2009 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results

 

Bull Calf
1 1098 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Alex Rosebud Ruggles
2 1083 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Gatton Calimero JC
Yearling Bull
1 1099 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Arizona Audrey Amos
Champion Bull 
1 1099 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Arizona Audrey Amos
Winter Heifer Calf
1 1112 Yoder, Delbert & Heather/Kieth Lowe West Salem Yoder, Delbert & Heather/Kieth Lowe Miss Sakic Alix
2 JR 365 Knott, Zachary Miller, Michelle Millington Kent Manor Farm Kent Manor Burdette Jocilyn
3 1051 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Palmyra Ramius TS Betsy-ET
4 JR 358 Ron, Stephanie, Sarah,H Kennedy Harrod Elm Ayr Farm Elm-Ayr Trident's Pretty Girl
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1110 Yoder, Martin Mairs, Kurt Wooster Starmark Farm Starmark Farm Hope Floats
2 JR 370 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Pandalaro Julie
3 1056 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Mill-Valley Sakic Penny
4 1080 Bricker, Todd Beloit Bricker Farms Bricker Farms Trident CC
5 1090 Hawvermale, Ashley J Wooster Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Poker Dottie
6 1084 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Gatton Wilton Jamaica-ET
7 1101 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Poker Misty Mailee
8 1055 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Duncan Trident Paris
9 1058 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Silver Cedar Wildcat 2
10 JR 380 Miller, Michelle, Payne, Robert Galena Schirmer, Cassidy Kent-Manor Mischief's Callie
11 1100 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Alex Rainbow Razzle
12 1057 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Sunny Acres Jennie-26U
13 JR 375 Bloomfield, Ethan & Richard Valley Grove Rich-Lynn Farm Whispering-Ayr Poler Christine
14 1060 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Emerald-Farms Loaded Elana
Summer Yearling
1 1106 Hemp, Mike and Julie Chebanse M & J Heifer Care Bonnie Brae BLK Ella
2 JR 382 Topp, Tessa,Tanner Krebs, Kassi Wooster Toppglen Toppglen Calimero Natasha
3 JR 353 Alden, David Danville Alden, David Ark Aldens Avenger Himalaya
Spring Yearling
1 JR 356 Duncan, Rachel Warsaw Duncan Farms Duncan Arizona Bailey
2 1091 Hawvermale, Ashley J Wooster Hawver-Crest Beam-Farms Jackie
3 JR 371 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Pandalaro Candy
4 1111 Wolf, Kevin & Tara Creston Wolf Family Farm KTW Pardner Raven Lucky
5 JR 383 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Toppglen Conn Susanna
6 1082 Burrell-Troutwine, Katlynn Arcanum Burrell, Kate Milady's Poker Cheyenne
7 JR 376 Bloomfield, Ethan & Richard Valley Grove Rich-Lynn Farm Rich-Lynn RNA Burdettes Jade
Winter Yearling
1 1103 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla Geminaecho Poker Marcy
2 JR 388 Wolf, Kurt Epworth Wolf, Kurt Old Bankston Laro Marlene-ET
3 1093 Hemp, M & J/McDonald, S & D Princeton Hemp, M & J/McDonald, S & D Des Prairies Jujube
4 JR 372 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Sakic Charm
5 JR 355 Downerd, Michelle Prospect Downerd, Michelle Shadyside Herms Gum Orbit
6 JR 354 Alden, Robin & Russell Danville Alden, Russell Millers Ralph Britt
7 JR 377 Bloomfield, Ethan & Richard Valley Grove Rich-Lynn Farm Rich-Lynn Imperial Delight
Fall Yearling
1 1107 Hemp, Mike and Julie Chebanse M & J Heifer Care Des Chamois Princess-ET
2 JR 379 Rinehart, Lydia Wapakoneta Rinehart, Lydia Smithburn Holiday
3 1092 Hawvermale, Ashley J Wooster Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Showstar Shirley
4 JR 363 Jodrey, Taylor, Kassi, Cody, Corey Winchester Jodrey, Taylor Emerald-Farms Harmony Nita
5 JR 384 Topp, Marissa Wooster Toppglen S & M Ayr Lot's Rosalita
6 JR 369 Hensley, Jimmy Daleville Milkin Duds Farm Mill Valley PandoraTessey
7 JR 381 Donato, Amy Strasburg Starfire Farm Starfire Satellite Angel
