OH Harstine Steve Marcey Harstine Dairy
25 JR 141 Twining, Patrick Wellington OH Twining Marmax Claire Twining, Patrick
26 JR 66 Berg, Collin Bellville OH Be-Ware Goldwyn Duque 834 Berg Farms
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 488 Triple-T & Rockledge & Entourage North Lewisburg OH Ms Trplt Rock of Love-Red-ET Triple-T Holsteins
2 485 Specht, Allison Dover OH Trealayne Roy Georgiana-ET Trealayne Holstein
3 419 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook-Hollow Sienna Sky-ET Brook Hollow Farm
4 JR 73 Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH CI-Hersh Laurin Brooke CL-Hersh Holsteins
5 500 Wabash-Way New Weston OH Wabash-Way Advent Talia Wabash-Way
6 JR 75 Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Howard-View WG Aspen Caress-ET Cambridge
7 436 Henry, Joe, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Indian-Stone Vance Fawn Indian Stone
8 JR 70 Bowen, Alyssa Rockford OH Oakvale Toystory Cookie Bowen, Steve & Jeff Stookey
9 JR 113 Rupp, Mark Sterling OH Rupp-Vue 2884 Flux Rupp, Mark
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 494 McCauley, Thomas & Renee Lowell MI Round-Hill Aspen Frisco Tumbleweed Holsteins
2 JR 111 Parker, Megan Bloomville OH Kocher Charles Landis Parker, Megan
3 486 Conroy, Clingan, Trowbridge North Lewisburg OH Kinslows Goldwyn Tosha Triple T Holsteins
4 489 Triple-T Holsteins North lewisburg OH Lylehaven Damion Phantom Triple-T Holsteins
5 458 Semler, Jim Yellow Springs OH Semler Advent Scarlet-Red Semler Dairy
6 JR 120 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL St-Yle-Sa Jumpn4Joy-Red-ET St-yle Holsteins
7 420 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook-Hollow Miss Daria Brook Hollow Farm
8 439 Gabriel, G. Stanford KY Ka-Geo Knckt Rose-Red-ET Ka-Goe Farm
9 457 Gerber, Ken & Schug, Roger Monroeville OH Schugs Allegro Jangle Sch-Ger Holsteins
10 495 Uber, Mike&Vanessa Stuchal, Harry Grove City PA Highland-H Champ Cabaret-ET Uber, Mike & Vaness
11 JR 138 Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Rose-Vue Damion Wooki Toppglen
12 JR 115 Mason, Bailee,Calla&Mazzaro Matthew Williamsfield OH Pintail Point Darby Signature Cattle
13 JR 61 Barker, Derek Edison OH Be-Ware Zenith Data 815 Barker, Derek
14 JR 83 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley,Jeffrey,Rebe Grafton OH Con-River 1155 Talent-ET Conrad Farms
15 JR 142 Twining, Patrick Wellington OH Twining Advent-Tessa-RC Twining, Patrick
Junior Best 3 Females
1 450 Rankin, Sharyn Lodi OH Jr Best 3 Richman Farms
2 463 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Jr Best 3 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
3 421 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Jr Best 3 Females Brook Hollow Farm
4 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Farm
5 JR 67 Berg, Collin Bellville OH Berg Junior Best Three Females Berg Farms
Junior Champion, Open Show
1 449 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Mors Glorybee 1072 Richman Farms
Reserve Junior Champion, Open Show
1 494 McCauley, Thomas & Renee Lowell MI Round-Hill Aspen Frisco Tumbleweed Holsteins
Junior Champion, Junior Show
JR 90 Deam, Victoria & Michayla King Sugarcreek OH TK-LT Rebecca Deam, Victoria
Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show
  JR 119 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL St-Yle-Sa Mai Tai-Red-ET St-yle Holsteins
Junior 2 Year Old
1 443 Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Lingle DD Fearsome Lingle Holstein Farms LTD
2 430 Case, Todd West Liberty OH Maiz-N-Blue Gold Fergie-ET Case, Todd
3 501 Wabash-Way New Weston OH Wabash-Way Toyst Tasia-ET Wabash-Way
4 465 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Velvet Tara-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
5 464 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Junebug Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
6 JR 133 King, Garret West Liberty OH TK-Plain-View Jacki Tony King Family
7 477 Shoop, Daniel McComb OH Sugar-Ridge Proof Mandy Sugar-Ridge Farm
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 JR 143 Watson, Ian Republic OH Weikland Lou Emma Watson, Victoria, Ian & Bryce
2 437 Henry, Joe, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Whiteleather Silver 1043-ET Indian Stone
3 JR 144 Watson, Victoria Republic OH Weikland Lou JW Rae Watson, Victoria, Ian & Bryce
4 JR 98 Schrader, Julie R. Versailles OH Catalpa-Creek Advent JT-Red Generation Lane
5 507 Menzie, Tony & Family Bloomdale OH White-Light Roy Karat White Light Farm
6 455 Sanor, Bryce Homeworth OH Sanorvalley Terrason Gem Sanor, Bryce
7 508 Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Whiteleather S Sage 1048-ET Whiteleather Holsteins
8 431 Gehl, Kailey West Liberty OH Gehl Mr. Sam Becky Gehl, Andy & Glenda
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 121 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL Savage-Leigh Alexee-ET St-yle Holsteins
2 502 Wabash-Way New Weston OH Wabash-Way Bolton Acacia Wabash-Way
3 JR 122 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL Kingsway E Flying Kite-Red St-yle Holsteins
4 JR 109 Moff, Heidi Columbiana OH Ouric Lou DS Ouric Holsteins
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 490 Triple-T & Heath, Mike & Wright, L. North Lewisburg OH Ms Savage-Leigh Party-ET Triple-T Holsteins
2 454 Rupp-Vue Farm Sterling OH Rupp-Vue SS Freckles-ET Rupp-Vue Farm
3 466 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Silver Bordeaux Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
