2009 Spring Dairy Expo Milking Shorthorn Results

Bull Calf
1 JR 346 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Weissway Koyote Alloy
2 1042 Hale, James Kenton OH Hales Kourt Kurt
Yearling Bull
1 1048 Bodey, Elaine Pratt Urbana OH Spring Meadows Teds Harper ET
Champion Bull 
1048 Bodey, Elaine Pratt Urbana OH Spring Meadows Teds Harper ET
Reserve Champion Bull 
JR 346 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Weissway Koyote Alloy
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 316 Cusic, Ashley New Holland OH Smart Kourt Pimpin
2 1035 Bond, Major, Lou Hickory NC Cherbu Dapper Tam Flossie
3 1045 Dirkson, Keith R Kenton OH Sharon Farms Titan Bonnet
4 JR 337 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles CRF Josie
Summer Yearling
1 JR 334 Smart, Ted, Diane Roe, Alexis Anna OH Smart Court Me Me
2 JR 347 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Weissway PT Carmel Icing 2nd
3 JR 317 Jones, Brigitte New Holland OH JC's Ted's Prissy
4 1046 Dirkson, Keith R Kenton OH Smart Sharon Court Diane
5 JR 336 Donato, Amy Strasburg OH SMS Ted's Liberty Bell
6 1036 Bond, Major, Lou Hickory NC Cherub Cinnamon Paprika
7 JR 339 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles QBD Jasmine
8 1043 Holsm-Hill Farm Warsaw OH Homeless Famous Dazzle
9 JR 312 Mote, Cindy Union City IN Glenrich Princess  181T
Spring Yearling
1 JR 318 Cartee, Cheyenne New Holland OH Gold Mine SM Classic Diva-ET
2 JR 322 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Apple
3 JR 348 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Weissway LRF Dimly Lit Shadow
4 1044 Holsm-Hill Farm Warsaw OH Homeless Sam Patty
5 1041 Fox, Daniel Austintown OH Fox Clay Melody
Winter Yearling
1 JR 323 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Valors Rihanna
2 JR 330 Frazier, Kayla Cushing OK MPS Shining Milky Way-Twin
3 1039 Whiting, Lane Mecuro, Tom Slippery Rock PA Designer Genes Roxy Baby
4 JR 320 Lund, Matthew Norwalk OH BDF Lund Adeptus Roz
Fall Yearling
1 1037 Bond, Major, Lou Hickory NC Cherub Beauty Beast
2 1049 Bodey, Elaine Pratt Urbana OH Bar-D Krause SM Fantasy-ET-EXP
3 JR 315 Heimann, Kayla New Holland OH Spring Meadows Koyotes Jazzell
4 JR 340 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles After Raspberry
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 323 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Valors Rihanna
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 318 Cartee, Cheyenne New Holland OH Gold Mine SM Classic Diva-ET
Junior Champion Open Show
JR 323 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Valors Rihanna
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
JR 318 Cartee, Cheyenne New Holland OH Gold Mine SM Classic Diva-ET
Junior Best 3 Females
1 1038 Bond, Major, Lou Hickory NC Jr Best Three Females
2 Climber, Cindy Chillicothe OH
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 JR 341 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles KE Essie Expo
2 JR 331 Frazier, Kayla Cushing OK Rocking W's CRH Farah-Twin-EXP
3 JR 327 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Wednesday
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
2 JR 319 Cartee, Cheyenne New Holland OH Sunny Kuhn Billie Jo 431-PS
1 JR 324 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Milkin Duds Whoopster
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1040 Whiting, Denise L & Lane A Slippery Rock PA Designer Genes Rub Blondi EXP
2 JR 325 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Smart K. O. MeMe
3 JR 349 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Weissway KAO Glimmer Bessie Jo
4 JR 351 Wyler, Jenna,Kurt Fresno OH Wylerview Kourt Katrina
5 JR 313 Mote, Cindy Union City IN Glenrich Princess 172
4 Year Old Cow
1 1050 Bodey, Elaine Pratt Urbana OH Spring Meadows Koyote's Dizzy
2 JR 326 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Mapleton VLY AC Zeta
3 JR 321 Hensly, Jake Daleville IN Wil-Lou Ok Olga 30th
Aged Cow
1 JR 335 Smart, Ted, Diane Roe, Alexis Anna OH Way-Lu Clay Prissy-EXP
2 JR 342 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles Oliver's Hazel-Exp
3 JR 332 Frazier, Kayla Cushing OK Rocking W's Edward's Elegance
Dry Cow
1 JR 333 Frazier, Kayla Cushing OK Clayside FST Valora
2 JR 343 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Tres Colles NUC LeeAnn
3 1047 Dirkson, Keith R Kenton OH LaFollette's Flash Mary
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 325 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Smart K. O. MeMe
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 326 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Mapleton VLY AC Zeta
Grand Champion Open Show
JR 335 Smart, Ted, Diane Roe, Alexis Anna OH Way-Lu Clay Prissy-EXP
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
1050 Bodey, Elaine Pratt Urbana OH Spring Meadows Koyote's Dizzy
Best 3 Females
1 JR 344 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Best 3 Females
2 JR 328 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Best Three Females
3 JR 350 Weiss, Alex Arcanum OH Best Three Females
Produce of Dam
1 JR 314 Mote, Cindy Union City IN Produce of Dam
Breeders Herd
1 JR 329 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville IN Breeders Herd
2 JR 345 Climer, Cindy Chillicothe OH Breeders Herd