OHIO SPRING DAIRY EXPO HOLSTEIN COW SHOW
JUDGE: LARRY SCHIRM, COLUMBUS, OH
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 189 Wakefield Charles Mindy Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Boulet Charles-ET
2 1277 Overwhere Bonvoage Madison Osinga, Joseph Osinga, Joseph Stephenville TX Carousel Bonvoyage
3 1301 San-Hill Marathon Gail Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Starky Merr Marathon
4 1197 MS Bridges Cousteau Mide-ET Bridges Farm Trowbridge, Lindsey Horse Lane KY Silky Cousteau-ET
5 JR1 174 T-Triple-T Astre Imperial Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Duregal Astre Starbuck-ET
6 1229 Mar and Leduc Leanne Green Roof Holsteins Takacs, Julie Wellington OH Lystec Leduc-ET
7 JR2 194 Spreng LA Leduc Marcia Weikland Farms Watson, Victoria Republic OH Lystel Leduc-ET
8 1253 Spreng LA Aaron Erin Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Dixie Lee Aaron ET
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 1191 Ack-Lee Leduc Sprite Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc-ET
2 133 Mohrfield Dazzle-Red-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Sullivan, Katie Pleasant Plain OH Glen Drummond Dragon-ET
3 1289 Sevens Gables Mascot Lori Seven Gables Farm Cumming, Tim Quincy OH Shoremar Mason
4 1302 Slickhill Stormatic Rac Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Comestar Stormatic
5 1303 Lavernest Progress Julian Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Duncan Progress
6 1263 Quietcove Jolt Flash McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH Second-Look Jolt
7 JR1 171 Mersland Mala Fawn Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Adam Dover OH Robthom Malachite
8 1198 Joalfarms Storm Popcorn C Bridges Farm Trowlsidge, Lindsey Horse Lane KY Maughlin Storm-ET
9 JR2 111 Sildajak Image R Macker Hycrest Farms Casper, Clint Carrollton OH Indianhead - Red - Marker ET
10 95 Spreng LA Storm Julia Cole's Registrered Holsteins Cole, Katie Janera OH Maughlin Storm-ET
11 1304 Express SMD Linjet Tori-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Sunnylodge Linjet
12 1217 Loa-De-Mede James Renee Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH Shoremar James
13 1319 Topp-View Rubens Exctasy Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH STBVQ Rubens
14 1247 Nivloc Lee Joy Ka-Geo Colvin, Richard L Stanford KY Comestar Lee-ET
15 1274 Windemere Astre Jeny ET Ohio Spring Sale Meyer, Paig Wooster OH Duregal Astre Starbuck ET
16 JR3 159 Silver-Mist Marker Prize Silver Mist Holsteins Dumm, Lauren Ashville OH Indianhead Red Marker-ET
17 1203 Bluff-Ridge Storm Beckey Buckeye Classic Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins & Express Urbana OH Maughlin Storm ET
17 1331 Hedge-Row Durham Scooby-Doo Win Piper Jim Piper Keystone IN Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
18 JR4 161 Southern - Hills Durham Holly Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith, Matt Bethel OH Regancrest Elton Durham ET
19 190 Wakefield Leduc Brenda Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Lystel Leduc-ET
20 1252 Duncan Dawston Gigi L-Rae Holsteins Kerr, Lisa Polk OH Regancrest Dawston
21 JR5 150 Lin-Per Rubens Lacey Ray-Jo Meadows Curtis Bickel New Vienna OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
22 1411 The Shannons Darkstar Levi Zachery Van Gorden
23 JR6 153 Terraglen Rudolph Rose Ro-Jo Dairy Morlock, James Pemberville OH Startmore Rudolph
24 1326 San-Mar Integrity Tricia Turtle Run Farm LLC Turtle Run Farm LLC Bethel OH Robthom Integrity-ET
25 JR7 83 Twining Encore Carlene Twining, Patrick & Cornish, Debra North Fairfield OH Marcrest Encore
26 JR8 177 Twinholm Leduc Betsy Van-G Holsteins Zachery Van Gorden Hamilton OH Lystel Lyduc - ET
27 JR9 84 Duncanview Emerson Amy Reutter, Jodi Lakeville OH Ricevrest Emerson-ET
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1228 Goodsons Durham Bashful Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Reagancrest Elton Durham ET
2 1325 Toppglen Leader Marquette Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Kurt & Rachel Wooster OH Comestar Leader-ET
3 1305 Don-view Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Duspasquier Windstar
4 JR1 126 Auvent Cousteau Pastis Lundview Farm Lund, Michael Norwalk OH Silky Cousteau
5 JR2 122 Lah-Dale Grandslam Brittany Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH J-L-G Grandslam
6 JR3 154 Ro-Jo-Ja Charles Jana Ro-Jo Dairy Morlock, James Pemberville OH Boulet Charles
7 JR4 120 Koneta Progress Kara Koneta Holsteins Brown, Jennifer, Janna, Justin, Jes Wapakoneta OH Duncan Progress-ET
8 1414 MD - Maple - Lawn RM Roxette Clint Casper Wooster OH Indianhead - Red - Maker ET
9 1254 Spreng LA Bo Cherry Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Spreng LA Duster  Bo
10 JR5 103 Gustn-Knoll-J Prog Martini Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilmington OH Duncan Progress-ET
11 JR6 151 Ray-Jo B-Wood Bethesda Bess Ray-Jo Meadows Curtis Bickel New Vienna OH Maizefield Bellwood-ET
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1307 Stan-Mar-Dale G SLM Vixen-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH J-L-G Grandslam
2 JR1 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
3 1306 Stan-Mar-Dale Brutus Aveda Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Express Integrity Brutus
4 1291 Silver-Mist Shark Pleasure Silver Mist Holsteins Rynd, Dallas & Wolford, Judy Ashville OH La-Poe Shark