4 498 Uber, Thomas & Donovan, Gerald Adamsville PA Wind-Port jasper Givoni Ubercrest
5 440 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Louisville OH Mohrfield Astro Sherri-ET L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda
6 JR 85 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley,Jeffrey,Rebe Grafton OH Con-River 957FBI Lucy-ET Conrad Farms
7 509 Whiteleather, Lawrence Minerva OH Whiteleather Talent 932 Whiteleather, Lawrence
8 414 Berg Farms Ltd. Bellville OH Be-Ware Elegant Diella 728 Berg Farms
Intermediate Champion, Open Show
490 Triple-T & Heath, Mike & Wright, L. North Lewisburg OH Ms Savage-Leigh Party-ET Triple-T Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
454 Rupp-Vue Farm Sterling OH Rupp-Vue SS Freckles-ET Rupp-Vue Farm
Intermediate Champion, Junior Show
JR 121 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL Savage-Leigh Alexee-ET St-yle Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
JR 143 Watson, Ian Republic OH Weikland Lou Emma Watson, Victoria, Ian & Bryce
 4 Year Old Cow
1 JR 55 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Dundee Cabernet-Et Ack-Lee Holsteins
2 441 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Louisville OH Bossys-Way Mabaline 1338 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda
3 JR 135 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Mersland Aaron Annabell Topp-View Farm
4 478 King, Tony West Liberty OH Markers Dundee Olivia Tony King Family
5 467 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Kinze Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
6 428 Call, Brian & Alfred Call South Charleston OH Macabob Jazi Bookman-Red Call-Del Farm
7 468 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Bingland Dundee Ariel-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
8 483 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Cousteau VI-TW Topp-View Farm
5 Year Old Cow
1 491 Exel, Van, Bennett,Conroy & Sharpe North Lewisburg OH Ms Exels Dundee Beauty Triple-T Holsteins
2 492 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Dundee Paige Triple-T Holsteins
3 JR 57 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Oakvale Dnde Coco Chanel-ET Ack-Lee Holsteins
4 493 Triple-T Holsteins & Henry Farms North Lewisburg OH Four-Henry Dundee Rally Triple-T Holsteins
5 469 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Miss Express Charlize Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
6 506 Weiker, Terry Republic OH Spreng Weiker Kitty Kayla Weiker, Terry
7 413 Ackley, Robert East Liberty OH Budjon Durham Alleluia-ET Ack-Lee Holsteins
8 JR 56 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Brookview-E Gibson Terrific Ack-Lee Holsteins
Aged Cow
1 484 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Rubens Fancy Topp-View Farm
2 479 King, Tony West Liberty OH Markers Roy Regina Tony King Family
3 417 Cope, Grant, Thomas Salem OH Breezy Knoll Emory Envey Breezy-Knoll Farm
4 444 Jenkins, Richard B St. Paris OH The-Shannons MJ Lizard Richlin J Holsteins
5 JR 108 McDaniel, Katelyn Springfield OH Call-Del E Special Gonda McDaniel, Katelyn
6 470 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Ms Express-SMD Dawston Lucia Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
7 433 Harding, Larry & Jared New Philadelphia OH Hardingdale Dramatic Kris Hardingdale Holsteins
125,000 Pound Cow
1 451 Richman Farms Lodi OH Mors Durham Buckleader kate Richman Farms
2 JR 58 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Oakvale Bigred Ack-Lee Holsteins
Dry Cow, 3 and 4 Years
1 JR 76 Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Cambridge Dundee Annabelle Cambridge
2 427 Columbus OH Velvet-View London Buckeye Classic Holstein Sale
Dry 5 and Over
1 JR 116 Mason, Bailee,Calla&Mazzaro Matthew Williamsfield OH Lylehaven Lee Gina-ET Signature Cattle
2 JR 80 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Carrdale Damion Raven Cole, Katie
3 452 Richman Farms Lodi OH Salstein Lily 329 Richman Farms
4 429 Call, Brian & Alfred Call South Charleston OH Lah-Dale Pro Riona Call-Del Farm
5 JR 59 Alden, Robin Danville OH Aldens Hi Metro Dahlia Alden Farms
 Best  3 Females
1 Whiteleather, Lawrence Minerva OH Whiteleather, Lawrence
Dam & Daughter
1 JR 124 Aves, Stephanie Popular Grove IL Dam & Daughter St-yle Holsteins
2 472 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Dam & Daughter Stan-Mar-Dale/Express
 Produce of Dam
1 Whiteleather, Lawrence Minerva OH Whiteleather, Lawrence
Senior Champion, Open Show
491 Exel, Van, Bennett,Conroy & Sharpe North Lewisburg OH Ms Exels Dundee Beauty Triple-T Holsteins
Reserve Senior Champion, Open Show
492 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Dundee Paige Triple-T Holsteins
Senior Champion, Junior Show
JR 135 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Mersland Aaron Annabell Topp-View Farm
Reserve Senior Champion, Junior Show
JR 57 Ackley, Jay, Robert, Kristy, Kyle,K East Liberty OH Oakvale Dnde Coco Chanel-ET Ack-Lee Holsteins
Grand Champion Open Show
491 Exel, Van, Bennett,Conroy & Sharpe North Lewisburg OH Ms Exels Dundee Beauty Triple-T Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
492 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Dundee Paige Triple-T Holsteins
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 121 Aves, Stephanie Poplar Grove IL Savage-Leigh Alexee-ET St-yle Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 135 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Mersland Aaron Annabell Topp-View Farm