2003 SPRING DAIRY EXPO HOLSTEIN SHOW
JUDGE: LARRY SCHIRM, COLUMBUS, OH
OPEN
BULL CALF
1 1314 Starmark Gibson Ambercrombie Starmark Farm Dudte, Craig & Amy Wooster OH Silky Gibson-ET
2 1199 Brill-View Katie Theo TY ET Brill-View Farms Inc. Brill, Jessica Wellington OH Hartline Aerostar Theo
3 1188 Sunacs Marshall Marlin Abahazi Farms Abahazi, Adam Lagrange OH Ricecrest Marshall
4 1208 Jaloda Terrason Doug Cinnhill Jerseys Waite, Douglas Wellington OH Innwood Terrasan
YEARLING BULL
1 1261 K-Bec Vision Fatal McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH Fatal
GRAND CHAMPION BULL
1 1314 Starmark Gibson Ambercrombie Starmark Farm Dudte, Craig & Amy Wooster OH Silky Gibson-ET
RESERVE CHAMPION BULL
1 1261 K-Bec Vision Fatal McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH Fatal
WINTER HEIFER CALF
1 JR1 98 Duncan Gibson Amber Duncan Farms Duncan, Drew Warsaw OH Silky Gibson
2 1275 Overside Ruben Molly Osinga, Joseph Attaway, Mitch Stephenville TX STBVQ Rubens
3 163 Starmark Leduc Energy-ET Starmark Farm Dudte, Craig & Matt Duncan Wooster OH Lystel Leduc-ET
4 1250 Kokosings HHSB Inca Kokosing Farms Bouton, Harry Mt. Vernon OH Hanover Hill Skybuck
5 1296 Express SMD Durham Tanis Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins SMD / Express Urbana OH Regancrest Elton Durham
6 JR2 178 Wabash-Way Leduc Breck Wabash-Way Sammen, Zachary & Allison New Weston OH Lystel Leduc-ET
7 1222 Ozark Royal Approval Dero Gallivan Farms, Inc. Gallivan, Robert Halfway MO Mr. Jed Approval
8 JR3 124 MC Lingle Leduc Kit Lingle Holstein Farm Ltd Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Lystel Leduc-ET
9 JR4 77 TK-Plain-View WS Jamel-ET King, Garret West Liberty OH Dupasquier Windstar
10 JR5 187 Wakefield Durham Annissa Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Reagancrest Elton Durham-ET
11 1244 Nivloc Progress Pebbles Ka-Geo Colvin, Richard L Stanford KY
12 JR6 164 Starmark Leduc Estee-ET Starmark Farm Dudte, Cody & Kate Wooster OH Lystel Leduc-ET
13 1206 Call-Del Charles Gwenith Call-Del Call, Brian So. Charleston OH Boulet Charles-ET
14 1223 Ozark-Royal Triple Ivory Lo Gallivan Farms, Inc. Gallivan, Robert Halfway MO Willadon Triple Ivory
15 1227 Goodsons Blitz Rose Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Fustead Emory Blitz ET
16 JR7 169 Toppglen Outside Dess Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Comestar Outside-ET
17 JR8 168 Toppglen Storm Paulette Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Tessa Wooster OH Maughlin Storm
18 139 Mull-Acres James Jolisa Ohio Spring Sale Jordan, Deveon Cierra & Taylor Wooster OH Shoremar James
19 1194 Aldens Charls Tins-ET-Red Alden Farms Alden Farms Danville OH Boulet Charles-ET
20 JR9 167 The Shannons Leduc Princess The Shannons Shannon, Sarah Mt Sterling OH Lystel Leduc-ET
21 JR10 85 Sunacs Lee Francis Abahazi Farms Abahazi, Adam Lagrange OH Conestar Lee
22 JR11 140 Miss Approval Gambie Ohio Spring Sale Twining, P & Cornish, M & G Mr Jed Approval
23 JR12 78 Sunacs Encore Naomi Gleisner, Cassie Sullivan OH Marcrest Encore
24 1262 Quietcove Emory Flash McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH MJR Blackstar Emory-ET
FALL HEIFER CALF
1 1230 Bristle Benjamin Jordan Hooftrimmers Inc & Rosa Myst Farm Leewith, Mike - Long, Ron & Sara St Johns MI Bristile Lee Benjamin 604D
2 1237 K-Land Tamera K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
3 1225 Ozark-Royal Zenith Mindy Gallivan Farms, Inc. Gallivan, Robert Halfway MO Ocean View Zenith
