2005 Guernsey Show
Friday, April 1, 2005
Ohio Exposition Center, Columbus, OH
Judge Dale Chupp, Inola, OK
Class Placing Entry # JR Animal's Name Owner Owner City State Sire
Winter Heifer
1 1569 Whispering Pines Poker Rita Lee Kohler & Family Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Baltimore OH Myown Magic Poker
2 1563 J Ellens Perfection Honey Blue/Fausnaugh Herd Unit Blue, B & L; Fausnaugh, J & Family Circleville Ohio Raemelton Andys Perfection
Fall Heifer
1 1572 Trotacres Braden Betty Kenneth Rousell Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale North Bangor OH Sniders Loral Braden
2 1571 Molehill BF Deemand Winky Tom Blue Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Circleville OH Four Winds Deemand-ET
3 319 JR Kent Manor Bret's Deanna Miller, S. Michelle Miller, Sara Michelle Kennedyville MD Dix Lee Jules Bret
Summer Yearling
1 1589 Brand Jam Magic Man Laura Thomas, Jami & Brandi Mezlak Thomas, Jay & Family East Liberty OH Four Winds Magic Man-ET
2 1588 Cole Karnns Poker Face Springhill Starmark, Brian Baird Springhill Starmark, Brian Baird Wooster OH Myown Magic Poker
3 1575 Sniders Alpo Arena Blake Bieber Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springville IA Sniders Actor Alpo
4 1574 Molehill Delta Jubilee Kenneth Rousell Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale North Bangor NY Four Winds Royal Delta-ET
5 1564 J Ellens Turley Martha Blue/Fausnaugh Herd Unit Blue, B & L; Fausnaugh, J & Family Circleville Ohio Penny Lane Royal Oak Turley
Spring Yearling
1 312 JR R-Way Tiller Liz Bates, James & Janet, & Family Dietz, Ashlee Southington OH Trotacre Loral Tiller-ET
2 1565 Blue moon D Rachel Blue/Fausnaugh Herd Unit Blue, B & L; Fausnaugh, J & Family Circleville Ohio Four-Winds Demand-ET
3 313 JR Dogwood Lane Gambits Trudy Bates, James & Janet, & Family Dietz, Amber Southington OH Dix Lee Amen Gambit-ET
4 1586 Lund View Magicman Daisy Lund, Michael & Moyer, Allison Lund, Michael & Moyer, Allison Norwalk Ohio Four Winds Magicman-ET
5 1576 Morning Star SNG Itaksa-ET Kenneth Rousell Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale North Bangor NY Morning Star Scarlet N Gray
6 1581 Whispering Pines LL Tres-ET Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH Whispering Pines Banger Louie
7 1580 Whispering Pines LL Ono-ET Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH Whispering Pines Banger Louie
Winter Yearling
1 1590 Yarose SNG Angel Yarosh, Matt Yarosh, Matthew William Nova OH Morning Star Scarlet N Gray
2 318 JR Pine Grove R Abigail Hershberger, Renee Miller, Reuben M. Sugarcreek OH Marodore Onwards Lancelot
3 1566 Blue Moons D Lynn Blue/Fausnaugh Herd Unit Blue, B & L; Fausnaugh, J & Family Circleville Ohio Four-Winds Demand-ET
4 1582 Whispering Pines Visa Lucky Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH Lantz Farm Sentry Visa
Fall Yearling
1 483 JR Gurn 2 Meadow D'Ambrosia Addie Gill Farm Raber, Christopher & Megan Creston OH Old Homestead Dividend
2 481 JR Dutch Mills JB Barb Megan Sexton Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Parksville KY Royal Acres Enhancer JB
Jr. Champion Jr. Show 312 JR R-Way Tiller Liz Bates, James & Janet, & Family Dietz, Ashlee Southington OH Trotacre Loral Tiller-ET
Res. Jr. Champion Jr. Show 483 JR Gurn 2 Meadow D'Ambrosia Addie Gill Farm Raber, Christopher & Megan Creston OH Old Homestead Dividend
Jr. Champion 1589 Brand Jam Magic Man Laura Thomas, Jami & Brandi Mezlak Thomas, Jay & Family East Liberty OH Four Winds Magic Man-ET
Res. Jr. Champion 1590 Yarose SNG Angel Yarosh, Matt Yarosh, Matthew William Nova OH Morning Star Scarlet N Gray
Jr. Best Three Females
1   Blue/Fausnaugh Herd Unit Blue, B & L; Fausnaugh, J & Family Circleville OH
2     Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH
Senior 2 Year Old
1 314 JR R-Way Valiant Lilly Bates, James & Janet, & Family Dietz, Ashlee Southington OH Tamaracks Perfectos Valiant-ET
2 315 JR R-Way Nitro Winter Bates, James & Janet, & Family Dietz, Ashlee Southington OH Sherma Enhancer Rosie Metro
3 1561 Hershys Rhonda Oriann Ackley, Paula Ackley, Paula Blanchester OH Marodore GoLiaths Ronald-ET
4 1562 Fish Creek MM Nuggett Chevy Ackley, Paula Ackley, Paula Blanchester OH Fish Creek Magicman G Nugget
Junior 3 Year Old
1 1587 Sharon Farms Keane Candance Sharon Farms Dirkson, Dale & Keith Kenton OH Land of Living V Keane-ET
Senior 3 Year Old
1 1584 Whispering Pines Shakes Vicki Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH Maplehurst HR Shakespeare
5 Year Old
1 316 JR Valley Set Hansom Marble Clinger, Austin Clinger, Austin Bremen IN Valley Set Emory Hansom
2 317 JR Maplehurst M Mercy Gill Farm Raber, Christopher Creston OH Four Winds Magicman - Et
Best Three Females
1     Hayes, DF & WB Hayes, DF & WB Cambridge OH
Senior Champion Jr. Show 316 JR Valley Set Hansom Marble Clinger, Austin Clinger, Austin Bremen IN Valley Set Emory Hansom
Res. Senior Champion Jr. Show 317 JR Maplehurst M Mercy Gill Farm Raber, Christopher Creston OH Four Winds Magicman - Et
Grand Champion Jr. Show 316 JR Valley Set Hansom Marble Clinger, Austin Clinger, Austin Bremen IN Valley Set Emory Hansom
Res. Grand Champion Jr. Show 317 JR Maplehurst M Mercy Gill Farm Raber, Christopher Creston OH Four Winds Magicman - Et
Senior Champion 316 JR Valley Set Hansom Marble Clinger, Austin Clinger, Austin Bremen IN Valley Set Emory Hansom
Res. Senior Champion 317 JR Maplehurst M Mercy Gill Farm Raber, Christopher Creston OH Four Winds Magicman - Et
Grand Champion 316 JR Valley Set Hansom Marble Clinger, Austin Clinger, Austin Bremen IN Valley Set Emory Hansom
Res. Grand Champion 317 JR Maplehurst M Mercy Gill Farm Raber, Christopher Creston OH Four Winds Magicman - Et