2006 Mid-East Spring National Show
245 Shown
Placing   Jr. Placing Name   Owner     Sire    
Bull Calf
1 1175 Brook Hollow Mr Sky Steaker Brook Hollow Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Regancrest Elton Durham
2 JR 1 165 Toppglen Precise ET Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Regancrest Juror Bond
3 1187 Cornish Quadro-Red Cornish, Greg Cornish, Greg North Fairfield OH Ky-Blue Marquess-ET
4 JR 2 175 Sharonvalley Canyon Nichola Young, Brittany A. Young, Brittany A. Baltic OH Canyon-Breeze Storm Atom-ET
Yearling Bull
1 1285 Schugs Astro Aurum Schugs Holsteins & Yarosh, Matt Schugs, Roger & Yarosh, Matt Monroeville OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
2 1219 Goodsons Finley Bash Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Opsal Finley-ET
3 1188 Cornish Sept Storm Skip Cornish, Megan Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Pursuit September Storm-ET
4 1313 YaRose Sky Fame Russell Yarosh, Matthew Yarosh, Matthew Nova OH Quality Sky Fame-ET
5 JR 1 116 JJS-Car Advent Arrow Red Jordan, Steve Jordan, Steve East Rochester OH KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
6 1226 Hard-Inn-Acres Rubens Bo Jordan, Deveon, & Cierra Jordan, Deveon & Cierra Belle Center OH STBVQ Rubens
Grand Champion Bull
Schugs Astro Aurum Schugs Holsteins & Yarosh, Matt Schugs, Roger & Yarosh, Matt Monroeville OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Goodsons Finley Bash Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Opsal Finley-ET
Winter Heifer Calf
1 1394 Wakefield Gemstone Fantasy Jaelah Price, Caitlyn Meyer Jaelah Price, Caitlyn Meyer Jonesboro IN Koneta-Price-V Gemstone
2 JR 1 89 Rubles Dundee Brandi Gill, Andrew Gill, Andrew Winchester OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
3 JR 2 102 Trealayne Lorenzo Brie Hershberger, Katelyn Hershberger, Katelyn Sugarcreek OH Lystel Lorezo ET
4 1287 Southern-Hills Dundee Tara Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith Family Bethel OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
5 1258 Oakvale Linjet Dulce Vita Oakvale Oakvale London OH Sunnylodge Linjet-ET
6 JR 3 162 Beardsly Allegence Vica Stryffeler, Jeff Stryffeler, Jeff Salem OH Ek-Osceeana GG Allegence
7   56 Ack-Lee Leduc Pepsi ET Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Kyle East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc ET
8 1163 Ack-Lee Leduc Crush Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc-ET
9 JR 4 176 Sharonvalley Ms. Samantha Young, Brittany A. Young, Brittany A. Baltic OH Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam-Et
10 JR 5 96 Future Manor Loco Kendra Heger Holsteins Heger, Alex Hamilton OH Place-n-Paul MTO Locomotion
11 JR 6 64 Ray-Jo Ruben Star Brite ET Bickel, Curtis & Keri Bickel, Curtis New Vienna OH STBVQ Rubens ET
12 JR 7 63 MT-Manor Dundee Lady ET Bickel, Curtis & Keri Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Regancrest Dundee ET
13 JR 8 147 Ro-La-Sue Corinth Lacey Scheibe, Ben Ro-La-Sue Dairy Scheibe, Ben & Rod Wooster OH Lexvold Corinth Cri-Et
14 JR 9 148 The Shannons Sam Jamila ET Shannon, Libby Shannon, Libby Mount Sterling OH Regancrest Mr Durham Sam-ET
15 JR 10 71 Con-River 886 Lucky Jenn-ET Conrad, Bradley Conrad, Bradley Grafton OH Lucky Mike
16 JR 11 150 The Shannons Sam Januna ET Shannon, Sarah Shannon, Sarah Mount Sterling OH Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam-ET
17   173 Whiteleather Outside 790 Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Comestar Outside-ET
Fall Heifer Calf
1 JR 1 85 Duncan Stormin Stacy Duncan, Neil Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Macland Stormin Bill
2 1185 TS - Bakers Tulip RC Conroy, Pat & Price-View Conroy, Pat & Price-View Angola IN Mr Glacier Merlin-Red