4 1201 Brook Hollow W Star Dot Com-ET Brook Hollow Farms Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Dupasquier Windstar
5 1211 Future Manor Leduc Tiffany Future Manor Curt Heger Camden OH
6 1236 K-Land Kourtney K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Lystel Leduc-ET
7 JR1 99 Duncan Dawston Best Duncan Farms Duncan, Drew & Neil Warsaw OH Reagancrest Dawston
8 JR2 180 Wabash-Way Leduc Brenda Wabash-Way Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Lystel Leduc-ET
9 1329 Weikland Durham Klassy Weikland Farms Watson, Nicole Republic OH Regancrest Elton Duham-ET
10 1295 Duncan Leduc Daisy Nick Morrow
11 JR3 92 E-Ricks Xtron Awesome Bednarski Farms Bednarski, Katie Avella PA E-Ricks Milan Xtron
12 1189 Ack-Lee Leduc Sierra-ET Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc-ET
13 1286 Richlin-J Hillcrest Liz Richlin-J Holsteins Jenkins, Richard B. St Paris OH Henkeseen Hillcrest-ET
14 JR4 136 Rose-Vu Bullet Winnie Nelson Dairy Nelson, Tad & Tara Bishop Urbana OH By-Jen Jurror Bullet
15 1224 Ozark-Royal Triple Ivory Bo Gallivan Farms, Inc. Gallivan, Robert Halfway MO Willadon Triple Ivory
16 JR5 179 Crockett-Acres Lena Wabash-Way Sammen, Allison & Zachary New Weston OH Innwood Terrason
17 JR6 94 Carrdale Damion Raven Cole's Registrered Holsteins Cole, Katie Janera OH Erbacres Damion
18 JR7 107 K-Land Cleopatra Habrun Farms Habrun, Cody Bolivar OH Regancrest Elton Durtram
19 JR8 115 Ka-Geo Kalli ET Ka-Geo Spoonamore, Tinsley Stanford KY Indianhead Red Marker ET
20 1245 Nirlok Lee Baby Sadie ET Ka-Geo Colvin, Richard L Stanford KY Comestar Lee-ET
21 JR9 141 Acker-Vue Forbidden Karie Ohio Spring Sale Moody, Scott Wooster OH Sandy-Valley Forbidden ET
22 JR10 86 Sunacs Encore Edie Abahazi Farms Abahazi, Adam Lagrange OH Marcrest Encore
23 JR11 160 Southern-Hills Emerson Candy Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith, Matt Bethel OH Ricecrest Emerson-ET
24 JR12 108 MD - Carrollton LL Charm Star Heger Holstesins Heger, Alex Hamilton OH Lystel Leduc ET
25 1317 Al-Ja Rubens Winnie Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH STBUQ Rubens-ET
26 JR13 79 Cornish Leader Greg Maddie Cornish, Megan & Debra North Fairfield OH Wil-O-Knoll Leader Greg-ET
27 1215 Future Manor Leduc Tiffany Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH Lystel Leduc
28 JR14 148 Ray-Jo Leduc Shellie Sue Ray-Jo Meadows Keri Bickel New Vienna OH Lystel Leduc-ET
29 JR15 81 Wil-O-Knoll Durham Rainbow Knoll, Ashley & Meyer, Paig Polk OH Regancrest Elton Durham
30 JR16 176 Belcorne Lee Josie Twilight Lane Dairy Townsley, Rachel Urbana OH Comestar Lee
31 JR17 146 DRF Marshall Jody Rawn Farms Rawn, Rachel Charlestown WV Rice Crest Marshal
32 1280 Poth-Acres Lou Ann Poth-Acres Poth, Jason Bridgeport WV Canyon-Breeze Storm Atom
33 JR18 127 Breezy Hill Dante Savannah Michael Lund
34 1195 Aldens Durham Star Alden Farms Alden, Robin Danville OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
35 JR19 138 N Liberty E Molly North Liberty Farm Harting, Katie Ohio City OH Duncan Emory
36 JR20 192 Weikland JW Durham Ebony Weikland Farms Watson, Victoria Republic OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
37 JR21 80 Twining Rubeus Opal-Red Twining, Patrick Wellington OH STBVQ Rubeus ET
38 JR22 82 KY-Jawil Lee Glamour Elson, Brittany Polk OH Comestar Lee-ET
39 JR23 91 B-Brookside Strategy Rachel Baird's Brookside Dairy Baird, Brian & Jackie Kingsville OH Cherown Strategy-ET