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 379 Rinehart, Lydia Wapakoneta Rinehart, Lydia Smithburn Holiday
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 363 Jodrey, Taylor, Kassi, Cody, Corey Winchester Jodrey, Taylor Emerald-Farms Harmony Nita
Junior Champion Open Show
1107 Hemp, Mike and Julie Chebanse M & J Heifer Care Des Chamois Princess-ET
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
JR 379 Rinehart, Lydia Wapakoneta Rinehart, Lydia Smithburn Holiday
Junior 2 Year Old Cow
1 JR 385 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen R-Lyn Prudence Caroline
2 1085 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Gatton Cannon Jazzy
3 1070 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Moorman Herman Pearl
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 JR 386 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Conebella Sarge's Wendy
2 1072 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Beam-Farms Rachel
3 1104 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla Mill Valley Pandalaro Eden
4 JR 366 Miller, Michelle Kennedyville Kent Manor Farm Kent manor Blackout's jenny
5 JR 357 Duncan, Rachel Warsaw Duncan Farms Duncan Laro Caroline
6 JR 373 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Pandalaro Jade
7 JR 359 Ron, Stephanie, Sarah,H Kennedy Harrod Elm Ayr Farm Shiredale Galen's Patricia
8 1071 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Shady Walnut Carolyn 2
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1097 Holsm-Hill Farm Warsaw Holsm-Hill Farm Millers Tri-Star Tabitha
2 1074 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Spring-Run Challenger Cherry
3 1094 Coale, Royston Taneytown Hidden Valley Ayrshire's Hidden Valley Trident Bailey
Senior 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Shiredale Phil's Susan
2 JR 367 Miller, Michelle Kennedyville Kent Manor Farm Kent manor Trident's Ginnie
3 1105 Howman, John & Marla Massillon Howman, John & Marla J-M-How Soldier M Rose Rainbow
4 JR 378 Bloomfield, Ethan & Richard Valley Grove Rich-Lynn Farm DGP Laro's Jewel
4 Year Old Cow
1 1086 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Gatton Wilton Jazzmenia
2 1095 Coale, Royston Taneytown Hidden Valley Ayrshire's hidden Valley Wilton Brooke
5 Year Old Cow
1 1081 Bricker, Todd Beloit Bricker Farms Bricker Farms Raven Chelsea
2 1109 Miller, Jack Bradner Miller, Jack Miller's Laredo Teresa
3 JR 361 Jodrey, Cody, Kassi, Taylor, Corey Winchester Jodrey, Cody Emerald Farms Star Nita
4 JR 352 Jones, Stacy Danville Alden Farms Ark Aldens Tristar Killian
5 1077 Columbus Ayrshire Spring Sale Emeral-Farms Pru Val
Aged Cow
1 JR 374 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Ronda
2 JR 1108 John & Donna, Trevor Greiwe, Grace Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Rosie
3 JR 364 Jodrey, Taylor, Kassi, Cody, Corey Winchester Jodrey, Taylor Emerald Farms Brendan Cheetah
4 1087 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Gatton Pardner Jezabel
5 1096 Coale, Royston Taneytown Hidden Valley Ayrshire's Blackaddar Rosebud
Dry Cow
1 JR 360 Ron, Stephanie, Sarah,H Kennedy Harrod Elm Ayr Farm Miller's Laredo Cate
Senior Champion
JR 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Senior Champion
JR 374 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Ronda
Grand Champion
JR 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Grand Champion
JR 374 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Ronda
Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 374 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Ronda
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Wooster Toppglen Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 374 Hageman, John,Trevor,Lane,Blake Sidney Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Rossette's Ronda
Best 3 Females
1 1088 Gatton  William & Veronica Conway Gatton Dairy Best 3 Females
2 JR 368 Miller, Michelle Kennedyville Kent Manor Farm Best Three Females
Breeders Herd
1 387 Topp, Tanner, Brennan Conway Gatton Dairy Breeders Herd
2 1089 Gatton  William & Veronica Wooster Toppglen