2008 Ayrshire Results

Bull Calf
1 1421 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Arizona Audrey Amos
2 1422 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Cacylite Kandy King
3 JR 261 Young, Brittany A. Baltic OH Sharonvalley Avenger Andrea
4 1481 West Virginia University Morgantown WV WVU Potomac Laro Mountaineer
Yearling Bull
1 1423 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Pardner Birdie Buckeye
Champion Bull
1423 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Pardner Birdie Buckeye
Winter Heifer Claf
1 JR 216 Downard, Mike Mark Michelle Melissa Ostrander OH Shadyside Herms Gum Orbit
2 1428 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Brendan Sweet
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 222 Duncan, Rachel, Neil & Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Laro Betsy
2 1469 Scheibe, Rodney and Amanda Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Granite Diamond
3 1430 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Don-Sher Shipley Bacardi
4 1432 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Santiago Val
5 1477 Frescura, Todd Latrobe PA Sunrise-Ridge Flute
6 JR 233 Lenhart,  Kandice Thurmont MD Len-Knoll Potter Kayte
7 JR 232 Lenhart,  Kandice Thurmont MD Len-Knoll Royal Sweetart
8 JR 214 Cornish, Megan & Greg N Fairfield OH Cornish Wilton Roxy
9 JR 241 Moorman, Jeff, Allyson & Kelsey Bloomingdale OH Moorman Herman Diamond
10 JR 215 Donato, Amy Strasburg OH Starfire Satellite Angel
11 1429 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Santiago Grace
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 1438 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Spring-Run Mohawk Ivory
2 1480 Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Topp-View Panda Vixen-ET
3 JR 236 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandelaro Bonita
4 JR 252 Pavlak, Mike Latrobe PA Sunrise Ridge Sparkel
5 JR 243 Fogle, Westin & Moorman Hill Farm Bloomingdale OH Moorman Herman Pearl
6 1436 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Shiredale Phil's Glide
7 1418 Coale III, Royston G. Taneytown MD Hidden Valley Garth's Briana
8 JR 214 Cornish, Megan & Greg N Fairfield OH Cornish Wilton Roxy
9 JR 242 Moorman, Jeff, Allyson & Kelsey Bloomingdale OH Moorman Herman Julia
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 1427 McDonald, Steve & Mike & Julie Hemp Chebanse IL Bonnie Brae Karli
2 1470 Scheibe, Rodney and Amanda Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Laro Dove
3 1424 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Laro Kim Krystal
4 1472 Zundel, Samantha & Autumn new Alexandria PA S & A Zundel's Farm Lilly
5 1442 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Oakburn Wilma 2
6 1440 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Mill-Valley Pandalaro Mindy
7 1425 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH J-M-How Garth Reaba Renae
8 JR 234 Lenhart,  Kandice Thurmont MD Len-Knoll Extreme Corona
9 1444 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Rousell-Ayr-Farm Bell
10 1441 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Emerald-Farms Mentor Christina
11 JR 258 Topp, Tyler Tessa Tanner Brendan Wooster OH R-Lyn Prudence Caroline
12 JR 218 Downard, Mike Mark Michelle Melissa Ostrander OH Shadyside Herms Cloe Pebbles
13 1482 West Virginia University Morgantown WV RMA Nancy Herman 1951
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 JR 223 Duncan, Rachel, Neil & Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Sakic Madeline
2 1448 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Eden
3 JR 259 Topp, Tyler Tessa Tanner Brendan Wooster OH Conebella Sarges Wendy
4 1426 McDonald, Steve Princeton IL Mackayr BK Primrose
5 JR 248 Sanor, Bryce Homeworth OH Gold Circle Calimero Teaspoon
6 1483 West Virginia University Morgantown WV RMA Zella Granite 1945
7 JR 253 Cross, Ali Latrobe PA Sunrise Ridge Francine
8 JR 219 Downard, Mike Mark Michelle Melissa Ostrander OH Shadyside Mo Ree Cookie
9 1447 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Hall's Pacifique Katie
Fall Yealing Heifer
1 JR 224 Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Litzenberg Laro Puddin 2
2 JR 229 Kennedy, Ronald Steph Heather Sarah Harrod OH Shiredale Galen's Patricia
3 JR 254 Parsons, Patrick Parkersburg WV Sunspar Herman's Pearl
