2009 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results

Winter Heifer Calf
1 1003 Columbus OH Mona Lous Levi Misty
2 JR 307 Oechsle, Matt Van Wert OH Jamaro Fayvors Rochelle
3 JR 301 Alden, Robin Danville OH Aldens Turley Roulette
4 JR 308 Steffy, Katie Nevin, E Millington MD PRG Nicks Cadence
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1029 Lindsey Bros Bismark IL Fish Creek Ethan Speck
2 1005 Columbus OH Sunrise Hercules Melaine
3 1025 Dicke, Roland and Family New Bremen OH Mariahs Neon Bridget
4 1004 Columbus OH Feller Farms Hudson Lily
5 JR 303 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Hooverville Aaron Dot
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 1030 Lindsey Bros Bismark IL Sniders Lindsey Adacka Adel
2 1007 Columbus OH Springwalk Silver Salvation
3 1031 Lindsey Bros Bismark IL Walnut Corner Adacka Tess
4 1009 Columbus OH Deltas Big Time Busted
5 JR 310 Rhodes, Barb Mclean, Kylie Salem OH Triple J Aaron Bambi
6 1008 Columbus OH Pine Grove Cal Lotus
7 1020 Musser, Betsy A Enon Valley PA Den-Be Iva Katie
8 JR 302 Alden, Robin Danville OH Aldens Silverado Reason
9 1010 Columbus OH Bla Arl Silverado Paradise
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 1011 Columbus OH Land of Living D Jiminy
2 JR 311 Rhodes, Barb Mclean, Kylie Salem OH Shannon Mission Marrah
3 1032 Lindsey Bros Bismark IL Walnut Corner Adacka Kendy
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 1001 Richardson, Krista Wapakoneta OH Village View Tiller Lucy
2 1026 Dicke, Roland and Family New Bremen OH Mariahs Super Lux Butterball
3 1012 Columbus OH Lanas Place Proking Megyn Rose
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 1002 Richardson, Krista Wapakoneta OH Balmoral Skipper Loralie
2 JR 304 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Den-Be C Hawk Hallucination
3 JR 309 Donato, Amy Wapakoneta OH Feller Farms Hawk Shelly
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 304 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Den-Be C Hawk Hallucination
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 303 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Hooverville Aaron Dot
Junior Champion Open Show
  1002 Richardson, Krista Wapakoneta  OH Balmoral Skipper Loralie
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
  1030 Lindsey Bros Bismark  IL Sniders Lindsey Adacka Adel
Junior Best 3 Females
1 1033 Lindsey Bros Bismark IL Jr Best Three
Junior 2 Year Old Cow
1 1022 Ayars, John & Bonnie & Sons Mechaniscburg OH Goldprint Tiller Ruth
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 1016 Columbus OH Three Brooks Lane Lorraine
2 1014 Columbus OH Lanas Place Amadeus Martina
3 1015 Columbus OH Lanas Place Special Hallie
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 305 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Crown Stone Decision Dottie
2 1017 Columbus OH Lanas Place Amadeus Ainsley
Seinor 3 Year Old Cow
1 1027 Dicke, Roland and Family New Bremen OH Mariahs Banger Kristi-P
2 1018 Columbus OH Lanas Place Amedeus Hope
4 Year Old Cow
1 1023 Ayars, John & Bonnie & Sons Mechaniscburg OH Land of Living JT Rockette ET
2 JR 306 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Rutter Bros C Tur Dazzle
5 Year Old Cow
1 1024 Ayars, John & Bonnie & Sons Mechaniscburg OH Sunrise Goldie Lux
Grand Champion
  1024 Ayars, John & Bonnie & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Sunrise Goldie Lux
Reserve Grand Champion
  1023 Ayars, John & Bonnie & Sons Mechanicsburg OH Land of Living JT Rockette ET
Grand Champion Junior Show
  JR 305 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Crown Stone Decision Dottie
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
  JR 306 Musser, Cassandra M Enon Valley PA Rutter Bros C Tur Dazzle