3 1291 Con-River 854 Lucky Mel ET Spring Expo Sale Spring Expo Sale Lucky Mike
4 1170 Balmoral SS Aurora-ET Balmoral Farms Balmoral Farms Wapakoneta OH Pursuit September Storm
5 JR 2 131 Rose-Vue Dundee Josie-ET Nelson Dairy Nelson, Tad Urbana OH Regancrest Dundee
6 1197 Express SMD Tanika Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Express-Dway Stormatic Cash
7 1181 Call-Del Blitz Cassa Call, Brian D Call, Brian D  S Charleston OH Fustead Emory Blitz-ET
8 1300 Topp-View Gibson Monay ET Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Silky Gibson-ET
9 1215 Franmar-Inc Valiant Butter Franmar Farms Beardsley, Linda L. Medina OH Franmar-Inc James Valiant
10 1166 Ack-Lee Dundee Cabernet-ET Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
11 JR 3 169 MS Wakefield Finley Babe Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kimberly St Marys OH Opsal Finley-ET
12 JR 4 110 Richman G-W Leah-Ty 1002 Indoe, Tyler W. Indoe, Tyler W. Lodi OH Geya Gee Whizz
13 1164 Ack-Lee Roy Wisdom Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Roylane Jordan-ET
14 JR 5 156 Trealayne AO Genevieve-ET Specht, Annie Specht, Annie Dover OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
15 1165 Ack-Lee Dundee Chardon-ET Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
16 1194 Engleking ELP Nat Nora Engleking, Paul and Brian Engleking, Paul and Brian Greenfield IN Engleking Linjet Pocket
17 JR 6 72 Con-River 855 Dundee Cindy Conrad, Rebecca Conrad, Rebecca Grafton OH Regancrest Dundee
18 1249 Mors Astronomical Amber Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Oseena Astronomical-ET
19 JR 7 157 Wabash-Way Meredith-ET Stammen, Allison Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
20 JR 8 59 Dreamland Royal Twinkie Andrews, Kyle Andrews, Kyle Sidney OH Wedgewood Royal
21 JR 9 119 Wil-o-Knoll Finley Sunset Knoll, Ashley Knoll, Ashley North Fairfield OH Opsal Finley-ET
22 1216 Future Manor Black Jackie Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH Hanoverhill Black Jack 390403
23 JR 10 60 Dreamland Costar Roxie Andrews, Megan Andrews, Megan Sidney OH Wedgewood Royal
24 1268 Redtail Rubens Loretta Redtail Farms Redtail Farms Utica OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
25 JR 11 111 Hard-Inn-Acres Tribute Kay Jordan, Deveon, Cierra & Taylor Jordan, Deveon Belle Center OH Grandue Tribute
26 JR 12 104 Call-Del Axtec Gin Hoover, Sarah J. Hoover, Sarah J. Springfield OH Allures Skychief Aztec-ET
27 JR 13 74 Cornish DB Scarlet-Red Cornish, Megan Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Dudoc Bacculum-Red
28 1248 Mors Astronomical Cindy-Twin Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
29 JR 14 97 Zimmer Acres BWM Rita Heger Holsteins Heger, Alex & Lauren Hamilton OH Mara-thon BW Marshall ET
30 JR 15 160 Steam-Valley Morty Quin Steel, Clinton Steel, Clinton Dover OH Stouder Morty-ET
31 JR 16 143 Ro-La-Sue Judd Pumpkin Scheibe, Amanda Ro-La Sue Dairy Scheibe, Amanda Wooster OH Beyercrest Judd-ET
32 1228 The-Shannons Lys Jasmine-ET L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Louisville OH TCET Lyster
33 JR 17 137 DRF Rudy Wendy Rawn, Mary Rawn, Mary Charlestown WV Nunesdale Durham Rudy
34 JR 18 80 Shadyside Fancie T Flower Downerd, Melissa A Downerd, Melissa A Ostrander OH Mc Cloe Pond Trent
35 JR 19 177 Mull-Acres Durham Vonda Young, Brittany A. Young, Brittany A. Baltic OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
36 JR 20 117 JJS-Car Bond Bridget Jordan, Steve Jordan, Steve East Rochester OH Regancrest Juror Bond-ET
37 JR 21 78 Rich-Mar PP Momo Donato, Amy M Donato, Amy Strasburg OH Burket-Faus Polled Plus-ET
Summer Yearling
1 JR 1 128 Rocky-Top Astro Lady Vol Mitchell, Matthew T. Mitchell, Matthew T. LaFollette TN Regancrest Dundee
