Spring National Brown Swiss Show
1a - B Junior Bull Calf
1 1147 Sharon Farms Payoff Gamer Sharon Farms, Dale & Keith Dirkson Dirkson, Dale R Kenton OH Triangle Acres PO Payoff-ET
1b - B Senior Bull Calf
1 1148 Topp-View Digger Max Sharon Farms, Dale & Keith Dirkson Dirkson, Dale R Kenton OH Hilltop Acres Z Digger-ET
2 1149 Sharon Farms Dynasty Guy Sharon Farms, Dale & Keith Dirkson Dirkson, Dale R Kenton OH Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty-ET
2 - B Yearling Bull, born after 09/1/04 & before 08/31/05.
1 1065 Top Bottom Collection Bart Baumann, J D Topp-View Swiss & J D Baumann Blanchester OH R Hart BC Collection
2 1129 Open Road Pronto Grinch Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Sun Made Gar Bro Pronto ET
Grand Champion Bull
Champion 1065 Top Bottom Collection Bart Baumann, J D Topp-View Swiss & J D Baumann Blanchester OH R Hart BC Collection
Reserve 1129 Open Road Pronto Grinch Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Sun Made Gar Bro Pronto ET
5 - B Winter Heifer Calf, born after 12/01/05 & over 4 months old.
1 JR 1 1079 Alfa Creek Dynasty Lily ET Katy Jackson DeGraff OH Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty ET
2 JR 2 1081 Manions Boo Paula Hilary Jackson DeGraff OH Top Acres Booster ET
3 JR 3 1080 Winchell Coll Princess Fergie Tyler Gaskill New Philadelphia OH R Hart BC Collection
6 - B Fall Heifer Calf, born after 09/01/05 & before 11/30/05.
1 1086 Kar-Linn Turmoil Rhythm ET Mike & Sheryl Deaver JCS Swiss Edgerton WI Old Mill B Turmoil
2 JR 1 50 Garbro Dynasty Poem ET Payne, Joel W Payne, Joel W Clyde OH Hilltip Acres En Dynasty ET
3 1157 Brook Hollow Masquerade-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
4 1057 Acacia Col Harmony ET Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
5 JR 2 1093 Dublin-Hills Penninah Matthew Duffie Matthew Duffie Camden OH R Hart Conquest ET
6 1130 Open Road Mr Peanut Lacy Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH RNR Pres Mr Peanut ET
7 1084 New View Grammy ET Aaron Katzman Aaron Katzman Whitewater WI R Hart BC Collection
7 - B Summer Yearling Heifer, born after 06/01/05 & before 08/31/05.
1 55 Karlin Banker Rally-ET Strasburg, Kim Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kimberly St Marys OH Blessing Ayotola Banker-ET
2 1158 Brook Hollow Beach Party-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
3 1067 AL Jodies Janell Cliff-Brook Farm Thompson, Zachary  Cliff Brook Farm West Salem OH Iroquois Acres Collect Gus
4 JR 1 1059 Acacia TM Reece Brett Hostetler Brett Hostetler West Salem OH Old Mill B Turmoil
5 1058 Acacia PO Candy Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss West Salem OH Triangle Acres PO Payoff ET
6 1096 Mill Wheel SW Fancy Gabby ET Bridgewater Swiss Bridgewater Swiss Ravenswood WV Hilltop Acres Jolt ET
7 JR 2 54 Shanks General Glow 948 Shanks, Philip Shanks, Philip Garden Prairie IL Hilltop Acres E General
8 1131 Open Road Buck Primrose Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Open Road Deluxe Buckeye
8 - B Spring Yearling Heifer, born after 03/01/05 & before 05/31/05.
