2008 Milking Shorthorn Results

Bull Calf
1 1403 Dirkson, Keith R. Kenton OH Smart MRB Paris - Polo
2 JR 201 Donato, Sara Strasburg OH Starfire Roy Casper
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1406 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Smart Court Saturday
2 1410 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Bar-D krause SM Fantasy-ET-EXP
3 JR 203 Cartee, Cheyenne of Spring Meadows New Holland OH Spring Meadows Koyotes Jazzele
Summer Yearling
1 1416 Topp View/Blue Spruce Farm New Holland OH Topp-View Blue Spruce Awesome
2 1407 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Wide-Open Summer Chandy
3 1411 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Spring Meadows Mikes Baylee-TW
4 1398 Blue Spruce Farm New Holland OH Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya
5 1404 Dirkson, Keith R. Kenton OH Sharon Farms MRB Mae
6 1399 Bond, Major & Lou Hickory NC Cherub Kourt Candy
7 JR 206 Climer, Tori Chillicothe OH Tres Colles JJ RedBird
8 JR 207 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles LHG Marge
Spring Yearling
1 1400 Bond, Major & Lou Hickory NC Milkin Duds Jewels
Winter Yearling
1 1412 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Wild Springs Target Dabomb-EXP
2 JR 202 Donato, Sara Strasburg OH Powell's Sam Rosie
Fall Yearling
1 JR 208 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles KE Essie
2 JR 209 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles EFR Addison
3 JR 204 Cartee, Cheyenne of Spring Meadows New Holland OH Spring Meadows Hope-EXP
Junior Best 3 Females
1 JR 210 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles Jr Best Three
2 1413 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Jr Best 3 Females
Senior 2 Year Old Cow
1 1408 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Smart Royalty Sweets-ET
2 1402 Lund, Bryan W. Norwalk OH Nev R Idle Rosy
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1414 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Spring Meadows Koyote's Dizzy
2 JR 205 Cusic, Ashley Nwe Holland OH Smart Valid Anastasia
Seinor 3 Year Old
1 1401 Bond, Major & Lou Hickory NC TC Outlaw 988 Rose
Year Old Cow
1 211 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Udder Delight Ava
5 Year Old Cow
1 1409 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Way-Lu Clay Prissy-EXP
Aged Cow
1 1415 Bodey, Elaine P. Urbana OH Bar-D Harp-Exp
2 JR 212 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles JJ Ollie
Dry Cow
1 1405 Dirkson, Keith R. Kenton OH LaFollettes Flash Mary
Best 3 Females
1 JR 213 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles Sr Best Three
Junior Champion Junior Show
209 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles EFR Addison
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 206 Climer, Tori Chillicothe OH Tres Colles JJ RedBird
Junior Champion Open Show
1416 Topp View/Blue Spruce Farm New Holland OH Topp-View Blue Spruce Awesome
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
1406 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Smart Court Saturday
Grand Champion Junior Show
211 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Udder Delight Ava
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 212 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Tres Colles JJ Ollie
Grand Champion Open Show
1409 Curtis, Amanda Anna OH Way-Lu Clay Prissy-EXP
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
211 Climer, Cindy & Tori, Sarah Tomlin Chillicothe OH Udder Delight Ava