2 JR 2 170 Wakefield Roy Lately Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kimberly St Marys OH Calbrett-I HH Champion-ET
3 JR 3 81 Duncan Promotion Amy Duncan, Drew Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Ladyholm Eclipse-ET
4 JR 4 295 Ray-Jo Durham Sally Mali-ET Curtis & Keri Bickel Curtis & Keri Bickel New Vienna OH Comestar Leader
5 JR 5 106 Brookview-E Leduc Romance Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Tony Versailles OH Mr Derry Promotion
6 1271 Richman Leduc Peppi R1000 Richman Farms Indoe, Richard Richman Farms, Inc Lodi OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
7 1198 Miss Express Charlize Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Sikkema-Star-W Hi Metro-ET
8 132 Do-It Rubens Dee Nelson Dairy Nelson, Tad Urbana OH Canyon-Breeze Allen-ET
9 JR 6 90 Tym-Mar Durham Breeze Gill, Andrew Gill, Andrew Winchester OH Lystel-Leduc-ET
10 1195 Engleking Rubens Nova Engleking, Paul and Brian Engleking, Paul and Brian Greenfield IN Richesse Sthoneham
11 JR 7 155 Oakvale Durham Bebe Sherry, Jacquelyn Sherry, Jacquelyn Greenville OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
12 JR 8 67 Hankasons Dundee Ally ET Bucks Pride LLC Cole, Katie Bucyrus OH Dudoc Bacculum-Red-ET
13 1236 Mohrfield Astro Minnie Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
14 JR 9 100 Four-Henry Allen Maisei Henry, Jerrod & Lindsey Henry, Jerrod West Liberty OH SAR-Jas-Rm Diamond Drip-ET
15 1314 YaRose Mercedes Sharlet Yarosh, Matthew Yarosh, Matthew Nova OH Springhill-OH LJ Jet-ET
16 JR 10 152 Oakvale Jet Roxette Sherry, Colton Sherry, Colton Greenville OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
17 JR 11 69 Jaloda Champion Hi Larie Conrad, Andrew Conrad, Andrew Grafton OH Arron Doon West Port Chip-Red
18 1269 Redtail Regiment Serenade Redtail Farms Redtail Farms Utica OH Roylane Jordan-ET
19 1217 Future Manor Tiger Cat Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH STBVQ Rubens
20 JR 12 73 Miss Eclipse Trixie Cornish, Greg Cornish, Greg North Fairfield OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
21 JR 13 129 Mohrfield BC Dream-Red-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Sullivan, Katie Pleasant Plain OH Maplewood Tiger Cat 387683
22 1277 Blue-Gene Dundee Goldie Schugs Holsteins Schugs, Roger Monroeville OH Oseena Astronomical-ET
23 1250 Mors Sept. Storm Sally Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Pursuit September Storm-ET
24 JR 14 161 Steam-Valley Chip Jazz-Red Steel, Stacie Steel, Stacie Dover OH Carrousel Regiment Red-ET
25 JR 15 91 Hardingdale Hi-Metro Stella Harding, Jared/Harding, Juli Harding, Jared New Philadelphia OH Lystel leduc-ET
26 JR 16 144 Ro-La-Sue Drip Black Beauty Scheibe, Amanda Ro-La Sue Dairy Scheibe, Amanda Wooster OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
27 JR 17 118 MS Elrac Stoneham Jasmine Jordan, Steve Jordan, Steve East Rochester OH Fradon Mercedes-TW
28 JR 18 79 Rich-Mar PP May Donato, Amy M Donato, Amy Strasburg OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
Spring Yearling
1 1270 Wegnerlann Gucci-ET Regancrest, ButzHill, Jim Butler Regancrest, ButzHill, Jim Butler Cedar Rapids IA Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
2 1186 B&L Dundee Samantha Conroy, Thomas, Keen, Sandydale Conroy, Thomas, Keen, Sandydale Angola IN Regancrest Dundee
3 JR 1 127 Miley Astronomical Hemi-ET Miley, Jason Miley, Jason West Salem OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
4 JR 2 76 Maple-Slope Astriel Joni Curren, Fallon Curren, Fallon Okeechobee FL Oseena Astronomical
5 1235 Merrill Boss Colleen Cracker Merrill, Kent Merrill, Kent Wakeman OH Boss Iron-ET
6 1251 Mors Lyster Gibson Jill Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH TCET Lyster
7 JR 3 133 Rose-Vue Mulan Ritzie Nelson Dairy Nelson, Tad Urbana OH MD Maple Lawn LE Mulan-ET
