2016 Spring Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Show Results
OPEN  JUNIOR FARM NAME EXHIBITOR CITY STATE ENTRY NAME DOB SIRE REG #
Winter Heifer Calves
1 Richman Farms Inc. Indoe, Richard & William Lodi OH Richman Richard Rosealee 12/3/15 Jo-Dee Nemo Richard Pending
2 1 The Midwest Revue Kenzie Hancock Niermans Richards Tara 12/10/15 Jo-Dee Nemo Richard ET 68174215
3 2 Nor-Bert Farms Freeman,  Dillon Bremen IN Nor-Bert Thunder Silverflake 12/3/15 Harts Thunder 3132391930
4 3 The Midwest Revue Sarah Lehner St Paris OH Buckeye Knoll Kit-Kat Twin 12/1/15 Shiloh Brookngs Cadence ET 68173434
5 4 Jam-Tu Dairy Turon, Colby W. Farmington OH RNR GPS Arabica 12/2/15 Top Acres GPS-ET -TM 68174664
Fall Heifer Calves
1 1 The Midwest Revue William Hughes St Paris OH Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET 9/7/15 Blessing Tex Braiden ET 68174065
2 2 The Midwest Revue Lauren L'Amoreaux St Paris OH Latimore Chilli Grace 9/3/15 Voelkers WNDT Chilli Pepper 68173699
3 Brook Hollow Farm Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Jonglear Kokani 9/7/15 Jolahofs Polo Jungleur- ET -TM 68174875
4 3 The Midwest Revue Carter Kibler St Paris OH Rad-ical Gib Showdown ETV 9/3/15 Blessing Mort Garbro Gib ET 68174122
5 Brook Hollow Farm Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Star Tahiti-ET 9/16/15 Sunnyisle Total-ET -TM 68174874
6 4 The Midwest Revue Emily Mallard St Paris OH QC-Edge Hannah 9/3/15 Top Acres Winmore ET 68171897
7 5 Sunwood Farms McGovern, Kate Jeromesville OH Sunwood August Blake 9/1/15 Oak View  Zeus August 68173308
8 Sharon Farms Dirkson, Dale Kenton OH EI Sharon Farms Pepp Golden 9/25/15 Voelkers Wndt Chilli Pepper 68172807
9 Sharon Farms Dirkson, Dale Kenton OH Sharon Farms Aaron Maple 11/2/15 Oakview Brinks Aaron 68172808
Summer Yearling Heifers
1 Brook Hollow Farm Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Total Party 6/4/15 Sunnyisle Total-ET -TM 68174876
2 Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers Lahmers, Elaina Marysville OH Brown Velvet Braiden Vella 7/2/15 Blessing Tex Braiden 68171497
3 The Midwest Revue O-Dott St Paris OH Top Acres Four H Para ETV 6/2/15 Pit-Crew Wonder Tanbark-ET 68172772
4 Rolling Knolls Farm Hoffman, Deb & Jenna Mingo OH Top Acres Braiden Wookie 7/4/15 Blessing Tex Braiden-ET 68174054
5 Silver-Mist Rynd, Dallas & Judy Wolford Ashville OH Silver-Mist Brdn Coolwhipp 6/4/15 Blessing Tex Braiden-ET 68171220
6 The Midwest Revue Frankenberg St Paris OH R N R Braiden Codie-ET 6/2/15 Blessing Tex Braiden-ET 68172163
7 The Midwest Revue Alex Houck St Paris OH Niermans August Wynonna 6/3/15 Oak View Zues August 68174213
8 O-Dott Owen, Mark Winona OH Alfa Creek Hawk Sasha 7/19/15 Alfa Creek Brooking Hawk-ET*TM 68174268
9 Rolling Knolls Farm Hoffman, Deb & Jenna Mingo OH Rollin-Knolls CP GG 6/13/15 Voelkers Endt Chilli Pepper*TM 68173408
10 The Midwest Revue St Paris OH Cutting Edge Tan Beauty ET 6/3/15 Pit-Crew Wonder Tanbark ET 68174374
11 Shaddow Valley Farms Blake, Jake Walton NY JMB Gib Roo 6/4/15 Blessing Mort Garbro Gib-ET -TM 68170047
12 The Midwest Revue Frankenberg St Paris OH Autumn Creek Brook Splendor 7/16/15 R N R Payoff Brookings ET 68174013
13 1 Rolling Breeze Schutts, Jonathan Flemington NJ Rolling Breeze GPS Bailee 8/18/15 Top Acres GPS-ET -TM 68171259
Spring Yearling Heifers
1 1 Topp-View Topp, Kinley Botkins OH ToppView Megatron Verity 3/2/15 Mr Supreme Megatron-ET 68168670