SUMMER YEARLING
1 JR1 90 Bohoniks Rubens Desiree Attaway, Mitch Attaway, Mitch Clearmont GA STBVQ Rubens
2 1200 Miss BVM Roy Spectacular Broad-Vue Holsteins Gilbert, Steve Wooster OH Roylane Jordan
3 1212 Mar-Jean Nakita Rubens Nina Engleking, Paul & Brian Engleking, Paul & Brian Greenfield IN STBVQ Rubens
4 1297 Express SMD Brutus Joelle Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Express Integrity Brutus
5 JR2 182 Wabash-Way Terrason Nessa Wabash-Way Stammen, Allison New Weston OH Innwood Terrason
6 1282 Ren-Bow Milan Jackie Ren-Bow Farm Bowen, Steve & Lucy Rockford OH Shoremar Milan-ET
7 1190 Ack-Lee Leduc Annabelle Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc-ET
8 1238 K-Land Jetta K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH K-Land Jed Andre-ET
9 1279 Ponty Creek Marshall Summer Ponty Creek & Jenneil Holsteins Deam, Neil & Tom Sugarcreek OH Ricecrest Marshall
10 1216 Future Manor Formation Shadow Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH SHen-Val NV LM Formation
11 JR3 188 Wakefield Durham Chrissie Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Reagancrest Elton Durham-ET
12 1273 Mors Marcus Judge Lucie Morlock Farms Morlock Farms West Salem OH Mors Marker Marcus
13 JR4 155 Rupp-Vue Terrason Fever Rupp-Vue Farm Esther Rupp Sterling OH Innwood Terrason
14 JR5 156 Sharonvalley Emerson Holly Sharonvalley Farms Young, Brittany Baltic OH Ricecrest Emerson-ET
15 1185 TK-Plain-view WS Jamese-ET King, Tony West Liberty OH Dupasquier Windstar
16 1196 Bottom Line RKNRL Polly-Red Bottom Line Baumann, J.D. Blancester OH Pinehurst Rock N Roll-Red-ET
17 1246 Forest Lee Peachy Pollyanna Ka-Geo Colvin, Richard L Stanford KY Rosedale Big Sky-ET
18 1288 Seven Gables Astre Jackie Seven Gables Farm Cumming, Tim Quincy OH Duregal Astre Starbuck
19 1231 Indohio Outside June 912 Indohio Holsteins Rankin, Sharyn Lodi OH Comestar Outside-ET
20 1290 MS Silver-Mist Derry Perabo Silver Mist Holsteins Rynd, Dallas & Wolford, Judy Ashville OH Regancrest Emory Derry-ET
21 1209 B-Brookside Durham Mona Cole/Karns Farm Cole, Karns & Baird Hadley PA Regancrest Elton Durham
22 JR6 145 Ouric Chil Athena Ouric Holsteins Moff, Neil Columbiana OH Piercefield Chil Chamois-ET
23 JR7 116 KA-Geo Eland Calico Ka-Geo Spoonamore, Tinsley Stanford KY Four-of-a-Kind Eland ET
24 JR8 125 Lingle Leduc Jenna Lingle Holstein Farm Ltd Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Lystel Leduc-ET
25 JR9 142 Brook-Hollow Lotto DejaVu Ohio Spring Sale Hartman, Angela Wooster OH Altagen Lotto ET
26 1278 Ouric Marshall Boots Ouric Holsteins Moff, Steve, Greg & Howard Columbiana OH Mara-Thon BW Marshall
27 JR10 102 Gusty-Knoll-J Prog Alexis Gusty-Knoll Dean, Jason Wilimington OH Duncan Progress-ET
28 1186 Yarosh Rocky Sharon Yarosh, Matt Nova OH 1/a Rose Redindian Rocky-Red
29 1330 Win Piper Lindsay Lea Win Piper Jim Piper Keystone IN Ricecrest Lindsay-ET
30 JR11 87 Sunacs Durham Maxine Abahazi Farms Abahazi, Adam Lagrange OH Regancrest Elton Durham
SPRING YEARLING
1 1226 Ozark-Royal Triple Ivory Jo Gallivan Farms, Inc. Gallivan, Robert Halfway MO Willadon Triple Ivory
2 JR1 183 Wabash-Way Kite Flora-ET Wabash-Way Stammen, Zachary New Weston OH Markwell Kite-ET
3 1213 Mar-Jean Lightning Noah-Red Engleking, Paul & Brian Engleking, Paul & Brian Greenfield IN Crestomere Lightning
4 JR2 131 Miley Leduc M Butterfly-ET Miley Holstein Farms, LTD Miley, Jason West Salem OH Lystel Leduc-ET