8 JR 4 92 Hardingdale Roy Sara Harding, Jared/Harding, Juli Harding, Jared New Philadelphia OH Roylane Jordan-ET
9 1199 Stan-Mar-Dale Silver Quarry Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Fieldstone Silver-ET
10 JR 5 120 Wil-o-Knoll Lee Diamond Knoll, Ashley Knoll, Ashley North Fairfield OH Comestar Lee-ET
11 1174 Breezy Knoll Jeanette Lizz Breezy-Knoll Farm Cope, Grant Salem OH Sikkem-Star-W Hi Metro-ET
12 1297 Richlin-J Astronomi Mystery Spring Expo Sale Spring Expo Sale Oseeana Astronomical Et
13 JR 6 158 Wabash-Way Roy Fayline Stammen, Allison Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Roylane Jordan-ET
14 JR 7 98 Cambridge Finley Breck Kate Heger Holsteins Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Opsal Finley-ET
15 JR 8 82 Duncan Topsy Progress Duncan, Drew Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Duncan Progress
16 JR 9 77 MS Rising-Sun Stormin Ellie Dangler, Austin Dangler, Austin Oakwood OH Macland Stormin Bill
17 JR 10 103 Ree-Kay Hi Metro Carmen Hershberger, Renee Hershberger, Renee Sugarcreek OH Sikkema-Star-W Hi Metro-ET
18 JR 11 153 Express-SMD Kite Brooklyn Sherry, Colton Sherry, Colton Greenville OH Kite
19 JR 12 140 R-Crest Kite Alice Reutter, Jodi Reutter, Jodi Lakeview OH Markwell Kite-ET
20 JR 13 125 K-Bec Touchdown Dog McDonnell, Morgan McDonnell, Morgan Wellington OH RiceCrest Touchdown-ET
Winter Yearling
1 1184 Rich-Muz Ad Reckon Conroy, Pat & Iager, Gene Conroy, Pat & Iager, Gene Angola IN Dupasquier Windstar
2 1252 Mors Talent Durham Glory Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
3 JR 1 171 Wakefield Durham Danni Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kimberly St Marys OH Wormont Comotion Dexter
4 130 Mohrfield Gibson Annie Mohrfield Holsteins Sullivan, Katie Pleasant Plain OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
5 1298 Semler FST Edition Hallie Spring Expo Sale Spring Expo Sale Lystel Leduc ET
6 1312 White-Light Adolph Krayon White Light Farm Menzie, Tony & Laurie Brighton IL Lystel Leduc-ET
7 1220 Goodsons Promotion Mindful Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Silky Gibson-ET
8 JR 2 122 K-Rae-K Durham Hottie Krebs, Kassandra Krebs, Kassandra R Glenford OH Markwell Kite-ET
9 1171 Ms Balmoral T-View-E Abby Balmoral Farms Balmoral Farms & Topp-View Wapakoneta OH Mr Regancrest Destiny
10 1191 Overside Lyster Maleigh Deam, Neil & Davenport, Nathan Deam, Neil & Davenport, Nathan Sugarcreek OH Granduc Tribute-ET
11 JR 3 123 Ray-Jo Leduc Sally Ann ET Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Michael Lund & Curtis & Keri Bickel Norwalk OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
12 JR 4 107 Indian-Stone Astro Viv-ET Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Tony Versailles OH
13 JR 5 142 Rupp-Vue Kite Fracas Rupp, Esther Rupp, Esther Seville OH Cook-Farm Roy Forever-ET
14 1315 YaRose Sky Fame Fancy Yarosh, Matthew Yarosh, Matthew Nova OH Marcrest Encore
15 JR 6 126 Mohrfield Leduc Spirit-ET Melvin, Kyle Melvin, Kyle Bethel OH Tri-day Adolph
16 174 Whiteleather Forever 638 Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH TCET Lyster
17 JR 7 172 Richman Bandit Liza Ty 985 Walter, Cory Walter, Cory Spencer OH Mr Derry Promotion
18 1267 Kiko Astronomical Ramie 373 R & P Kiko Family Farms Ltd Kiko, Russell Salem OH Altagen Lotto-ET
19 1234 Turtle-Run Lotto Edie McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
20 1278 Schugs Terra Paulette-ET Schugs Holsteins Schugs, Roger Monroeville OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
21 1288 Mohrfield Leduc Sugar-ET Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith Family Bethel OH Inwood Terrason
22 JR 8 163 Beardsly Tribute Ozz Stryffeler, Jeff Stryffeler, Jeff Salem OH Lystel Leduc-ET