5 1315 The Shannons Star Extasy The Shannons Shannon, Dave Mt Sterling OH Express SMD Jasper Billion
6 1287 Rupp-Vue Encore Glass-ET Rupp-Vue Farm Esther Rupp Sterling OH Marcrest Encore-ET
7 1320 Stonehenge Jed Amanda Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Junipter Rotate Jed
8 191 Fondway Emory Bonnie Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH MJR Blackstar Emory
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW
2 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW
7 171 Mersland Mala Fawn Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Adam Dover OH Robthom Malachite
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
1 1307 Stan-Mar-Dale G SLM Vixen-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH J-L-G Grandslam
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
2 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
4-YEAR-OLD
1 1309 Stan-Mar-Dale GSM Verona-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH JLG Grandslam
2 1267 Combination Lee Constance Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Comestar Lee-ET
3 96 EIX Dale Galaxy Lines Cole's Registrered Holsteins Cole, Katie Janera OH Lystel Linesman ET
4 1268 Mohrfield Encore Emma - TW Mohrfield Holsteins Johnston, Lucy Pleasant Plain OH Marcrest Encore
5 1243 Hazelcrest Carlton Hope K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Gillete Carlton
6 1308 Stan-Mar-Dale Storm Aspire Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Maughlin Storm
7 1192 Oakvale Skybuck Harley Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Hanoverhill Skybuck
8 JR1 172 Trealayne Airliner Glory Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Annie Dover OH Ellbank Airliner
9 JR2 175 T-Triple-T Intrigue Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Lirr-Crest-View Jess
10 JR3 101 Gatton Encore Honey Gatton Dairy Gatton, Jessica Crane MO Marcrest Encore
11 1233 Silver Mist Mandel Porsche Jo-Man Holsteins Gaffin, Zane Peebles OH Lutz Meadows E Mandel
12 1327 Van-G AZ Darrel Delores Van-G Holsteins Van-G Holsteins Hamilton OH Van-G Jolt Darrell
5-YEAR-OLD
1 1269 Speedside Jed Pia-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Juniper Rotate Jed-ET
2 JR1 134 Croftoise Milan Fretie Mohrfield Holsteins Cormany, Tim Pleasant Plain OH Shoremar Milan
3 1321 Harken Astre Donna Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Donegal Astre Starbuck-ET
4 1284 Highland-H Juror Eggo Riceton Farm Rice, Dave & Jayme & Gary Farmdale OH Ked Juror
5 JR2 104 Gusty-Knoll-J Mason Caddie Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilimington OH Shoremar Mason-ET
6 1316 Lunick Melody Lee The Shannons Shannon, Dave Mt Sterling OH Comestar Lee
7 1255 Spreng LA Highlight Chris Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Highlight M Mark Cinder
8 1234 Brihill Milan Avette Justa-Dream Miller, Jason S Saegertown PA Shoremar Milan-ET
AGED COW
1 1187 Maryview Jed Jesse King, Tony West Liberty OH Juniper Rotate Jed-ET
2 1322 Balmoral Saphire Adell Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Margene Sapphire Montana-ET
3 JR1 130 Argos BS Micky Misty Matlock, Megan Matlock, Megan & Micah Zionsville IN Argos Blackstar Micky
4 1256 Spreng LA Jed Kate Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Juniper Rotate Jed
5 1207 C Guyview Astre Athena Call-Del Call, Brian So. Charleston OH Duregal Astre Starbuck-ET
6 1323 Mersland AG Babs Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Pinehurst Advent Garde
7 1310 Miss SMD Char Madison Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Boulet Charles
8 JR2 128 Omni-J Bosscat Marilyn Lundview Farm Lund, Michael Norwalk OH Fraelant Bosscat
9 1205 Busey-Diamond D-Fire Fly Busey Dairy Busey, Jocelyn Canal Winchester OH M-Tex Black Diamond
10 1235 Wawburn Skychief Floss Justa-Dream Miller, Jason S Saegertown PA Donnandale Skychief-ET
125,000 LB. COW
1 1270 Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Hanover-Hill Stardom
2 1285 Ebe-Tide Sunbuck Wynne Riceton Farm Rice, Dave & Jayme & Gary Farmdale OH Pampton Blackstar Sunbuck
3 1324 C-Willow Blackstar Milly Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH To-Mar Blackstar
4 1257 Spreng LA Hank Ivy Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Spreng LA Choice Hank
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION JR SHOW
134 Croftoise Milan Fretie Mohrfield Holsteins Cormany, Tim Pleasant Plain OH Shoremar Milan
RES SENIOR & GRAND HAMPION JR SHOW
130 Argos BS Micky Misty Matlock, Megan Matlock, Megan & Micah Zionsville IN Argos Blackstar Micky
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
1 1270 Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Hanover-Hill Stardom
RES SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
1 1309 Stan-Mar-Dale GSM Verona-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH JLG Grandslam
BEST THREE FEMALES
1 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
2 Gusty Knoll Wilmington OH
DAM AND DAUGHTER
1 Gusty Knoll Camden OH
2 Kyle and Becky McDonnelld Wellington OH
PRODUCE OF DAM
1 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
2 Silver Mist Holsteins Ashville OH
JUDY COLLINGSWORTH AWARD WINNER
Katie Timmons Burton OH
PREMIERE EXHIBITOR
Mohrfield Holsteins Pleasant Plain OH
PREMIER BREEDER
Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
SPRING DAIRY EXPO SUPREME CHAMPION
JUDGES: LARRY SCHIRM & STEVE WHITE
SUPREME CHAMPION
Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER
Kar-Linn Banker Rylee Kar-Linn Swiss Karrie Flinn St. Mary's OH