5 JR3 152 Wabash-Way Leduc Bree Ree-Kay Acres Hershberger, Renee Sugarcreek OH Lystel Leduc-ET
6 JR4 184 Wabash-Way Kite Flo-ET Wabash-Way Stammen, Allison & Zachary New Weston OH Markwell Kite-ET
7 JR5 117 O-L-KA-GEO Marshall Fiona Ka-Geo Spoonamore, Tinsley Stanford KY MARA-Thon BW Marshall-ET
8 JR6 119 Koneta Lee Rosa Koneta Holsteins Brown, Jennifer, Janna, Justin, Jes Wapakoneta OH Comestar Lee-ET
9 JR7 158 Silver-Mist Leduc Playmate Silver Mist Holsteins Kuhlwein, Chad & Dumm, Lauren Ashville OH Lystel Leduc-ET
10 1409 Miley Leduc BWood Genie Mike and Sara Howman
11 JR8 1292 Southern-Hills Farm Mystic Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith, Chad Bethel OH Brilea Gille Fornan
12 JR9 93 E-Ricks Progress Tootsie Bednarski Farms Bednarski, Katie Avella PA Duncan Progress
13 JR10 143 Trentwood Dante Katelynn Ohio Spring Sale Timmons, Katie Burton OH Regancrest Elton Dante ET
14 JR11 165 MS SStookeyhold Linjet Oppie Stookeyholm Stooky, Maranda Milford IN Sunnylodge Linjet
15 JR12 112 Indian Stone Gibson Tara Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Anton & Charlie Versailles OH Silky Gibson
16 1248 Gar-Ri Progress Sunny Kibler Dairy Farms Inc Kibler, Garry Warren OH Duncan Progress-ET
17 JR13 157 K-Land B Magic Olivia Sharonvalley Farms Young, Brittany Baltic OH Indianhead Black Magic-ET
18 1210 Miss Saturn Lexus Cole/Karns Farm Cole, Duane & Jacob Karns Hadley PA Ebe-Tide Saturn
19 JR14 149 Kenrise Leduc Tammie Ray-Jo Meadows Keri Bickel New Vienna OH Lystel Leduc-Et
20 JR15 144 Alona Megan Estimate Stacey Moody
WINTER YEARLING
1 1298 Express SMD LJ Banshee Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Sunnylodge Linjet
2 1276 Overside Igniter Beauty Osinga, Joseph Osinga, Joseph Stephenville TX Summer Shade Igniter
3 JR1 173 Wakefield Durham Ashley Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
4 193 Weikland Spreng Durham Sara Weikland Farms Weiker, Lindsey Republic OH Regancrest Elton Durham ET
5 JR2 113 Indian Stone Vivian Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Charlie & Anton Versailles OH Lystel Leduc
6 JR3 170 Trealayne Outside Leslie Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Annie Dover OH Comestar Outside
7 1239 Nivloc RM Myra K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Indianhead Red-Marker-ET
8 1265 Miley Igniter Slam Graceful Miley & Broad-Vue Holsteins Gilbert, Steve & Miley, Jason Wooster OH Summershade Igniter
9 JR4 132 Miley Lee Merrill Glynna Miley Holstein Farms, LTD Miley, Jason West Salem OH Comestar Lee-ET
10 1299 Express D-Way Leduc Chianti Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Lystel Leduc
11 1232 Jilbre Journalist Leah Jilbre Dairy Lokai, Brent & Family St Paris OH Ridge-Star Journalist
12 JR5 97 Vir-Tom Redmarker Staria-ET Cole/Karns Farm Karns, Jacob Hadley PA Indianhead Redmarker
13 1318 Topp-View Rubens Fancy-Red Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
14 JR6 129 Sanhillview Durham Jill Matlock, Megan Matlock, Megan Zionsville IN Regancrest Elton Durham
15 JR7 88 Sunacx Encore June Abahazi Farms Abahazi, Adam Lagrange OH Marcrest Encore
16 JR8 137 Rose-Vue Bullet Lori Nelson Dairy Nelson, Tad Urbana OH By-Jen Jurror Bullet
17 JR9 100 JPT-FarView Cream Cheese FarView Farms Timmons, Katie Burton OH Eastview Emory Equity-ET
FALL YEARLING
1 1240 K-Land Kurtsie K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Lystel Leduc-ET
2 JR1 166 Hoe - Stein Rose Stookeyholm Hoegger, Kelly Milford IN Dupasquier Wilfred - ET
