2015 Spring Dairy Expo Holstein  Results
ANIMAL FARM EXHIBITOR CITY STATE SIRE
WINTER HEIFER CALF
1 153 Ms Opportunity Price to Sell Seven Gables Farm Olivia Cummings Sidney OH Pine Tree Sid-ET
2 174 Toppglen Black Diamond Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath Allyndale Attic
3 1156 Wabash-Way Malone Alaina Wabash-Way New Weston OH Air-Osa-MLE Malone-Red
4 1093 Stan-Mar-Dale Vatta Express / Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express-SMD Braxton Kellis
5 1078 Bucks-Pride Sanchez Linda Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 JR 1076 Brook HollowSid Ellsa Sky  Brook Hollow Farm Tim & Grace Gunkelman West Salem OH Pine Tree Sid-ET
7 JR 135 Jenn-Stone Kilo Santa Fe Knappway Holsteins Jacob Knapp Wellington OH K-Land Kilo
8 JR 160 Starmark Armani Attractive Starmark Farm Dudte, Wolf & Sugg Wooster OH Mr Apples Armani-ET
9 JR 152 Ro-Jo Ma Explode Kemosabe Ro-Jo Dairy Farm Madisen Morlock Pennberville OH Wabash-WayExplode
10 JR 110 Ray-Jo Goldwyn Lois' Banner Emma Matthews New Vienna OH Braedale Goldwyn
11 JR 137 Ms D Angel Dezirae-ET Lindlaur Holsteins Lindsay L'Amoreaux Louisville OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
SENIOR HEIFER CALF
1 1091 Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Aria-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath West Salem OH Pine Tree Sid-ET
2 1148 Southern-Hills Corv Meril Southern Hill Holsteins Chad Griffith Bethel OH Sonnek GC Corvette-ET
3 JR 167 Topp-View Lane Aurora Topp-View Madelyn Topp Botkins OH Cameron-Ridge Gold Lane-ET
4 1137 Richman Armani McJay Ty 12 Richman Farms Richard Indoe Lodi OH Mr Apples Armani-ET
5 JR 108 Banowetz GC Moneymaker Banowetz Dairy Farm Shawn & Levi Banowetz Charlotte IA Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
6 1072 Bertke Corv Josie-ET Bertke Dairy Damon Bertke Maria Stein OH Sonnek GC Corvette-ET
7 1151 Steel-Lane Sanchez Annalee Steel-Lane Holsteins Nathan Steel Dover OH Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
8 JR 155 M-Signature Gorgeous Signature Cattle Matthew Mazzaro Williamsfield OH Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock
9 1145 Son-Rock Sammy Lavender Son-Rock Matt & Megan Lawson Sidney OH Gen-I-Beq Sammy-ET
10 1116 Kuk-Lan Atwood Joesy-ET Kuk-Lan Holsteins Bryce Kuklehan Decatur IN Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
11 1111 Brookview Sholine Contender-Red Clar, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina OH Contender-Red
12 1112 Hardingdale Gold Kesha-ET Hardingdale Holsteins Larry & Jared Harding New Philadelphia OH Braedale Goldwyn
13 112 Ms WS BV Abt Deja-Vu-Red-ET Broad-Vue Holsteins & Wil-San Gilbert & Besancon Wooster OH Apples Absolute-Red-ET
14 JR 161 Holbric Exotic Dream Starmark Farm Dudte, Wolf & Sugg Wooster OH Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET
15 JR 104 Vale-O Skene Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Kyle & Kris Ackley and Matt Oechsle East Liberty OH Comestar Lauthority
16 JR 103 Ack-Lee Atwood Lilac Ack-Lee Reg Holsteins Ackley, Kyle, Kris, Robert, Jay East Liberty OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
17 1094 Stan-Mar-Dale Quatara Express / Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Cameron-Ridge Gold Lace-ET
18 1143 Klinedale Cinderella-ET Eleisner, Neider, Dovin Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
19 JR 130 TK-Plain-View Daisy King Family Kayla, Mickayla & Hayden King West Liberty OH Picston Shottle-ET
20 JR 186 White-Light Bradnick Locket White-Light Ava Budny & Lilly Tedrick McClure OH Regancrest-Vs S Bradnick
21 JR 185 White-Light Dempsey Indeed White-Light Ava Budny & Lilly Tedrick McClure OH Lirr Drew Dempsey
22 JR 182 G-Lane Destry Corona Jordan Troutwine Ansonia OH Scientific Destry-ET
23 1135 Raygor Heztry Pompey Raygor Farms LLC Dalton OH St Jacob Destry Heztry-ET
24 JR 114
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER
1 1086 Cherrycrest Miss Vermont Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath, Black West Salem OH De Su BKM McCutchen H74-ET