2 2 Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers Lahmers, Elaina Marysville OH Brown Velvet Braiden Corrie 3/2/15 Blessing Tex Braiden 68169181
3 Shultz Cattle Co Shultz, Katie Dillsburg PA Jobo Tanbark Presley 3/4/15 Pit-Crew Wonder Tanbark-ET 68167825
4 Stan-Mar-Dale Express Stan-Mar-Dale Express Urbana OH Alpine Hills Tebow Cola 3/26/15 Alpine Hills Brookings Tebow 68167170
5 3 Idyl Brook Dairy Vales, Becca Shreve OH Idyl Wild August Sandea 3/8/15 Oak View Zeus August 68168627
6 4 Rolling Breeze Schutts, Jonathan Flemington NJ LakeLane PG Lively Lady 3/20/15 Top Acres Party Gold-ET 68166919
7 5 Logan Acres Farm Logan, Zachary Farmdale OH A-Loganway Tanbark Gracie 3/8/15 Pit Crew Wonder Tanbark-ET 68168415
8 Sharon Farms Dirkson, Dale Kenton OH Sharon Farms Source Miriam 3/3/15 TopAcres Elegant Source 68166836
Winter Yearling Heifers
1 1 Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers Lahmers, Elaina Marysville OH Brown Velvet Bdn Peppermint 12/17/14 Blessing Tex Braiden 68164897
2 2 The Midwest Revue Lauren Almasy St Paris OH Peach Kist Royal Flush 1/1/15 Top Acres GPS ET 3126535438
3 3 Buckeye Knoll Farm Rhoades, Carrie Greenville OH IE Buckeye Knoll Pepper Paris 12/15/14 Voelkers Wnot Chilli Pepper-TM 68165314
4 Ferrand Crest Ferrand, Keith,Betty Wapakoneta OH Ferrand Braiden Joey ET 12/9/14 Blessing Tex Braiden ET*TM 68165992
5 4 Logan Acres Farm Logan, Zachary Farmdale OH Buckeye Knoll Bush Penny 12/1/14 Jo Bo Vigor Bush-ET 68165311
6 Sharon Farms Dirkson, Dale Kenton OH Sharon Farms Source Gidget 12/20/14 TopAcres Elegant Source 68165640
7 5 Lehner Dairy Lehner, Sarah Delaware OH Del-Valley BSPHS Julia Jade 1/30/15 Jobo Wonder Bosephus ET 68166641
Fall Yearling Heifers
1 1 Lindlaur Holsteins L'Amoreaux, Lauren Louisville OH Alfa Creek Damian Mia 9/1/14 Hilltop Acres BK Damian-ET 68166666
2 2 Shaddow Valley Farms Somers, Amelia Walton NY Cutting Edge HP B Trina-ET 9/1/14 Mort Legacy Bonanza-TM 68164588
3 3 Idyl Brook Dairy Vales, Becca Shreve OH Idylwild Pepper Sage 9/25/14 Chilli Pepper 68168625
4 4 Logan Acres Farm Logan, Zachary Farmdale OH Latimore Tanbark Tanzy 9/3/14 Pit Crew Wonder Tanbark-ET 68165359
5 Ferrand Crest Ferrand, Keith,Betty Wapakoneta OH Ferrand Braiden Taylor ET 9/10/14 Blessing Tex Braiden ET*TM 68165489
6 5 Mustard Seed Farm Almasy, Lauren Hubbard OH MSF Annabelle Lynne 10/28/14 Voelkers WNDT Chilli Pepper 68163568
7 6 Climer, Ginna Climer, Ginna Washington CH OH Setting Sun Source Taffi 9/9/14 Top Acres Elegant Source 68165245
Junior Best 3 Females
1 Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers Lahmers, Elaina Marysville OH Jr. Best 3 Females
2 Brook Hollow Farm Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Jr. Best 3 Females
Junior 2-Year-Olds
1 Zimmerview Zimmerview East Canton OH Hoodstead TBK Pharoah-ET 6/1/14 Pit Crew Wonder Tanbark-ET 68160330
2 1 Jam-Tu Dairy Turon, Colby W. Farmington OH Kuk-Lan Jetway Maggie 6/5/14 Forest Lawn Simon Jetway-ET 68166778
Senior 2-Year-Olds
1 RNR Swiss Farm Michalovich, Ron & Renee Lakeville OH RNR Pierce Primrose 9/1/13 RNR Surge Pierce-ET 68155018
2 Muffets Twin Acre Jacob Roedl Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Jodi 12/12/13 Jo-Dee Starbuck-Narley ET 68159674
3 1 Sunwood Farms McGovern, Kate Jeromesville OH RNR Victorr Pia 12/2/13 SCF Jet Victor Twin 68157342
Senior 3-Year-Olds
1 Muffets Twin Acre Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre W Sunlola 9/15/12 Muffets Twin Acre Winchester 68160377
