2010 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results

 Yearling Bull
1 256 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Alex Rosebud Ruggles J-M-How Farm
2 263 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH J-M-How Kathy Poker Kash Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
Winter Heifer Calf
1 264 ElmAyr Farm OH Mill-Valley Pandalaro Hazel Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
2 JR 12 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Stella Hawver-Crest
3 JR 4 Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Poker Mya Duncan Farms
4 313 Parson, Patrick Parkersburg WV Sunspar SC Law's Ruby Sunspar Farms
5 268 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Conn Sheila Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 18 Hageman, Grace Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalro Rose Mill Valley Farms
2 JR 25 Topp, Keaton Kettlersville OH R-Hart Griff Ruby Topp, Keaton & Kinley
3 JR 244 Topp, Marissa OH Nauta Lucifer Jolene
4 JR 243 Coltman, Jonathan Keleins Roosters Ceejay
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 JR 26 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Nolan Wannatango Topp-View Farm
2 277 Nowatzke Family Palmyra Normandin T Rennie-ET
3 JR 29 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglen Diligent Nankin Toppglen
4 309 Scheibe, Amanda, Rod, & Ben Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Northstar Brimo Ro-La Sue Dairy
5 252 Kennedy, Heather Harrod OH Elm-Ayr Faucher Luck Carmen Elm-Ayr Farm
6 281 Emerald Farms Ambush Val
7 242 Miillers Lucky Brady
8 282 Moorman Herman Lil Miss
9 278 Petulas Billi Ck Power
10 314 Parson, Patrick Parkersburg WV Sunspar AB Patriot's Junebug Sunspar Farms
11 276 Shearers Sassy
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 27 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Granite Viva Topp-View Farm
2 257 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Poker Eden Emmy J-M-How Farm
3 JR 24 Steel, Clinton Dover OH Steam-Valley Burdette Polly Steel, Clinton
4 310 Scheibe, Amanda, Rod, & Ben Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Northstar Echo Ro-la-Sue Dairy
5 JR 3 Downerd, Michelle Prospect OH Shadyside Herman Ball Poptart Downerd, Michelle & Melissa
6 274 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Beam-Farms Rolinda Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
7 273 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Spring-Run Blue Sky Boneva Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 JR 19 Greiwe, Lane Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Luci Mill Valley Farms
2 253 Kennedy, Heather Harrod OH Elm-Ayr Tridents Pretty Girl Elm-Ayr Farm
3 JR 17 Kirby, Brittany Ridgely MD Kent Manor Burdette Jocilyn Kirby, Brittany
4 311 Scheibe, Amanda, Rod, & Ben Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Passeli Jackie Ro-la-Sue Dairy
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 13 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Poker Dottie Hawver-Crest
2 JR 11 Garrett, Shelly Losantville IN Feltons Loaded Majito Felton Farm
3 JR 2 Downerd, Melissa, Mark, Michelle Prospect OH Stevens Herman Ohio Rosa Downerd, Melissa
4 JR 20 Greiwe, Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Julie Mill Valley Farms
5 258 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Alex Rainbow Razzle J-M-How Farm
6 254 Kennedy, Heather Harrod OH Duncan Trident's Paris Elm-Ayr Farm
7 255 Homeless Acres Lowell OH Homeless Burdette Flounder Homeless Acres
8 JR 23 Schirmer, Cassidy Galena MD Kent-Manor Mischief's Callie Pampered Acres
 Junior Best 3 Females
1 JR 21 Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Jr. Best Three Mill Valley Farms
2 312 Scheibe, Amanda, Rod, & Ben Wooster OH Jr Best 3 Females Ro-la-Sue Dairy
 
Junior Champion, Open Show
27 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Granite Viva Topp-View Farm
Reserve Junior Champion, Open Show
13 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Poker Dottie Hawver-Crest
Junior Champion, Junior Show
JR 18 Hageman, Grace Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalro Rose Mill Valley Farms
Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show
JR 26 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Nolan Wannatango Topp-View Farm
 
Junior 2 Year Old
1 JR 30 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglen Conn Susanna Toppglen
2 286 King, Tony OH Beam-Farms Jackie Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
3 315 Parson, Patrick Parkersburg WV Mega-Star Sprinkles Sunspar Farms
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 14 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Showstar Shirley Hawver-Crest
2 259 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH Geminaecho Poker Marcy J-M-How Farm
3 JR 31 Topp, Marissa Wooster OH S & M Ayr Lot's Rosalita Toppglen
4 JR 5 Eades, Carol Mechanicsburg OH B-MAR Nolan Suzy Eades, Logan
5 297 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Nauta Pick Cindy Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 28 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Panda Vixen-ET Topp-View Farm
2 JR 6 Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH P & A Mister Hello Emerald Farms
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 32 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Toppglen
2 250 Denham, Raymond Grafton OH Den Ayr Wilton Shell Bell Denham Farms
3 JR 7 Jodrey, Taylor winchester OH Emerald Farms Lottery Shelia Emerald Farms
4 JR 15 Kent Manor Farm Kennedyville MD Kent Manor Blackout's Jenny Kent Manor Farm
5 301 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH True-Ayr Maynard's Taboo Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
 4 Year Old Cow
1 261 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Soldier M Rose Rainbow J-M-How Farm
2 251 Denham, Raymond Grafton OH Den Ayr Wilton Cristy Denham Farms
3 JR 8 Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Mistique Lori Emerald Farms
5 Year Old Cow
1 JR 22 Greiwe,Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Taffey Mill Valley Farms
2 JR 9 Jodrey, Taylor winchester OH Emerald Farms Mistique Zoe Emerald Farms
Aged Cow
1 JR 10 Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Emerald Farms Special Sweetie Emerald Farms
2 308 Fenton Brothers OH Lemola Ramius Puffball Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
3 316 Parson, Patrick Parkersburg WV Spring Run Baron Abby Sunspar Farms
4 307 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Spring-Run Harmony Pat Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale
Dry Cow
1 JR 16 Kent Manor Farm Kennedyville MD Kent Manor Trident's Ginnie Kent Manor Farm
 
Senior Champion, Open Show
14 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Showstar Shirley Hawver-Crest
Reserve Senior Champion, Open Show
JR 22 Greiwe,Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Taffey Mill Valley Farms
Grand Champion Open Show
14 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Geminaecho Showstar Shirley Hawver-Crest
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
JR 22 Greiwe,Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Taffey Mill Valley Farms
Senior Champion, Junior Show
JR 22 Greiwe,Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Taffey Mill Valley Farms
Reserve Senior Champion, Junior Show
JR 32 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Toppglen
Grand Champion, Junior Show
JR 22 Greiwe,Trevor Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Taffey Mill Valley Farms
Reserve Grand Champion, Junior Show
JR 32 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Conebella Sarge's Wendy Toppglen