2 1109 Ms Queens Manor Sanchez Beau Franchise, Thompson, Linehan, Halpin Louisville OH Gen-Mark Sanchez
3 1157 Wabash-Way Elaborate Perri Wabash-Way  New Weston OH Stantons Elaborate
4 JR 143 Sweet-Peas Reg Wildthing Finke, Olivia London OH Reagancrest Reginald
5 1079 Bucks-Pride Pumpkin Pie Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
6 1095 Stan-Mar-Dale Quinella Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Cameron-Ridge Gold Lace
7 1130 Miley Atwood Madison-ET Miley Holstein Farms Ltd West Salem OH Maple-Downs I GW Atwood-ET
8 1131 Miley Atwood Monique-ET Miley Holstein Farms Ltd West Salem OH Nample-Downs I GW Atwood-ET
9 JR 175 Toppglen Goldwyn Waunakee-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
10 1084 Ms Kuklan BS Armani Amy Dean Beer Berne IN Mr Apples Armani-ET
11 1118 Lingle Atwood Flirty Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
12 JR 184 Velvet-View Lana GD Rae Schlauch, Logan, Wyatt Big Prairie OH Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET
13 JR 183 Velvet-View Lexy Schlauch, Logan, Wyatt Big Prairie OH Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER
1 1088 Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath, Dyment West Salem OH Val-Bisson Dorrman
2 1158 Wabash-Way Atwood Fantasia Wabash-Way New Weston OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
3 1110 Ms Oppurtunity Gsun Lasgo Franchise & Matt Linehan Louisville OH Goldsun
4 1132 Plainfield BA Brkw Chrissy Plainfield Farms Belmont OH Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
5 JR 176 Toppglen Windbrook Windstorm Shannon Akers New Bremen OH Gilette Windbrook-ETS
6 JR 158 Southern-Hills WB Ashlyn Griffith, Shelby Bethel OH Gillette Windbrook-ETS
7 1026 Harmony-Corners Kranber-Red Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Apples Absolute-Red-ET
8 1080 Bucks-Pride Explode Terry Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Wabash-Way Explode-ET
9 JR 177 Toppglen Goldwyn Wilma-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
10 1142 K-Land Kilo Kandi K-Land & Charles Gleisner Sullican OH K-Land Kilo
11 JR 124 Comestar Aliky Goldwyn Franchise-ML, C Popp & B. Enquiry Louisville OH Braedale Goldwyn
12 1096 Stan-Mar-Dale Bodega Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Mr Afterschock Declan
13 1140 Sanor Valley Fever Nutmeg Sanor, Bryce North Georgetown OH Crackholm Fever-ET
14 JR 178 Toppglen Goldwyn Waya-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa,Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
15 JR 146 Quality-Quest D Freefire Dye, Hannah Beloit OH Blumenfeld DePrince-Red-ET
16 JR 116 Arethusa Absolute Andrea Yoder, Austin S Charleston OH Absolute
17 JR 145 OH-River-SYC Blossem-ET Hartline, Caleb Belmont OH Braedale Goldwyn
18 JR 148 Richlin-J Fortune Camie 229 Cupps, Allyson St Paris OH A-Mason Fortune Tyler-ET
WINTER YEARLING HEIFER
1 1087 Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath, Cole West Salem OH Braedale Goldwyn
2 1159 Wabash-Way McCutchen Edin Wabash-Way New Weston OH De-Su Bkm McCutchen 1174
3 JR 179 Toppglen Goldwyn Want-ETS Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
4 JR 166 KY-Blue Brady Rose Gunkelman, Tim, Grace Perrysville OH Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
5 JR 131 TK-Plain-View Dynamite King, Kayla, Mickayla & Hayden West Liberty OH Mpale-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
6 1141 Sco-Lo-Kruse D Nemo-ET Cannon, John Dyersville IA Scientific B Defiant-ET
7 JR 141 Miley Windbrook Glee Miley, David W West Salem OH Gillette Windbrook
8 JR 25 Redien Acres Poker-Red Eliza G Days Carrollton OH Andross Sterling-ET
9 1126 Lingle Goldwyn Fergie-ET Ryan Lingle Wooster OH Bradale Goldwyn
10 JR 162 Sunrose Liberty Gingerich, Bryce Millersburg IN Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
11 JR 180 Toppglen Goldwyn Wop-ETS Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
12 JR 149 Roll-N-View P Ingrid-Red-ET Cupps, Allyson St Paris OH LA Presentation Picolo-Red-ET
13 JR 159 SH-SW Ashock Rosalynd Griffith, Jenna Bethel OH Ms Atlees Sht Afterschock-ET