3 118 MVF Lee Amanda Ka-Geo Spoonamore, Tinsley Stanford KY Comestar Lee
4 1241 K-Land R Patriot K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
5 1251 Kokosings DP Anthem Kokosing Farms Bouton, Harry Mt. Vernon OH Duncan Progress
6 JR2 121 J-Star L-Rae Locust Pia L-Rae Holsteins Meyer, Paig Polk OH Locust-Ridge Emory Caleb
7 JR3 1293 Narwood Gibson Eden Matt Griffith
8 JR4 147 DRF Hershel Allison Rawn Farms Rawn, Justin Canal Winchester OH Lexvold Luke Hershel
9 JR5 89 Aldens Milan Joyce-ET Alden Farms Alden, Robin Danville OH Shoremar Milan-ET
JR CHAMPION JR. SHOW
1 90 Bohoniks Rubens Desiree Attaway, Mitch Attaway, Mitch Clearmont GA STBVQ Rubens
RES. JR CHAMPION JR. SHOW
3 173 Wakefield Durham Ashley Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
JR. CHAMPION
1 90 Bohoniks Rubens Desiree Attaway, Mitch Attaway, Mitch Clearmont GA STBVQ Rubens
RES. JR. CHAMPION
1 1298 Express SMD LJ Banshee Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Sunnylodge Linjet
JR BEST THREE FEMALES
1 1300 Jr. Best Three Females Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
2 1214 Jr. Best Three Females Engleking, Paul & Brian Engleking, Paul & Brian Greenfield IN
3 1242 Jr. Best Three Females K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH
4 185 Jr. Best Three Females Wabash-Way Stammen, Allison New Weston OH
DRY COW 3 AND 4 YEARS
1 1271 Provetaz Wallone Spirit-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Hanover-Hill-R Spirit-ET
2 JR1 135 Mohrfield Leduc Kami Mohrfield Holsteins Cormany, Tim Pleasant Plain OH Lystel Leduc
3 JR2 105 Gusty-Knoll-J Lee Liza Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilmington OH Comestar Lee-ET
4 JR3 162 Stan-Mar-Dale Armani Jessika Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Hol Alltop, Dustin Jr. Mechanicsburg OH Stan-Mar-Dale MSW Armani
5 1260 Lund View Madison Sparkle Lundview Farm Lund, Carl & Bryan Norwalk OH Atagen Madison-ET
6 JR4 186 Wabash-Way Progress Bless Wabash-Way Stammen, Zachary New Weston OH Duncan Progress-ET
7 1218 Oakvale Skybuck Darva Future Manor Curt Heger Camden OH
DRY COW 5 YEARS AND OVER
1 1283 Han-Me-Down Starkissed ET Ren-Bow Farm Maloney, Michael Rockford OH Hanoverhill Starbuck
2 JR1 106 Gusty-Knoll-J Coun Mascara Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilmington OH Carnation Counselor ET
3 1311 Stan-Mar-Dale Astre Ellie ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Duregal Astre Starbuck
4 1259 Spreng LA Vision Moxy Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Bar-Lee Cleitus Vision
5 1219 Mist DJB Jed Angel Future Manor Curt Heger Camden OH
6 JR2 114 Sunny-Da Ultimate Vanna Indian Stone Holsteins Henry, Charlie & Anton Versailles OH Quality Ultimate
7 1328 Van-G AZ Bandit Woodstock Van-G Holsteins Van-G Holsteins Hamilton OH Paradise-R Cleitus Mathie
8 JR3 110 Gueldener Formation Fay Heger Holstesins Heger, Alex Hamilton OH Shen-Val NVLM Formation-ET
JUDGE: LARRY SCHIRM, COLUMBUS, OH
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 189 Wakefield Charles Mindy Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Boulet Charles-ET
2 1277 Overwhere Bonvoage Madison Osinga, Joseph Osinga, Joseph Stephenville TX Carousel Bonvoyage
3 1301 San-Hill Marathon Gail Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Starky Merr Marathon
4 1197 MS Bridges Cousteau Mide-ET Bridges Farm Trowbridge, Lindsey Horse Lane KY Silky Cousteau-ET
5 JR1 174 T-Triple-T Astre Imperial Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Duregal Astre Starbuck-ET
