2008 Holstein Results

Bull Calf
1 1709 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Yarose A Romeo
2 JR 320 McDonnell, Morgan Wellington OH Sir An Richard Smoker-Red
3 1619 McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH K-Bec Pats Shark Baller
4 1569 Cornish, Megan & Greg N Fairfield OH Mr. Rampage Attaboy
Yearling Bull
1 1710 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Mr Shadeline Martin
2 1568 Cornish, Dave North Fairfield OH SCH-Ger Ace Revenge-ET
Champion Bull
1710 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Mr Shadeline Martin
Reserve Champion Bull
1709 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Yarose A Romeo
Winter Heifer Calf
1 1690 Shannon, David West Salem OH The Shannons QSF Brielle
2 1590 Finfrock, David & Family New Carlisle OH Richlin-J Advent Maggie-ET
3 JR 333 Sanor, Bryce Homeworth OH Sanor Valley Terrason Gen
4 JR 293 Bickel, Keri & Curtis New Vienna OH Ray-Jo Durham Magic-ET
5 JR 310 Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Aspen Prima
6 JR 289 Bickel, Curtis New Vienna OH Razorsedge Rubens Bess-ET
7 JR 307 Cornish, Greg N Fairfield OH Cornish RJ Mistletoe
8 JR 332 Sanor, Bryce Homeworth OH Sanorvalley Franco Lori
9 JR 331 Oechsle, Matthew Van Wert OH Jatu-Tri Rhonda x Lou Roxy
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1670 Bowen, Steve Rockford OH Ren-Bow Linjet Janie
2 1711 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Yarose Real Sassy-Red
3 JR 302 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH Con-River 1049 Shottle-ET
4 1574 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan Mardale Quantum
5 JR 284 Ackley, Kristy East Liberty OH Ack-lee Roy Krispy
6 1665 Starmark, Cody Dudte, Sandy Dale Wooster OH Starmark Advent Madison *RC
7 1664 Starmark, Cody Dudte, Sandy Dale Wooster OH Starmark Rampage Maddie-ET
8 1791 Velvet-View Aspen Loyal
9 1669 Stookey, Keener, May, Steinberger Rockford OH Ms. Stookyholm Silky Beau
10 1620 Morlock, Brett West Salem OH Mors-TK Talent Gloria
11 1640 Griffith, Chad Bethel OH Southern-Hills P Cut Miracle
12 1608 Deam, Neil Sugarcreek OH Howard-View Roy Alexis
13 1642 Spring Expo Sale Columbus OH Wabash-Way Bolton Favor-ET
14 1611 Knapp, Steve Wellington OH Knappway Zenith Aliyah
15 JR 308 Cornish, Greg N Fairfield OH Cornish RJ Cindy
16 JR 337 Sherry, Nicole Greenville OH STLLWTR-View Canyon Destiny
17 JR 314 Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH Windy-Ridge Mr Sam Darling
18 JR 311 Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Duncan Damion Charo
19 JR 349 Young, Brittany A. Baltic Ohio Sharonvalley MS Sam Putunia
20 JR 346 Twining, Patrick Wellington OH Aldens Rubens Daisy
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 1702 Heath, Mike & Wolf, Kurt North Lewisburg OH Wegnerlann Goldwyn Gung Ho
2 1575 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD Advent Bree
3 JR 295 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Hankansons Toystory Crazy
4 JR 291 Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Karebears Roy Ramsey
5 1675 Spoonamore, Tingley & Carter, Chris Stanford KY Ka-Geo Answer Fiola
6 JR 312 Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH RI-Val-ReBacc Star-Red
7 1661 Jones, Jodi Marshall IN J & S Dac Advent Donna-ET
8 JR 316 Jones, Whitney Bethel OH Lane-Oak Damion Madison
9 JR 329 Frey, Lauren London OH Oakvale Rubens Chianti
10 1615 Kerr, Lisa N Fairfield OH L-Rae Revenge Romance-ET
11 JR 285 Ackley, Kyle East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Damion Lyla
12 1609 Kibler Dairy Farm Inc. Warren OH Gar-Ri HHF Loki 3029
13 1594 Heger, Curt Camden OH Future Manor Marmax Freckles-Red
14 1792 Velvet-View Afrmed Rome-ET
15 1597 Harding, Larry New Philadelphia OH Hardingdale Mr Sam Sharlene
16 JR 294 Bickel, Keri & Curtis Anderson, Ale New Vienna OH Ms Ray-Jo Blitz Monisai
17 JR 321 McDonnell, Morgan Wellington OH K-Bec Ellipsis Talent Trick
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 1701 Specht, Allison & Deam Neil Sugarcreek OH Nealayne J-Lou Taylor