23 JR 9 75 MS Cornish Windstar Angie Cornish, Megan Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Ocean-View First Edition ET
24 JR 10 112 Hard-Inn-Acres Dexter Noel Jordan, Deveon, Cierra & Taylor Jordan, Deveon Belle Center OH Tri-Day Adolph
25 JR 11 145 Ro-La-Sue Destiny Dellia Scheibe, Amanda Ro-La Sue Dairy Scheibe, Amanda Wooster OH Quality Sky Fame-ET
Fall Yearling
1 1179 Sapa-Ska Astro Bailey-ET Butler, Jeff Bednarski, Katie Avella PA Silky Cousteau
2 JR 1 135 Rose-Vue Charles Whisper Nelson Dairy Conrad, Andrew Grafton OH Hawver-Crest Atley Tiger
3 JR 2 83 Duncan Astronomical Glitzie Duncan, Drew Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
4 JR 3 62 E-Ricks Cousteau Onyx Bednarski, Katie Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Markwell Reckless
5 1279 Schugs Terra Lee Sissy-ET Schugs Holsteins Henry, Tony Versailles OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
6 JR 4 70 Brook-Hollow Miss Dacee Conrad, Andrew Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Briar Factor Sabre-Red
7 1237 Mohrfield Lee Ella Mohrfield Holsteins Jordan, Deveon Belle Center OH Donnandale Skychief-ET
8 1301 Topp-View Charles Millie Topp-View Farms Nelson, Tad Urbana OH Boulet Charles-ET
9 1190 Mersland Mandelin Moonlight Deam, Neil Bishop, Tarah Urbana OH Opsal Finley-ET
10 1286 GBM Ledue Brittany Sickles,Chad,Dana Gibbs,Lincoln,Joe Reutter, Jodi Lakeview OH Sunnylodge Linjet
11 JR 5 134 Rose-Vue Skychief Whiskey Girl Nelson Dairy Sherry, Jacquelyn Greenville OH Ocean View Derry Zander
12 1167 Ack-Lee SS Helana Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Timmons, Megan Loudonville OH Windy-Knoll-View Primetime
13 JR 6 164 Sterlinglen Zander Rocket Timmons, Megan Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Pursuit September Storm
14 1281 Schugs Anom Maggie-ET Schugs Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty IL Oseeana Astronomical-ET
15 1224 Ms Erica Champion Emmy-ET Indian Stone Holsteins Butler, Jeff Chebanse OH Regencrest Mandelin-ET
16 JR 7 108 Indian-Stone Dur Vanna-ET Indian Stone Holsteins Deam, Neil Sugarcreek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
17 JR 8 86 Duncan Reckless Ellen Duncan, Neil Habrun, Cody Boliver OH Calbrett-I HH Champion-ET
18 1221 Rocky Bottoms Durham Maggie Habrun, Cody Henry, Charlie Versailles OH Comestar Lee-ET
19 JR 9 154 Oakvale Linjet Croissant-ET Sherry, Colton Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Inwood Terrason
20 JR 10 141 Pine-Tree Finley Marilyn-ET Reutter, Jodi Schugs, Roger Monroeville OH Calbrett-I HH Champion-ET
21 JR 11 166 Toppation Primetime Charity Toppglen Holsteins Schugs, Roger Monroeville OH Oseeana Astronomical-ET
22 1280 Ju-Vindale Champion Madison Schugs Holsteins Schugs, Roger Monroeville IA Lystel Leduc-ET
23 JR 12 113 Hard-Inn-Acres Sabre Autumn-RC Jordan, Deveon, Cierra & Taylor Sickles,Chad,Dana Gibbs,Lincoln,Joe Marengo OH Boulet Charles-ET
Jr. Junior Champion
Champion 128 Rocky-Top Astro Lady Vol Mitchell, Matthew T. Mitchell, Matthew T. LaFollette TN Regancrest Dundee
Reserve 85 Duncan Stormin Stacy Duncan, Neil Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Macland Stormin Bill
Open Junior Champion
Champion 1270 Wegnerlann Gucci-ET Regancrest, ButzHill, Jim Butler Regancrest, ButzHill, Jim Butler Cedar Rapids IA Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
Reserve 1179 Sapa-Ska Astro Bailey-ET Butler, Jeff Bednarski, Katie Avella PA Silky Cousteau
Junior Best Three Females
1 84 Duncan Duncan, Drew Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH
2 1396 Wakefield Farms Wakefield Farms Wakefield Farms St. Mary's OH
3 1395 Nelson Dairy Nelson Dairy Nelson Dairy Urbana OH
4 1253 Morlock Farms Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH
5 1238 Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
Junior Two-Year-Old
1 & BU 1193 Luck-E Advent Kalotta ET Engel, Matt Engel, Matt KHW Kite Advent-Red ET
2 & 2BU 1303 Ms Topp-View Balmoral Abby Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Lystel Ledue
3 1254 Mors Durham Carlton Jenifer Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Regancrest Elton Durham ET
4 JR 1 114 Hard-Inn-Acres Maris Lilly Jordan, Deveon, Cierra & Taylor Jordan, Deveon Belle Center OH Mr Maris
5 JR 2 167 Toppglen Free Marquee ET Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Tessa Wooster OH Braedale Freelance ET
6 JR 3 109 Indian Stone Hi-Met Fabiana Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Tony Versailles OH Sikkema-Star-W Hi-Metro-ET
Senior Two-Year-Old
1 1202 Stan-Mar-Dale Veronique Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Calbrett-I HH Champion
2 1192 Luck-E JK Linjet Tizzle ET Engel, Joseph M & Kietzman, Joel Engel, Joseph M & Kietzman, Joel Sunnylodge Linjet
3 1227 TK-Plain-View Belwod Janey King, Tony King, Tony West Liberty OH Maizefield Bellwood-ET
4 1201 Express SMD Jiselle Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale GM Ventura-ET
5 JR 1 87 Palmyra-Creek FB Sasafras Duncan, Neil Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Sandy-Valley Forbidden-ET
6 JR 2 101 Four-Henry Finly Shavonne Henry, Jerrod & Lindsey Henry, Jerrod West Liberty OH Opsal-Finley-ET
7 1255 Mors Charles Byler Cindy Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Boulet Charles-ET
8 JR 3 138 DRF Merchant Winnie Rawn, Mary Rawn, Mary Charlestown WV Altagen-I Merchant-ET
9 JR 4 65 Farmore Red-Mark Loni Lois Bickel, Curtis & Keri Bickel, Keri New Vienna OH Indianhead Red-Marker-ET
10 JR 5 93 Hardingdale Derry Ebony Harding, Jared/Harding, Juli Harding, Juli New Philadelphia OH Regancrest Emory Derry-ET
11 JR 6 136 DRF Merchant Allie Rawn, Justin Rawn, Justin Canal Winchester OH Altagen-I Merchant
12 JR 7 178 Oakvale Durham Beatty Young, Brittany A. Young, Brittany A. Baltic OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
13 1230 Ja-Tu Tri Beloit Gracie Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Lund, BW,CW,WJ,M,M Moyer, Allison Norwalk OH Ja-Tu Burke Encore Boloit
14 JR 8 149 The Shannons Solution Bailey Shannon, Libby Shannon, Libby Mount Sterling OH KCJF Starbucks Solution-ET
Junior Three-Year-Old
1 & 2BU 1223 Koneta Gemstone Joyful Iager, William Iager, William N. Lewisburg OH Koneta Price-V Gemstone
2 1299 WW-CF Kite Marissa Stammen, Allison Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Markwell Kite-ET
3 & BU 1259 Oakvale Big-Red Oakvale Oakvale London OH Indianhead Red Marker-ET
4 1204 Miss Excel Erotica Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale GM Ventura
5 1276 San-Mar-Rustling Dur Mindy San-Mar Holsteins & Rustling Brook San-Mar Holsteins Tippecanoe OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
6 1196 Engleking HL Lee Starle ET Engleking, Paul and Brian Engleking, Paul and Brian Greenfield IN Comestar Lee ET
7 1203 Express SMD Ventura Reva Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale GM Ventura-ET
8 1260 Te-Lou Encore Tess Oakvale Oakvale London OH
9 1272 Rupp-Vue Stormatic Type-ET Rupp-View Farm Rupp-View Farm Sterling OH Comestar Stormatic-ET
10 1172 Balmoral T-View-E Cheers Balmoral Farms Balmoral Farms & Topp-View Wapakoneta OH Marcrest Encore
11 1168 Ack-Lee Roy Sunkist Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Roylane Jordan-ET
12 1289 Southern-Hills Duram Malory Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith Family Bethel OH Regancrest Elton Durham ET
13 1231 Lund-View Kamview Stacey Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Lund, BW,CW,WJ,M,M Moyer, Allison Norwalk OH Kemview Vanetas Vision