6 1229 Mar and Leduc Leanne Green Roof Holsteins Takacs, Julie Wellington OH Lystec Leduc-ET
7 JR2 194 Spreng LA Leduc Marcia Weikland Farms Watson, Victoria Republic OH Lystel Leduc-ET
8 1253 Spreng LA Aaron Erin Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Dixie Lee Aaron ET
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 1191 Ack-Lee Leduc Sprite Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Lystel Leduc-ET
2 133 Mohrfield Dazzle-Red-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Sullivan, Katie Pleasant Plain OH Glen Drummond Dragon-ET
3 1289 Sevens Gables Mascot Lori Seven Gables Farm Cumming, Tim Quincy OH Shoremar Mason
4 1302 Slickhill Stormatic Rac Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Comestar Stormatic
5 1303 Lavernest Progress Julian Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Duncan Progress
6 1263 Quietcove Jolt Flash McDonnell, Kyle & Becky McDonnell, Kyle & Becky Wellington OH Second-Look Jolt
7 JR1 171 Mersland Mala Fawn Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Adam Dover OH Robthom Malachite
8 1198 Joalfarms Storm Popcorn C Bridges Farm Trowlsidge, Lindsey Horse Lane KY Maughlin Storm-ET
9 JR2 111 Sildajak Image R Macker Hycrest Farms Casper, Clint Carrollton OH Indianhead - Red - Marker ET
10 95 Spreng LA Storm Julia Cole's Registrered Holsteins Cole, Katie Janera OH Maughlin Storm-ET
11 1304 Express SMD Linjet Tori-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Sunnylodge Linjet
12 1217 Loa-De-Mede James Renee Future Manor Heger, Curt Camden OH Shoremar James
13 1319 Topp-View Rubens Exctasy Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH STBVQ Rubens
14 1247 Nivloc Lee Joy Ka-Geo Colvin, Richard L Stanford KY Comestar Lee-ET
15 1274 Windemere Astre Jeny ET Ohio Spring Sale Meyer, Paig Wooster OH Duregal Astre Starbuck ET
16 JR3 159 Silver-Mist Marker Prize Silver Mist Holsteins Dumm, Lauren Ashville OH Indianhead Red Marker-ET
17 1203 Bluff-Ridge Storm Beckey Buckeye Classic Stan-Mar-Dale Holsteins & Express Urbana OH Maughlin Storm ET
17 1331 Hedge-Row Durham Scooby-Doo Win Piper Jim Piper Keystone IN Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
18 JR4 161 Southern - Hills Durham Holly Southern-Hills Holsteins Griffith, Matt Bethel OH Regancrest Elton Durham ET
19 190 Wakefield Leduc Brenda Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH Lystel Leduc-ET
20 1252 Duncan Dawston Gigi L-Rae Holsteins Kerr, Lisa Polk OH Regancrest Dawston
21 JR5 150 Lin-Per Rubens Lacey Ray-Jo Meadows Curtis Bickel New Vienna OH STBVQ Rubens-ET
22 1411 The Shannons Darkstar Levi Zachery Van Gorden
23 JR6 153 Terraglen Rudolph Rose Ro-Jo Dairy Morlock, James Pemberville OH Startmore Rudolph
24 1326 San-Mar Integrity Tricia Turtle Run Farm LLC Turtle Run Farm LLC Bethel OH Robthom Integrity-ET
25 JR7 83 Twining Encore Carlene Twining, Patrick & Cornish, Debra North Fairfield OH Marcrest Encore
26 JR8 177 Twinholm Leduc Betsy Van-G Holsteins Zachery Van Gorden Hamilton OH Lystel Lyduc - ET
27 JR9 84 Duncanview Emerson Amy Reutter, Jodi Lakeville OH Ricevrest Emerson-ET
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1228 Goodsons Durham Bashful Goodsons Farm Goodsons Farm Arcadia OH Reagancrest Elton Durham ET
2 1325 Toppglen Leader Marquette Toppglen Holsteins Topp, Kurt & Rachel Wooster OH Comestar Leader-ET
3 1305 Don-view Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Duspasquier Windstar