1 1160 Brook Hollow Hawiian Luau-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
2 JR 1 45 Dublin-Hills Shana Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Thurmont MD Old Mill B Turmoil
3 1071 JCS Tiger Lily Deaver, Mike & Sheryl Anderson,John Deaver,Mike& Sheryl Anderson,John Edgerton WI Bridgeview Prime Jason
4 1152 Unrast Juggler 991 Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH ANR Eagle Juggler
5 1159 Brook Hollow Surprize-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
6 1139 R-Generation Gem Polly Twin R-Generation Farm Kennedy, Jason L & Jessica M Greenville PA Lime Rock Wonder Gem
7 JR 2 1104 Hill-N-Dale Estate Nancy Ryan Powell Ryan Powell Fresno OH Hill-N-Dale Jetway Estate
8 1074 Oakson_S Pilot Sue-nami Jackson, Ray & Colleen Jackson, Raymond L DeGraff OH Top Acres Jet Pilot ET
9 JR 3 47 Dublin-Hills Butter Meyer, Paig Meyer,  Paig Polk OH Dublin Hills Mr Chester-ET
10 JR 4 51 Hill-N-Dale Estate Kay Payne, Joel W Payne, Joel W Clyde OH Hill-N-Dale Estate Kay
11 JR 5 49 Locin Collection Leprechaun Nicol, Daniel Nicol, Daniel L Marysville OH R Hart BC Collection
12 1102 Nor-Bert Jolt Bumble ET Kyle Watts Kyle Watts Killbuck OH Hilltop Acres T Jolt ET
13 JR 6 52 Shanks Jolt Josie Jea 921 Shanks, Grace Shanks, Grace Garden Prairie IL Hilltop Acres T Jolt ET
9 - B Winter Yearling Heifer, born after 12/01/04 & before 02/28/05.
1 1072 Ja-Ka Hillary Hillbilly Express Show Cattle Lundgren,Nolan Express Show Cattle Lundren,Nolan Urbana OH Victory Acres Jubilat Emory
2 1156 Winchell Extra MilkDud Winchell Farm Winchell Farm Garrettsville OH Victory-Acres Simon Extra-ET
3 JR 1 46 Top Acres Andre Whisper ET Keener, Paul R Keener, Paul R West Salem OH Elm Park Andre ET
4 1132 Wind Mill Coll Prancer Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH R Hart BC Collection
5 JR 2 43 Marks Jack Puff Pepper Downerd, Melissa A Downerd, Melissa A Ostrander OH Superbrown Jackpot
10 - B Fall Yearling Heifer, born after 09/01/04 & before 11/30/04.
1 JR 1 1073 Carlene Cosmos Cathy Finton, Chris Finton, Chris New Philadelphia OH Oak Forest Cosmos ET
2 1161 Brook Hollow Mardi Gras-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
3 JR 2 53 Lake Sire JP Darla ET Shanks, Grace Shanks, Grace Garden Prairie IL Top Acres Jet Pilot ET
4 JR 3 1110 Sherwyn Banker Paige ET Duffie, Matthew Duffie, Matthew St Paris OH Blessing Aytola Banker
5 JR 4 1060 Acacia Coll. Lech- ET Leased by Brent Hosteler Acacia Swiss West Salem OH Betta-Vue Emory Prelude ET
6 1133 Hill-N-Dale Turmoil Vicon Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Old Mill B Turmoil
7 JR 5 48 Locin Jetway Laurin Nicol, Andrew Nicol, Andrew J Marysville OH Forest Lawn Simon Jetway
Junior Champion Junior Show
Champion 1073 Carlene Cosmos Cathy Finton, Chris Finton, Chris New Philadelphia OH Oak Forest Cosmos ET
Reserve 45 Dublin-Hills Shana Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Thurmont MD Old Mill B Turmoil
Junior Champion Open Show
Champion 1072 Ja-Ka Hillary Hillbilly Express Show Cattle Lundgren,Nolan Express Show Cattle Lundren,Nolan Urbana OH Victory Acres Jubilat Emory
Reserve 1160 Brook Hollow Hawiian Luau-ET Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow Farm West Salem OH R Hart BC Collection
12 - B Junior Best 3 Females, all bred and at least one owned by Exhibitor.
1 1162 Yoder, Delbert,Heather Brook Hollow Yoder, Delbert & Heather Brook Hollow West Salem OH
2 1061 Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss West Salem OH
13 - B Junior 2 Year Old, born after 03/01/04 & before 08/31/04.
No Entries
14 - B Senior 2 Year Old Cow, born after 09/01/03 & before 02/28/04.
1 & BU 1068 Cliff Brook Premium Johanna Cliffs Brook Farm Thompson, Zachary  Cliff Brook Farm West Salem OH Top Acres EP Premium ET
2 & 2BU 1140 NR Impact Tiffany RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH Blessing Prophet Impact ET
3 1075 Top Acres Ensign Penny-ET Jackson, Ray & Colleen Jackson, Raymond L DeGraff OH R Hart Simon Ensign ET
4 1062 BOR Mascot Paris Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss West Salem OH Misa Jetway Mascot ET
5 1127 R Hart Banker Fiddle Nicol, Andrew Locin Farm & Andrew J Nicol Marysville OH Blessing Aytola Banker
15 - B Junior 3 Year Old Cow, born after 03/01/03 & before 08/31/03.