4-Year-Olds
1 Dundee Swiss Wagener, Hunter Dewitt IA R-Plaine Zeus Catniss 4/11/12 Red Brae Prelude Zeus 68140605
2 1 Alden Farms Alden, Daniel Danville OH Aldens Goldwyn Prism 6/10/12 Bo Joy Agenda Goldwyn*TM 68148948
3 Shultz Cattle Co Shultz, Katie Dillsburg PA Shultz Merry Wonderment 12/19/11 Top Acres C Wonderment ET 69827310
4 Muffets Twin Acre Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Jewelmakr 4/24/12 Brierwood Starringer Pete 68142643
5-Year-Olds
1 1 Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dillon Bremen IN Schulte Bros Franchise ET 5/4/11 Sun-made Vigor ET 68132639
2 RNR Swiss Farm Michalovich, Ron & Renee Lakeville OH RNR Jack Frost 12/21/10 RNR Banker Jack-ET 68130128
3 Hershberger Jerseys Curtis, Amanda Casstown OH Smart Dynasty Ella 6/14/11 Hilltop Acres EN Dynasty-ET 68163025
4 2 Climer, Ginna Climer, Ginna Washington CH OH LAD Topsys Tootsie 6/13/11 Blessing Banker Agenda-ET -TM 68139767
5 3 Buckeye Knoll Farm Rhoades, Sarah Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Driver Emy 9/1/10 Hilltop Acres H Driver-ET -TM 68133167
Aged Cows
1 1 Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dalton Bremen IN Jonlee Secret Langwathby 7/2/10 Cutting Edge Secret ET 68129402
2 Muffets Twin Acre Jacob Roedl Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Centrpece 6/6/07 Brierwood Starringer Pete 960368
Best Three Females
1 Muffets Twin Acre Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Best Three Females
Produce of Dam
1 Muffets Twin Acre Jacob Roedl Edgewood IL Produce of Dam
Junior Champion, Junior Show
The Midwest Revue William Hughes St Paris OH Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET 9/7/15 Blessing Tex Braiden ET 68174065
Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show
Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers Lahmers, Elaina Marysville OH Brown Velvet Bdn Peppermint 12/17/14 Blessing Tex Braiden 68164897
Junior Champion, Open Show
Brook Hollow Farm Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Total Party 6/4/15 Sunnyisle Total-ET -TM 68174876
Reserve Junior Champion, Open Show
The Midwest Revue William Hughes St Paris OH Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET 9/7/15 Blessing Tex Braiden ET 68174065
Intermediate Champion, Open Show
RNR Swiss Farm Michalovich, Ron & Renee Lakeville OH RNR Pierce Primrose 9/1/13 RNR Surge Pierce-ET 68155018
Reserve Intermediate Champion, Open Show
Muffets Twin Acre Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre W Sunlola 9/15/12 Muffets Twin Acre Winchester 68160377
Senior & Grand Champion, Junior Show
Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dalton Bremen IN Jonlee Secret Langwathby 7/2/10 Cutting Edge Secret ET 68129402
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion, Junior Show
Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dillon Bremen IN Schulte Bros Franchise ET 5/4/11 Sun-made Vigor ET 68132639
Senior & Grand Champion, Open Show
Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dalton Bremen IN Jonlee Secret Langwathby 7/2/10 Cutting Edge Secret ET 68129402
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion, Open Show
Nor-Bert Farms Freeman, Dillon Bremen IN Schulte Bros Franchise ET 5/4/11 Sun-made Vigor ET 68132639
Premier Breeder
Muffets Twin Acre, Edgewood, IL
Premier Exhibitor
Muffets Twin Acre, Edgewood, IL