14 1218 Mohrfield I.G. Lucinda-ET Gill, Andrew Gill, Andrew Winchester OH Summershade Igniter-ET
Senior Three-Year-Old
1 & 2BU 1239 Mohrfield Leduc Amy-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Lystel Leduc-ET
2 & BU JR 1 68 Carrdale Damion Raven Bucks Pride LLC Katie Cole Bucyrus
3 1256 Mors Hi Metro Jed Joyce Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Sikkema-Star-W-Hi Metro-ET
4 1169 Ack-Lee Roy Buffy Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Robert, Jay, Kristy & Kyle East Liberty OH Roylane Jordan-ET
5 57 Ack-Lee Linjet Hanna Ack-Lee Registered Holsteins Ackley, Kyle East Liberty OH Sunnylodge Linjet
6 1273 Rupp-Vue Gibson Banish Rupp-View Farm Rupp-View Farm Sterling OH Silky Gibson ET
7 1177 Spreng La Durham Sarah Bucks Pride LLC Bucks Pride LLC Bucyrus OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
8 1393 Whiteleather Convincer 319 Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Wa-Del Convincer-ET
9 1232 MS Durham Telly Trista Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Bryan & Carl Lund & Kent Merrill Norwalk OH Regancrest Elton Durham
Jr. Show Intermediate Champion
Champion 68 Carrdale Damion Raven Bucks Pride LLC Katie Cole Bucyrus OH
Reserve 87 Palmyra-Creek FB Sasafras Duncan, Neil Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Sandy-Valley Forbidden-ET
Intermediate Champion
Champion 1223 Koneta Gemstone Joyful Iager, William Iager, William N. Lewisburg OH Koneta Price-V Gemstone
Reserve 1193 Luck-E Advent Kalotta ET Engel, Matt Engel, Matt KHW Kite Advent-Red ET
Four-Year-Old
1 1222 Ebe-Tide Calvin Julie Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Mister Calvin Klein
2 JR 1 1229 Earlen Terrason Steph Landis, Scott Landis, Scott Goshen IN Innwood Terrason
3 1310 Conrad Durham Dora Triple T Holsteins & Heath, Mike Thomas, Andy & Nathan/Heath, Mike N. Lewisburg OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
4 1180 Lingle Durham Joan Butler, Jeff Butler, Jeff Chebanse IL Roylane Jordan-ET
5 1205 MS Express SMD Dawston Lucia Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Regancrest Dawston-ET
6 1261 Miss Oakvale J.A.D. Ledawna Oakvale Oakvale London OH Lystel Leduc-ET
7 1311 Weikland Spreng Durham Sara Weiker, Terry & Kimpton, Brian Weiker, Terry & Kimpton, Brian Republic OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
8 1274 Rupp-Vue Emory Touch Rupp-View Farm Rupp-View Farm Sterling OH MJR Blackstar Emory-ET
9 1206 Walnut-Vu Cousteau Jesabel Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Silky Cousteau-ET
10 1240 Mohrfield Leduc Maui Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Lystel Leduc-ET
11 JR 2 121 Koenta Rubens Joey Koenta Holsteins Jessica Brown Brown, Jessica St Marys OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
12 1225 Richlin-J Hillcrest Good Jenkins, Richard B. Jenkins, Richard B. St. Paris OH Henkeseen Hillcrest-ET
Five-Year-Old
1 1304 Topp-View Ruebens Exctasy Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms & Sherm Polinder Botkins OH STBUQ Rubens
2 1241 Mohrfield Encore Eden-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Marcrest Encore-ET
3 JR 1 94 Hardingdale Integrity Eileen Harding, Jared/Harding, Juli Harding, Juli New Philadelphia OH Robthom Integrity-ET
4 1209 Stan-Mar-Dale Encore Monay Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Marcrest Encore
5 1262 Oakvale Strdst Cranberry-ET Oakvale Oakvale London OH Browndale Stardust
6 1207 Express SMD Linjet Tori-ET Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Sunnylodge Linjet-ET
7 JR 2 151 The Shannons RM Elaine Shannon, Sarah Shannon, Sarah Mount Sterling OH Indianhead Redmarker-ET
8 1182 Call-Del Fred Destiny Call, Brian D Call, Brian D  S Charleston OH Margene Blackstar Fred
9 JR 3 61 Dreamland Milan Cookie Andrews, Megan Andrews, Megan Sidney OH Shoremar Milan-ET