4 JR1 126 Auvent Cousteau Pastis Lundview Farm Lund, Michael Norwalk OH Silky Cousteau
5 JR2 122 Lah-Dale Grandslam Brittany Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH J-L-G Grandslam
6 JR3 154 Ro-Jo-Ja Charles Jana Ro-Jo Dairy Morlock, James Pemberville OH Boulet Charles
7 JR4 120 Koneta Progress Kara Koneta Holsteins Brown, Jennifer, Janna, Justin, Jes Wapakoneta OH Duncan Progress-ET
8 1414 MD - Maple - Lawn RM Roxette Clint Casper Wooster OH Indianhead - Red - Maker ET
9 1254 Spreng LA Bo Cherry Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Spreng LA Duster Bo
10 JR5 103 Gustn-Knoll-J Prog Martini Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilmington OH Duncan Progress-ET
11 JR6 151 Ray-Jo B-Wood Bethesda Bess Ray-Jo Meadows Curtis Bickel New Vienna OH Maizefield Bellwood-ET
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1307 Stan-Mar-Dale G SLM Vixen-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH J-L-G Grandslam
2 JR1 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
3 1306 Stan-Mar-Dale Brutus Aveda Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Express Integrity Brutus
4 1291 Silver-Mist Shark Pleasure Silver Mist Holsteins Rynd, Dallas & Wolford, Judy Ashville OH La-Poe Shark
5 1315 The Shannons Star Extasy The Shannons Shannon, Dave Mt Sterling OH Express SMD Jasper Billion
6 1287 Rupp-Vue Encore Glass-ET Rupp-Vue Farm Esther Rupp Sterling OH Marcrest Encore-ET
7 1320 Stonehenge Jed Amanda Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Junipter Rotate Jed
8 191 Fondway Emory Bonnie Wakefield Farms Strasburg, Kim ST Marys OH MJR Blackstar Emory
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW
2 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW
7 171 Mersland Mala Fawn Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Adam Dover OH Robthom Malachite
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
1 1307 Stan-Mar-Dale G SLM Vixen-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH J-L-G Grandslam
RES INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
2 123 Lah-Dale Durham Racey Lah-Dale Lahmers, Rick Stone Creek OH Regancrest Elton Durham
4-YEAR-OLD
1 1309 Stan-Mar-Dale GSM Verona-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH JLG Grandslam
2 1267 Combination Lee Constance Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Comestar Lee-ET
3 96 EIX Dale Galaxy Lines Cole's Registrered Holsteins Cole, Katie Janera OH Lystel Linesman ET
4 1268 Mohrfield Encore Emma - TW Mohrfield Holsteins Johnston, Lucy Pleasant Plain OH Marcrest Encore
5 1243 Hazelcrest Carlton Hope K-Land Holsteins Krebs, Ken & Kreg Fredericksburg OH Gillete Carlton
6 1308 Stan-Mar-Dale Storm Aspire Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Maughlin Storm
7 1192 Oakvale Skybuck Harley Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Robert & Jay & Kristy East Liberty OH Hanoverhill Skybuck
8 JR1 172 Trealayne Airliner Glory Trealayne Holsteins Specht, Annie Dover OH Ellbank Airliner
9 JR2 175 T-Triple-T Intrigue Triple-T-Holsteins Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Lirr-Crest-View Jess
10 JR3 101 Gatton Encore Honey Gatton Dairy Gatton, Jessica Crane MO Marcrest Encore
11 1233 Silver Mist Mandel Porsche Jo-Man Holsteins Gaffin, Zane Peebles OH Lutz Meadows E Mandel
12 1327 Van-G AZ Darrel Delores Van-G Holsteins Van-G Holsteins Hamilton OH Van-G Jolt Darrell
5-YEAR-OLD