2 1676 Thompson, Cody & Sageser, Morgan Stanford KY Manleys Dundee Kaye-ET
3 1565 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook Hollow Sky Sass-ET
4 1662 Jones, Jodi Marshall IN MS J & S Marsel St Amanda-ET
5 JR 334 Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH La-Foster Durham Jen
6 1591 Netemeyer, Tony Carlyle IL Flat-Net Blitz Cristina
7 JR 296 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Hankansons Toystory Sadie
8 1666 Starmark, Cody Dudte, Sandy Dale Wooster OH Starmark Ad Hotstuff-Red-ET
9 1671 Stookyholm Rockford OH Stookyholm Tootsie Pop
10 JR 348 Walter, Cory Spencer OH Walter Bandit Lizzie
11 1638 Schug, Roger F Monroeville OH Ernest-Anthony Trixie-ET
12 JR 318 Lahmers, Todd Thornville OH Lah-Dale Advent Rianna
13 1599 Heger, Lauren Ackely, Kyle Hamilton OH Ouriver Fabulous Madeline
14 1623 Oakvale London OH Oakvale James Carly
15 JR 350 Young, Brittany A. Baltic Ohio Sharonvalley Ms Sam Holly
16 JR 319 Mangun, Ben Burbank OH Ben-Alli Lou Liberty
17 JR 287 Andrews, Kyle Sidney OH Dreamland Astro Gracie
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 1633 Rademacher, Austin Penfield IL Tower-Ridge Primetime Paris
2 1624 Oakvale London OH Oakvale Pro Patty
3 JR 298 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Bucks-Pride Dunde Choo Choo
4 JR 303 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH Con-River Linda-ET
5 1646 Spring Expo Sale Columbus OH Semler SS Duce Charlotte
6 1677 Tingley, Spoonamore, & Carter, Chri Stanford KY Ka-Geo Aspen Handi-ET
7 JR 315 Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH  Polchin Damion Butter Bunny
8 1672 Stookey, Keener,May,Steinberger Rockford OH Ms Stookeyholm Dund Beauty
9 1691 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH MS Topp-View Ronelee Eva-ET
10 JR 326 Niedermeier, Bree Anna Monroeville OH Schugs QF Patty
11 JR 344 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglen Prides Parade-ET
12 JR 297 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Hankansons Dundee Linus-ET
13 1621 Morlock, Brett West Salem OH Mors Roller SS Just Once
14 1603 Henry, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Indian-Stone Damion Vitoria
15 JR 309 Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Redview Advent Star-76-Red
16 JR 347 Twining, Patrick Wellington OH Plainfield Toystory Gel-ET
17 JR 342 Timmons, Ian loudonville OH Sterlinglen Nate Cassandra
18 JR 341 Ternes, Jordan Spencer OH Mors Roller Royalty Bynder
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 1616 Major, Seth Lebanon TN Pop-A-Top Gold Martina-ET
2 1612 Brown, Jessica New Knoxville OH Koneta Sovereign Dancer
3 1668 Kasbergen, Carson Mansfield IL Joleanna RainKite
4 JR 304 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH Con-River 957 FBI Lucy-ET
5 JR 286 Ackley, Kyle, Kris East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Leduc Cola-ET
6 JR 335 Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Whitaker Durham Princess
7 1592 Netemeyer, Tony Carlyle IL Rock-I Sky Roy Satellite
8 JR 301 Cameron, Billy Stanford KY Ka-Geo RM Calli-ET
9 1614 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Louisville OH Mohrfield Astro Sherri-ET
10 1610 Kibler Dairy Farm Inc. Warren OH Mohrfield Promo Party
11 1604 Henry, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Ms Mt-Manor Dundee Emily-ET
12 JR 306 Cornish, Megan & Greg N Fairfield OH MS Cornish Rudy Cami
13 JR 343 Timmons, Megan Loudonville OH Sterlinglen Roy Racine
14 JR 338 Jacquelyn Sherry Greenville OH Stllwtr-View Damions Daisy
15 JR 339 Sherry, Nicole Colton, Jacquelyn Greenville OH Stllwtr-View Aspens Brandi
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 334 Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH La-Foster Durham Jen
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 302 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH Con-River 1049 Shottle-ET
Junior Champion Open Show
