OHIO SPRING DAIRY EXPO GUERNSEY SHOW
JUDGE: DAVID TROTTER, ENON VALLEY, PA
WINTER HEIFER CALF
1 1166 Fish Creek MM Nuggett Chevy Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Fish Creek Magicman G Nuggett
2 1178 Knapps Poker Marlowe Kentucky National Guernsey Sale Dieper, Jason Whitehall MD Myown Magic Poker
FALL HEIFER CALF
1 1168 Land of Living G Julie Ann Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Land of Living E Garth-ET
2 1180 Yellow Creek Valiant Ivory Kentucky National Guernsey Sale Schnebly, Brian Pickerington OH Tamaracks Perfectos Valiant-ET
3 1167 Hershys Rhonda Oriann Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Marodore Goliaths Ronald-ET
SUMMER YEARLING
1 1164 Brand Jam Sonic Lydia Brand-Jam Farm Thomas, Jay & Family East Liberty OH Coulee Crest Saber Sonic
2 1183 Sharon Farms Keane Candace Sharon Farms Dirkson, Keith & Dale Kenton OH Land of Living V Keane-ET
3 1174 Fish Creek MM Nuggett Ellen Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Fish Creek Magicman Nuggett
4 1169 Knapps Mr America Queenann Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Knapps Mr America-ET
SPRING YEARLING
1 1175 Fish Creek MM Nuggett Kyra Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Fish Creek Magicman G Nuggett
2 JR 72 BHGF Dante Lara Budners Hickory Grove Budner, John Daisytown PA Twin Brook Storn Dante
WINTER YEARLING
1 1184 Breezy Valley Nomination Starmark Farm Dudte, Craig & Amy Wooster OH Four Winds Magicman-ET
2 1165 R-Way Glacier Lena Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Rozelyn Patmar Jay Glacier-ET
3 1181 Lavon Farms Beau Queenie Lavon Farms Lavon Farms Plano TX Lavon Farms Lorry Beau-ET
4 1176 Tri Haven Valiant Palm Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Tamaracks Perfecto Valiant-Et
JUNIOR CHAMPION JR SHOW
2 JR 72 BHGF Dante Lara Budners Hickory Grove Budner, John Daisytown PA Twin Brook Storn Dante
JUNIOR CHAMPION
1 1184 Breezy Valley Nomination Starmark Farm Dudte, Craig & Amy Wooster OH Four Winds Magicman-ET
RES JUNIOR CHAMPION
1 1164 Brand Jam Sonic Lydia Brand-Jam Farm Thomas, Jay & Family East Liberty OH Coulee Crest Saber Sonic
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 1177 Fish Creek Gam Zeke Tammy Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Villa Creek Gam Zeke
2 JR 73 JR&H Rebels Jonah Roxanne Budners Hickory Grove Hrabousky, John R. Daisytown PA Twin Brook Enhancer Jonah
3 1172 Jastes Loral Trisha Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Trotacre mercury Loral-ET
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1182 Lavon Farms Fayette Queenella-Et Lavon Farms Lavon Farms Plano TX Dutchmill Telestars Fayette
2 JR 75 Downerds RD Happy Downerd Farm Downerd, Michelle Ostrander OH Myrtledales-Smokey Hornet
4-YEAR-OLD
1 1173 Yellow Creek Lewis Jan Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Columbus OH Trotacre Enhancer Lewis-ET
DRY COW
1 JR 74 BHGF Jonahs Hollie Budners Hickory Grove Budner, George Daisytown PA Twin Brook Enhancer Jonah
SENIOR CHAMPION JR SHOW
1 JR 74 BHGF Jonahs Hollie Budners Hickory Grove Budner, George Daisytown PA Twin Brook Enhancer Jonah
RES SENIOR CHAMPION JR SHOW
2 JR 75 Downerds RD Happy Downerd Farm Downerd, Michelle Ostrander OH Myrtledales-Smokey Hornet
SENIOR CHAMPION
1 1182 Lavon Farms Fayette Queenella-Et Lavon Farms Lavon Farms Plano TX Dutchmill Telestars Fayette
RES SENIOR CHAMPION
1 1177 Fish Creek Gam Zeke Tammy Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Villa Creek Gam Zeke
GRAND CHAMPION
1 1182 Lavon Farms Fayette Queenella-Et Lavon Farms Lavon Farms Plano TX Dutchmill Telestars Fayette
RES GRAND CHAMPION
1 1177 Fish Creek Gam Zeke Tammy Fish Creek Guernseys Moser, Darlene & Tom Hoover Pleasant Lake IN Villa Creek Gam Zeke