1 1269 Speedside Jed Pia-ET Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Juniper Rotate Jed-ET
2 JR1 134 Croftoise Milan Fretie Mohrfield Holsteins Cormany, Tim Pleasant Plain OH Shoremar Milan
3 1321 Harken Astre Donna Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Donegal Astre Starbuck-ET
4 1284 Highland-H Juror Eggo Riceton Farm Rice, Dave & Jayme & Gary Farmdale OH Ked Juror
5 JR2 104 Gusty-Knoll-J Mason Caddie Gusty-Knoll Dean, Nikki Wilimington OH Shoremar Mason-ET
6 1316 Lunick Melody Lee The Shannons Shannon, Dave Mt Sterling OH Comestar Lee
7 1255 Spreng LA Highlight Chris Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Highlight M Mark Cinder
8 1234 Brihill Milan Avette Justa-Dream Miller, Jason S Saegertown PA Shoremar Milan-ET
AGED COW
1 1187 Maryview Jed Jesse King, Tony West Liberty OH Juniper Rotate Jed-ET
2 1322 Balmoral Saphire Adell Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Margene Sapphire Montana-ET
3 JR1 130 Argos BS Micky Misty Matlock, Megan Matlock, Megan & Micah Zionsville IN Argos Blackstar Micky
4 1256 Spreng LA Jed Kate Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Juniper Rotate Jed
5 1207 C Guyview Astre Athena Call-Del Call, Brian So. Charleston OH Duregal Astre Starbuck-ET
6 1323 Mersland AG Babs Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH Pinehurst Advent Garde
7 1310 Miss SMD Char Madison Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH Boulet Charles
8 JR2 128 Omni-J Bosscat Marilyn Lundview Farm Lund, Michael Norwalk OH Fraelant Bosscat
9 1205 Busey-Diamond D-Fire Fly Busey Dairy Busey, Jocelyn Canal Winchester OH M-Tex Black Diamond
10 1235 Wawburn Skychief Floss Justa-Dream Miller, Jason S Saegertown PA Donnandale Skychief-ET
125,000 LB. COW
1 1270 Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Hanover-Hill Stardom
2 1285 Ebe-Tide Sunbuck Wynne Riceton Farm Rice, Dave & Jayme & Gary Farmdale OH Pampton Blackstar Sunbuck
3 1324 C-Willow Blackstar Milly Topp-View Farm Topp, Mary Lou & Sons Botkins OH To-Mar Blackstar
4 1257 Spreng LA Hank Ivy Longacre Farms, Inc. Spreng Longacre Farms, Inc. Bucyrus OH Spreng LA Choice Hank
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION JR SHOW
134 Croftoise Milan Fretie Mohrfield Holsteins Cormany, Tim Pleasant Plain OH Shoremar Milan
RES SENIOR & GRAND HAMPION JR SHOW
130 Argos BS Micky Misty Matlock, Megan Matlock, Megan & Micah Zionsville IN Argos Blackstar Micky
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
1 1270 Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH Hanover-Hill Stardom
RES SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION
1 1309 Stan-Mar-Dale GSM Verona-ET Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH JLG Grandslam
BEST THREE FEMALES
1 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
2 Gusty Knoll Wilmington OH
DAM AND DAUGHTER
1 Gusty Knoll Camden OH
2 Kyle and Becky McDonnelld Wellington OH
PRODUCE OF DAM
1 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
2 Silver Mist Holsteins Ashville OH
JUDY COLLINGSWORTH AWARD WINNER
Katie Timmons Burton OH
PREMIERE EXHIBITOR
Mohrfield Holsteins Pleasant Plain OH
PREMIER BREEDER
Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Holsteins Urbana OH
SPRING DAIRY EXPO SUPREME CHAMPION
JUDGES: LARRY SCHIRM & STEVE WHITE
SUPREME CHAMPION
Peaceful-Meadows Star Sassy Mohrfield Holsteins Mohrfield, Larry Pleasant Plain OH
SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER
Kar-Linn Banker Rylee Kar-Linn Swiss Karrie Flinn St. Mary's OH