4 1471 Scheibe, Rodney and Amanda Wooster OH Ro-La-Sue Aclaim Galaxy
Junior Champion Junior Show
JR 223 Duncan, Rachel, Neil & Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Sakic Madeline
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
1438 Steele, Clinton Columbus OH Spring-Run Mohawk Ivory
Junior Champion Open Show
JR 223 Duncan, Rachel, Neil & Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Sakic Madeline
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
1448 Howman, John & Marla Massillon OH Mill Valley Pandalaro Eden
Junior Best 3 Females
1 1478 Frescura, Todd Latrobe PA Sunrise Jr Best Three
2 JR 235 Lenhart,  Kandice Thurmont MD Len-Knoll Jr Best Three
3 JR 220 Downard, Mike Mark Michelle Melissa Ostrander OH Downard Jr Best Three
4 JR 244 Moorman, Jeff, Allyson & Kelsey Bloomingdale OH Moorman Jr Best Three
Junior 2 Year Old
1 JR 246 Hein, Karen Celina OH Nor-J-Farms Tipper
2 1452 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Gold-N-Ayr Dilligent Kasey
3 1476 Stephens & Downard, Melissa & Miche Delaware OH Stevens Cavee Test Cheyanne
4 1473 Zundel, Samantha & Autumn new Alexandria PA Cantendo-Acres Palmer Velma
5 1453 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Lee-Ayr Blackout Callie
6 1455 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Da-Ray Tri-Mark Pam
7 JR 255 Parsons, Patrick Parkersburg WV Sunspar Herman's Scarlett
Seinor 2 Year Old
1 JR 260 Topp, Tyler Tessa Tanner Brendan Wooster OH Shiredale Phil's Susan
2 JR 256 Parsons, Patrick Parkersburg WV Sunspar Palmer's Moonshine
3 1457 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Columbus OH Pleasant-Ridge A. Catrina
Junior 3 Year Old
1 1475 Starmark, Cody Dudte, Sandy Dale Wooster OH Brook-Hollow Hopefully-ET
2 1419 Coale III, Royston G. Taneytown MD Hidden Valley Wilton Brooke
3 1484 Knoll, Troy & Nathan N Fairfield OH Wil-O-Knoll Wilton Dawn 4
4 1479 Frescura, Dante Latrobe PA Miller's Dream Blitz
5 JR 245 Moorman, Jeff, Allyson & Kelsey Bloomingdale OH Millers Dream Billie
Seinor 3 Year Old
1 JR 237 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandelaro Taffey
2 JR 239 Nicely, Trisha Caleb/Graves/Vencil Parksville KY Molehill Wndrngeye French Kiss
3 JR 249 Spring Run Farms & Diane Gress Shreve OH Spring-Run Tri Star Brenna
4 Year Old Cow
1 JR 238 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Charm's Heather
2 JR 225 Jodrey, Kassady-Taylor/Logan Fenton Winchester OH Emerald Farms Star Nita
3 JR 230 Kennedy, Ronald Steph Heather Sarah Harrod OH Millers Laredo Cate
4 1474 Zundel, Samantha & Autumn new Alexandria PA S & A Zundel's Farm Dorothy May
5 Year Old Cow
1 1795 Emerald Farm Partner Zoey
2 JR 226 Jodrey, Kassady Taylor Corey Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Special Sweetie
3 1420 Coale III, Royston G. Taneytown MD Hidden Valley Garths Reebok
4 JR 247 Hein, Jake Celina OH Shiredale Soldier's Anita
Aged Cow
1 JR 240 Nicely, Trisha Caleb/Graves/Vencil Parksville KY Edgebrook BB Andrea
2 JR 227 Jodrey, Kassady & Taylor Winchester OH Emerald Farms Trump's Cecille
3 JR 228 Jodrey, Kassady & Taylor Winchester OH Emerald Farms Pad Loche Pala
4 1417 Bricker, Todd Beloit OH Lemola Carl Carly
Dry Cow
1 JR 221 Downard, Michelle Ostrander OH Shadyside Royal Butterfinger
2 JR 231 Kennedy, Ronald Steph Heather Sarah Harrod OH Millers Redstone Funny
3 JR 257 Parsons, Patrick Parkersburg WV Spring-Run Baron Abby
Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 260 Topp, Tyler Tessa Tanner Brendan Wooster OH Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
JR 240 Nicely, Trisha Caleb/Graves/Vencil Parksville KY Edgebrook BB Andrea
Senior Champion Open Show
JR 238 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Charm's Heather
Reserve Senior Champion Open Show
JR 237 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandelaro Taffey
Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 260 Topp, Tyler Tessa Tanner Brendan Wooster OH Shiredale Phil's Susan
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
JR 240 Nicely, Trisha Caleb/Graves/Vencil Parksville KY Edgebrook BB Andrea
Grand Champion Open Show
JR 238 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Charm's Heather
Reserve Grand Champion Open Show
JR 237 Greiwe, Knoop, Hageman Families Sidney OH Mill Valley Pandelaro Taffey