1 & BU 1141 RNR Jack Norma RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH RNR Banker Jack ET
2 & BU 1142 RNR Fairdell Jack Dionne RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH RNR Banker Jack ET
3 1143 RNR Jack Jollyranger RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH RNR Banker Jack ET
4 1118 Milk & Honey Tonis Telli ET Acacia Swiss Acacia Swiss West Salem OH Blessing Aytola Banker
16 - B Senior 3 Year Old Cow, born after 09/01/02 & before 02/28/03.
1 & BU 1134 Open Road Eagle Glitter Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH R Hart EC Eagle ET
18 - B 4 Year Old Cow, born after 09/01/01 & before 08/31/02.
1 & BU 1151 Red Brae La Zeus Tatti J Top Acres Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Sliker, Stan-Mar-Dale, & Express Urbana OH Red Brae Prelude Zeus
2 & 2BU 1154 Unrast Link 835 Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Top Acres ME Jedi
3 1145 RNR Prelude Dusty RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH Bretta Vue Emory Prelude ET
4 1153 Top Acres Jedi Faith Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Top Acres ME Jedi
5 1069 Cliff Brook Jetway Molly Cliff-Brook Farm Thompson, Zachary  Cliff Brook Farm West Salem OH Forest Lawn Simon Jetway
6 1070 Hill-N-Dale Jetway Syria B Cunningham, Brad E Cunningham, Brad E & James E & fami Warsaw OH Forest Lawn Simon Jetway ET
7 1144 RNR Peanuts Pecan RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH Gearings Patrick Camelot
8 1135 Open Road Gordon Gold Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Westley Matt Gordon TW
9 44 Lakeview Jet Wing Rosie Duffie, Matthew Duffie, Matthew DeGraff OH Top Acres Jet Wing ET
10 1150 Hill-N-Dale Sandy Highness Steel, Nathan Steel, Nathan Dover OH Hill-N-Dale Jetway Sandy
19 - B 5 Year Old Cow, born after 09/01/00 & before 08/31/01.
1 &BU 1128 Hills-Haven Aytola Laura Nolan, Chad & Chris Lundgren Nolan, Chad & Chris Lundgren London OH aytola garth
2 & 2BU 1136 Open Road Jade Vanessa ET Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH Bridge View Elegant Jade ET
3 1063 Shen-Val Emerald Markie Acacia Swiss Howman,M & Keener P Acacia Swiss West Salem OH Lyndale Emory Emerald ET
20 - B Aged Cow, born before 08/31/00.
1 1155 Bottom Line Willie Becky Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Top Acres Jetway Willie
2 1146 Lilly Hills Fedora Shanks, Grace Shanks, Grace Garden Prairie IL R Hart Simon Ensign ET
Intermediate Champion
1 & BU 1141 RNR Jack Norma RNR Swiss Michalovich, Ronald M,E.Renee,Kevin Lakeville OH RNR Banker Jack ET
1 & BU 1068 Cliff Brook Premium Johanna Cliffs Brook Farm Thompson, Zachary  Cliff Brook Farm West Salem OH Top Acres EP Premium ET
Senior Champion
Champion 1151 Red Brae La Zeus Tatti J Top Acres Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Sliker, Stan-Mar-Dale, & Express Urbana OH Red Brae Prelude Zeus
Reserve 1154 Unrast Link 835 Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Top Acres ME Jedi
Grand Champion Open Show
Champion 1151 Red Brae La Zeus Tatti J Top Acres Express & Stan-Mar-Dale Sliker, Stan-Mar-Dale, & Express Urbana OH Red Brae Prelude Zeus
Reserve 1154 Unrast Link 835 Topp-View Farms Topp-View Farms Botkins OH Top Acres ME Jedi
Grand Champion Junior Show
Champion 1073 Carlene Cosmos Cathy Finton, Chris Finton, Chris New Philadelphia OH Oak Forest Cosmos ET
Reserve 45 Dublin-Hills Shana Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Hubbard Jr, Jeffrey Thurmont MD Old Mill B Turmoil
27 -B Best 3 Females
1 RNR Swiss RNR Swiss RNR Swiss Lakeville OH
2 Open Road Farm Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH
29 - B Produce of Dam.
1 1138 Open Road Jetway Gem Open Road Farm Watts, Kyle Killbuck OH