10 JR 4 88 Duncan Silky Marcie Duncan, Neil Duncan, Neil Warsaw OH Silky Gibson-ET
11 1208 Stan-Mar-Dale Majsty Quince Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Exranco Majesty-ET
12 JR 5 105 Call-Del R Marker Flo Hoover, Sarah J. Hoover, Sarah J. Springfield OH Indianhead Red-Marker-ET
13 1173 Beardsly Charles Gracious Beardsley, Jim Beardsley, Jim Damascus OH Boulet Charles-ET
Aged Cow
1 1210 Stan-Mar-Dale Storm Aspire Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Maughlin Storm
2 JR 1 159 Champs Dor Outside Maryfee Stammen, Allison Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Comestar Outside-ET
3 1263 Oakvale BC Darcy-ET Oakvale Oakvale London OH Boulet Charles-ET
4 1243 Combination Lee Constance Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Comestar Lee-ET
5 1242 Mohrfield Fred Maryanne Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Margene Blackstar Fred
6 1233 Lund-View SW Fern Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Lund, BW,CW,WJ,M,M Moyer, Allison Norwalk OH Lund-View Slick Willie
125,000M Cow
1 1306 Balmoral Sapphire Adell Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Margene Sapphire Montana
2 1305 Gubelmann Fred Rebecca Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Margene Blackstar Fred
3 1211 Stan-Mar-Dale MSN Ashley-ET Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH Shoremar Mason
4 1178 Spreng La Lee Inez Bucks Pride LLC Bucks Pride LLC Bucyrus OH Comestar Lee
5 1264 Te-Lou Supreme Prissy Oakvale Oakvale London OH Startmore Supreme-ET
6 1283 Calbrett Bellwood Mandy Schugs Holsteins Schugs, Roger Monroeville OH Maizefield Bellwood-ET
Dry Cow - 3 - 4 Years
1 JR 1 99 MD-Carrollton LL Charmster Heger Holsteins Heger, Alex Hamilton OH Lystel Leduc-ET
2 JR 2 115 Mull-Acres James Jolisa Jordan, Deveon, Cierra & Taylor Jordan, Deveon Belle Center OH Shoremar James
3 JR 3 124 Lund-View Leadoff Blair Lund View- Bryan & Carl W Lund Lund, BW,CW,WJ,M,M Moyer, Allison Norwalk OH Fraeland Leadoff-ET
Dry Cow - 5 Years & Over
1 1244 Speedside Jed Pia-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Juniper Rotate Jed-ET
2 JR 1 168 Twining Approval Brooke Twining, Patrick Twining, Patrick & Megan Cornish Wellington OH MR Jed Approval ET
Jr. Show Senior Champion
Senior 1229 Earlen Terrason Steph Landis, Scott Landis, Scott Goshen IN Innwood Terrason
Res. Senior 159 Champs Dor Outside Maryfee Stammen, Allison Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Comestar Outside-ET
Jr. Show Grand Champion
Grand Champion 1229 Earlen Terrason Steph Landis, Scott Landis, Scott Goshen IN
Res. Grand 68 Carrdale Damion Raven Bucks Pride LLC Katie Cole Bucyrus OH
Senior Champion
Senior 1222 Ebe-Tide Calvin Julie Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Mister Calvin Klein
Res. Senior 1229 Earlen Terrason Steph Landis, Scott Landis, Scott Goshen IN Innwood Terrason
Grand Champion
Grand Champion 1222 Ebe-Tide Calvin Julie Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Iager, Gene & Dupasquier, Oscar Mister Calvin Klein
Res. Grand Champion 1229 Earlen Terrason Steph Landis, Scott Landis, Scott Goshen IN Innwood Terrason
Best Three Females
1 1212 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH
2 1245 Mohrfield Hosteins Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
Dam & Daughter
1 1213 Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins Urbana OH
2 1308 Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH
3 1246 Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
4 Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
Produce of Dam
1 JR 95 Hardingdale Leadoff Elaine Harding, Jared/Harding, Juli Harding, Juli New Philadelphia OH
2 1189 Cornish Charles KC Skyler Cornish, Megan Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH