2009 Spring Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Results

 

Winter Heifer Calf
1 1118 OH Alfa Creek Vigor Harmony ET
2 1117 OH North Lanes Ag Cyclone ET
3 1114 OH Springhill T Dominque OCS
4 1174 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Open-Road Polo Charm
5 1179 Scheibe, Rodney, Ben, Amanda,Cliffo Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Power S Granite
6 1119 OH Bless-Caff Zeus Abby
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 447 Wood, Kienstyn Wooster OH Bohoniks Turmoil Dalphnie
2 JR 445 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH Topp-View Solution Pammy-ET
3 JR 439 Perry, Braxton North Lewisburg OH Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne
4 1180 Scheibe, Rodney,Ben,Amanda,Clifford Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue P Surge Cassy
5 1123 OH Dream View Sun Agenda Kitty
6 1177 Rager, Bret Forest OH Rager luckey Dara
7 JR 390 Duffie, Bailey Camden OH Ladeview Dynasty Pennintoo
Summer Yearling
1 JR 442 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY Fairdale Dynsty Rook
2 JR 397 Loze, Shelly Middlefield OH Ole Acres HP Den Tippy ET
3 1130 OH Miss Renegade Legacy Twin
4 JR 391 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Lakeview PS Rascal
Spring Yearling
1 JR 400 Hughes, William Killbuck OH Kar-Linn Banker Ryan ET
2 JR 389 Lahmers, Todd Marysville OH Brown Velvet Jack Vera
3 JR 393 Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH Kiss Royal Pwrsrg Regency
4 JR 436 Miller, Kennedy Killbuck OH Open-Road Dynasty Skittles
5 1181 Scheibe, Rodney,Ben,Amanda,Clifford Wooster OH Rol-La-Sue P Surge Glory
6 1182 Scheibe, Rodney,Ben,Amanda,Clifford Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Power Surge Lizz
7 JR 398 Loze, Shelly Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Agenda Sierra
Winter Yearling
1 1113 Howman, Mike & Swiss, Aeaeia W Salem OH Acacia Honey Dee
2 1183 Scheibe, Rodney,Ben,Amanda,Clifford Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue C Drum Bells
3 1175 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Open-Road Agenda Pride
4 1141 OH Royaldon Broker Fancy
5 JR 394 Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH Old Mill WF Star Correct
Fall Yearling
1 JR 443 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY Frosted Sieg Wammy ET
2 JR 437 Crone, George Killbuck OH Open-Road Supreme Prima
3 JR 399 Loze, Shelly Middlefield OH Dublin-Hills Elisie
4 JR 441 Miller, Michelle, Payne, Robert Galena MD Pine-Croft Precise Eunice
Junior Champion Junior Show
1 JR 442 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY Fairdale Dynsty Rook
Junior Champion Open Show
1 JR 443 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY Frosted Sieg Wammy ET
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
1 JR 442 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY Fairdale Dynsty Rook
Junior Best 3 Females
1 1176 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Jr Best Three
2 1184 Scheibe, Rodney,Ben,Amanda,Clifford Wooster OH Jr Best 3 Females
Junior 2 Year Old Cow
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 JR 440 Rinehart, Lydia Wapakoneta OH R-Hart Beamer Carrie
2 JR 438 Schonauer, Tyler Killbuck OH Ka-Ja-Mar Parker Tina-ET
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1178 Richman Farms Lodi OH Minor Acres Flashback Renee
2 JR 395 Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH Royal WCF Payoff Pebbles
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 446 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH RNR Jamboree Trinket
2 JR 392 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Dublin Hills Penninah
Intermediate Champion
1 JR 446 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH RNR Jamboree Trinket
Reserve Intermediate Champion
1 1178 Richman Farms Lodi OH Minor Acres Flashback Renee
4 Year Old Cow
5 Year Old Cow
1 JR 444 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY DJ Combo Pilot ET
2 JR 396 Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH RNR Fairdell Brinks Margo
Senior Champion
1 JR 444 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY DJ Combo Pilot ET
Reserve Senior Champion
2 JR 396 Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH RNR Fairdell Brinks Margo
Grand Champion
1 JR 446 Topp, Keaton Botkins OH RNR Jamboree Trinket
Reserve Grand Champion
1 JR 444 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY DJ Combo Pilot ET
Grand Champion Junior Show
1 JR 444 Sparrow, Ben & Kirby Owenton KY DJ Combo Pilot ET
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
1 JR 440 Rinehart, Lydia Wapakoneta OH R-Hart Beamer Carrie
Premier Exhibitor
Open Road, Steve Watts
Premier Breeder
Open Road, Steve Watts