1702 Heath, Mike & Wolf, Kurt North Lewisburg OH Wegnerlann Goldwyn Gung Ho
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
1633 Rademacher, Austin Penfield IL Tower-Ridge Primetime Paris
Junior Best 3 Females
1 JR Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH
2 JR 298 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Bucks-Pride Dunde Choo Choo
Junior 2 Year Old
1 1703 Jeffrey J & T Butler North Lewisburg OH Hillhaven Jasper Papita-ET
2 1578 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Bingland Dundee Ariel-ET
3 JR 328 Jackson, Raymond, Ella, Hillary Degraff OH Oakson-S Dundee Buttercup
4 1692 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Ito Melanie
5 1626 Oakvale London OH Oakvale Linjet Peachy
6 1577 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Miss Express SMD Escada
Seinor 2 Year Old Cow
1 1579 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD Tanika
2 1627 Oakvale London OH Oakvale Mary Jane
3 1596 Good, Terry & Tony Marysville OH Goodsons Astro Bassinova-ET
4 JR 305 Conrad, Andrew,Bradley, Rebecca Grafton OH Ri-Val-Re Shtle Desire-ET
5 1600 Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Cambridge Dundee Annabell
6 1678 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN Sunrose Champion Lydia
7 1686 Team Holstein Hampshire IL Golden Oaks DD Cara
8 JR 345 Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglen Goldwyn Pride-ET
9 1693 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Ito Alissa-TW
10 1636 Ruble, Rex Winchester OH Rubles Dundee Brandi
11 1628 Oakvale London OH Oakvale Lyster Cha Cha
12 JR 327 Hein, Jake Celina OH Nor-J Outside #1112
Junior 3 Year Old Cow
1 1580 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Miss Express Charlize
2 1704 Thomas, Andy B N Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Dundee Paige
3 1679 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN Sunrose Heligo Samantha
4 1637 Ruble, Rex Winchester OH Tim-Mar Durham Breeze
5 1607 Iager, Amy&Will Van Exel, Adam&Lac N Lewisburg OH Lake-View Astronomi Taylor
6 1598 Harding, Larry New Philadelphia OH Hardingdale Bond Sonya
7 1653 Spring Expo Sale Columbus OH Howard-View Angel
8 1641 Griffith, Chad Bethel OH Southern-Hills Xhibit Missy
9 1601 Heger, Alex & Kyle Ackley Hamilton OH Trinal Jordan Lucky-Red
10 JR 330 Oechsle, Harrison Van Wert OH Jacher Boss Pippy
Seinor 3 Year Old Cow
1 JR 325 Golenberg, N & A, Kingstead Farms Urbana OH Rose-Vue Skyc Whiskeygirl
2 JR 317 Krebs, Kassandra & Tessa Topp Glenford OH K-Rae-K Durham Hottie
3 1694 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Mohrfield Lee Ella
4 1581 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale Exhbt Believe
5 1564 Ackley, Kristy East Liberty OH Ack-Lee SS Helana-Et
6 1663 Jones, Jodi Marshall IN Kingsmill Talent Angel
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
JR 317 Krebs, Kassandra & Tessa Topp Glenford OH K-Rae-K Durham Hottie
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
1600 Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Cambridge Dundee Annabell
Intermediate Champion Open Show
JR 325 Golenberg, N & A, Kingstead Farms Urbana OH Rose-Vue Skyc Whiskeygirl
Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
1579 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD Tanika
4 Year Old Cow
1 1793 Team Holsteins Hampshire IL Wessmann Forbidden Manln
2 1595 Trowbridge,Kelsey,Lindsay,Gabriel, McGregor TX Bridges Durham Molly
3 1705 Thomas, Andy B N Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Infinity
4 1613 Brown, Jessica & Justin New Knoxville OH Koneta Linjet Dee
5 1681 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN Algonquin Lorenzo Skylark
6 1632 Paradise Valley Farms Inc. Louisville OH Paradise-R HiMetro Serenity
7 1582 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Lah-Dale Leadership Last Call
8 1583 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD Stormatic Janis
9 1572 Drendel, Dale & Linda Hampshire IL Gardner Ito Darby
10 JR 299 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Hankansons Durham Dina-ETS
11 1566 Call, Brian & JR, Kaverman, Angi S Charleston Oh Spreng LA Titanic Kendra
12 1617 McDaniel, Katelyn Springfield OH Call-Del E Special Gonda
13 1674 Stookey,Malarie,Maranda, A&A Keener Rockford OH Ms. Stookyholm Linget Panda
14 1695 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Jordan Darcy
15 1602 Heger, Alex & Kyle Ackley Hamilton OH Cambridge Finley Ellie
16 JR 340 Jacquelyn Sherry Greenville OH Oakvale Lyster Claudette
 5 Year Old Cow
1 1682 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN AW Spirit Aldora
2 1570 Deam, Steven S. Spingfield OH Markers Roy Regina
3 JR 300 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Carrdale Damion Raven
4 1639 Secor, Wade Hampshire IL CMCJ Tabithas Taby
5 1706 Thomas, Andy B N Lewisburg OH T-Triple-T Outside Lilly
6 1584 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-SMD Ventura Galaxy
7 1567 Chartroise and Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta OH Plum-Line Durham Ashanti
8 1660 Spring Expo Sale Columbus OH Mors Durham Buckleader Kate
9 1629 Oakvale London OH Jax Durham Bella
10 1696 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Walkerville Gibson Ashlyn
11 1605 Henry, Charlie & Tony Versailles OH Firetech Istone Blitz Steps
12 1634 Richman Farms Lodi OH Sharonvalley Durh Jill 1042
Aged Cow
1 1687 Drendel,Berghorn,Pace,Kriegel Hampshire IL Irwindale Leduc Molly
2 1688 Team Holstein Hampshire IL Kagwick Durham Ivy-TW
3 1587 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Ms Express-SMD Dawston Lucia
4 1585 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale Storm Aspire
5 1586 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD LJ Banshee
6 1697 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Aggravation M Victoria-Red
7 1573 Drendel, Dale & Linda Hampshire IL Lindale Eland Frisky
8 1606 Howard-Veiw Holsteins Flemingsburg KY Dymentholm K Polyanna-ET
9 1635 Richman Farms Sharyn Rankin Lodi OH Indohio Outside June 912
10 JR 288 Andrews, Megan Sidney OH Dreamland Milam Cookie
11 1683 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN Sunrose Hilary
12 JR 336 Steel, Nathan Dover OH Weaverhof Durham Joann
13 1618 McDaniel, Katelyn Springfield OH Eber-Acres G Marie
125,000 Pound Cow
1 1698 Topp-View Farms & Sherman Polinder Botkins OH Topp-View Rubens Exctasy
2 JR 313 Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Duncan RC Ava
Dry Cow
1 1622 Morlock, Brett West Salem OH Mors Lyster Gibson Jill
2 1588 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale Rubens Maxium
3 1667 Starmark, Cody Dudte, Sandy Dale Wooster OH Starmark Leduc Essence
4 JR 323 Courtney Lund Norwalk OH Duncan Promotion Amy
5 JR 324 Moyer, Allison Norwalk OH Lund-View Durham Babe
Dry 5 and Over
1 1630 Oakvale London OH Burlee Oakvale Autumn
2 JR 292 Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Mohrfield Encore Eden-ET
Best 3 Females
1 1707 Thomas, Andy B N Lewisburg OH Best 3
2 1589 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express SMD Sr Best Three
Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 300 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Carrdale Damion Raven
Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 313 Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Duncan RC Ava
Senior Champion Open Show
1687 Drendel,Berghorn,Pace,Kriegel Hampshire IL Irwindale Leduc Molly
Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
1793 Team Holsteins Hampshire IL Wessmann Forbidden Manln
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 317 Krebs, Kassandra & Tessa Topp Glenford OH K-Rae-K Durham Hottie
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 300 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Carrdale Damion Raven
Grand Champion Open Show
1687 Drendel,Berghorn,Pace,Kriegel Hampshire IL Irwindale Leduc Molly
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
1793 Team Holsteins Hampshire IL Wessmann Forbidden Manln