2008 Brown Swiss Results

Winter Heifer Calf
1 1486 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook Hollow B Present-ET
2 1500 Scheibe, Clifford Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue C Drum Bells
3 1508 Frankenberg, Willy  Old Mill WF Star Correct ET
Fall Heifer Calf
1 1515 Ruck, Lindsey Kulp-Terra TA Showgirl ET
2 JR 282 Payne, Joel Clyde OH Kiss Jumping J Bean
3 1502 Smith, Sherry B. Glenford OH Kiss Gordon Peach-ET
4 1501 Dirkson, Keith R. Kenton OH R Hart Champion Petunia
5 1560 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View SS Snickers
6 JR 275 Loze, Shelly Middlefield OH Dublin-Hills Ellsie
7 JR 274 Loze, Shelly Middlefield OH Dream Sisters Agen Brooklyn
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 1489 Express & Brian Flora Urbana OH Top Gold Starsky Dee
2 1485 Howman, Elizabeth West Salem OH Acacia D D Angel
3 JR 277 Heath, Ashlee Andover OH LBH Meadow Hill Den Pucci
4 1526 Hughes, William Ki-Ja-Mar Puzzle Teaser ET
6 JR 265 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Lakeview Cosmos Ronni
6 1520 The Midwest Revue Lost Elm Denmark Pretty
7 JR 268 Frankenberg, Willy West Salem OH Royal WCF R-Hart Sweet Tart
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 1487 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook Hollow Tiki Bar-ET
2 JR 278 Heath, Ashlee Andover OH Meadow Hill Dynasty Myra
3 1503 Smith, Sherry B. Glenford OH Kiss Brock Razz
4 1493 Mase, Anthony James Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Denver Adrienne
5 1492 Mase, Alicia Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Denver Amore
6 JR 270 Frankenberg, Willy West Salem OH Cliff-Brook Vision Razzle
7 JR 273 Loze, Melissa Middlefield OH Miss Dynasty Kailee
8 JR 262 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Dublin-Hills Shayla
9 JR 269 Frankenberg, Willy West Salem OH Acacia Dayton  Hart Rhia
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 1490 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Hol/Morgan Urbana OH Sherona-Hill Dynasty Paris
2 1491 Major, Jared and Seth Lebanon TN Pop-a-top Premium Jen-ET
3 1498 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Open-Rad Dynasty Vanilla
4 1562 Yarosh, Matt Nova OH Maycco Farrah-ET
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 JR 264 Doehr, Bryan Wellington OH Rendulic Lily MPR
2 JR 281 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Ki-Ja-Mar Parker Tina-ET
3 JR 271 Frankenberg, Willy West Salem OH Royal WCF Jolt PJ
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 1515 Ruck, Lindsey Kulp-Terra TA Showgirl ET
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 264 Doehr, Bryan Wellington OH Rendulic Lily MPR
Junior Champion Open Show
1487 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook Hollow Tiki Bar-ET
Reserve Junior Champion Open Show
1490 Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Hol/Morgan Urbana OH Sherona-Hill Dynasty Paris
Junior Best 3 Females
1 1494 Meadow Hill Farm Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Jr Best three
Seinor 2 Year Old
1 1488 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook hollow Masquerade-ET
2 JR 279 Nesbitt, Chase Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Denver Aveta
3 1544 The Midwest Revue Sun-Made KB Jetway Vera ET
4 JR 263 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Top Acres Ballet-ET
Junior 3 Year Old
1 280 Bryer, Matthew Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Dyn Ashley-ET
Seinor 3 Year Old
1 JR 266 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Sherwyn Banker Paige-ET
4 Year Old Cow
1 1495 Mason, Garrett & Maggie Andover OH Topp Acres Collection Moosie
5 Year Old Cow
1 1496 Hill, Larry Beanie/Mase, Gary Patri Cochranton PA Ziemborbway LBH BC Joker
Aged Cow
1 1561 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Unrast Link 835
2 1504 Springhill Swiss Big Prairie OH Springhill-OH J Precious-ET
3 1499 Richman Farms Lodi OH North Lanes Prelud Cherokee
4 JR 272 Guidice, Chantal (Breeze) New brighton PA Breeze Ridge Prelude Karma
Component Merit Cow
1 1497 Mase, Anthony James Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Sensation Alex
Dry Cow
1 1558 New View Swiss Sun-Made Garbro P Radish ET
2 JR 267 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Lakeview Jet Wing Rosie
3 JR 283 Sherry, Colton Greenville OH Lah-Dale Dalton Katalina
Intermediate Champion Open Show
1488 Yoder, Delbert & Heather & Martin West Salem OH Brook hollow Masquerade-ET
Reserve Intermediate Champion Open Show
JR 279 Nesbitt, Chase Cochranton PA Meadow Hill Denver Aveta
Senior Champion Open Show
1561 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Unrast Link 835
Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
1504 Springhill Swiss Big Prairie OH Springhill-OH J Precious-ET
         
Grand Champion Open Show
1561 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Unrast Link 835
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
1504 Springhill Swiss Big Prairie OH Springhill-OH J Precious-ET
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
JR 263 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Top Acres Ballet-ET
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 272 Guidice, Chantal (Breeze) New brighton PA Breeze Ridge Prelude Karma
Reserve Champion Junior Show
JR 263 Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Top Acres Ballet-ET
Seinor Chanpion Junior Show
JR 272 Guidice, Chantal (Breeze) New brighton PA Breeze Ridge Prelude Karma
Reserve Seinor Champion Junior Show
JR 266 Duffie, Matthew Camden OH Sherwyn Banker Paige-ET