14 JR 118 Chestnut-Run Dude Maybelle Larrissa Lesney PA Gibbs-I Claynook Dude
FALL YEARLING HEIFER
1 1090 Sagamie Atwood Mikeala Doeberiener, Bowen, Schilling West Salem OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
2 154 T-Triple-T Petunia-ET Thomas, Colton & Cummings, C & O Sidney OH Goldwyn
3 1160 Wabash-Way Elite Allure Wabash-Way New Weston OH Wabash-Way Elite
4 1081 Hankansons Atwood Betty Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood
5 1119 Lingle Atwood Foxxy Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
6 181 Toppglen Guthrie Wildfire-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie
7 JR 164 Sunrose Jizelle-ET Gingerich, Bryce Millersburg IN Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
8 142 Miley Alexander Tiffany Kliner, Kaleb West Salem OH Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
9 JR 105 Rockledge-TTT Lucy Ackley, Kyle,Kris,Robert, Jay East Liberty OH Mr Apples Armani-ET
10 JR 147 Bellemac-JR Deluxe Haley Rader, Shelby M Conneaut Lake PA Ronelee Deluxe-ET
11 JR 142 Miley Alexander Tiffany Kliner, Kaleb West Salem OH Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
12 JR 136 Jenn-Stone Hvezda Ava Knapp, Jacob Wellington OH Orbe-View S Storm Hvezda-ET
13 JR 168 Topp-View Braxton Lucky Topp-View Kids Botkins OH Regancrest S Braxton
14 JR 119 Cornish Dundee Sierra Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Regancrest Dundee-ET
15 JR 163 Sunrose Jacinda-ET Gingerich, Bryce Millersburg IN Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 179 Toppglen Goldwyn Want-ETS Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen OH Braedale Goldwyn
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 176 Toppglen Windbrook Windstorm Shannon Akers New Bremen OH Gilette Windbrook-ETS
JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1091 Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Aria-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath West Salem OH Pine Tree Sid-ET
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1088 Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath, Dyment West Salem OH Val-Bisson Dorrman
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 1129 Hoosier Star Lady Meyer, Tyler,Hoosier Star,Matlock,M E Liberty OH Golden Oaks ST Alexander-ET
2 JR 122 Bucks Pride Gold Chip Sue Dovin, John Dylan West Salem OH Ms Chassity Gold Chip-ET
3 1092 Engleking Durham Double D Enkleking Holsteins Greenfield IN Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
4 JR 138 Lindlaur Braxton Aphrodite L'Amoreaux, Lindsay Louisville OH Regancrest S Braxton-ET
5 JR 170 Topp-View GS Eyecandy-ET Topp-View Kids Botkins OH Tec-Farm Goldsun-ET
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 1153 Tri-Koebel Dempsey Tricky Triple T & Pat Conroy N. Lewisburg OH Lirr Drew Dempsey
2 1162 Kokosings Cairo Calico Wabash-Way New Weston OH Mr Regancrest Mr Cairo
3 1098 Stan-Mar-Dale Viviana Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Lirr Drew Dempsey
4 JR 165 Sunrose Leontine-ET Gingerich, Bryce & Freeman, Sydney Millersburg IN Braedale Goldwyn
5 1152 Buck-Pride Gold Chip Winie Buck's Pride Botkins OH Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
6 1123 Lingle Atwood Flash-ET Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Maple-Downs I GW Atwood-ET
7 1073 Beardsly Braxton Redbull Cope, Grant & Beardsley, Jim Salem OH Regancrest S Braxton-ET
8 1122 Lingle SS Freckles-ET Lingle, Ryan Wooster OH Pursuit September Storm-ET
9 171 Diamond-Oak Butee Flora Topp, Madelyn Botkins OH Keadt-Premier Butee-ET
10 188 OCD Atwood Lacey-ET Knoll, Scott & Kerr, Lisa North Fairfield OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
11 JR 150 Mars-Rust Braxton Maisie 193 Lloyd, Marlee Springfield OH Regancrest S Braxton-ET
12 JR 156 Cameron-Ridge Gold Chip Lea Austin Nanman Norwalk WI Mr. Chassity Gold Chip
13 1074 Broad-Vue Aftershock Silver Gilbert, Steven L Wooster OH Ms Atlees SHT Aftershock
14 JR 165 Sunrose Leontine-ET Gingerich, Bryce & Freeman, Sydney Millersburg IN Braedale Goldwyn
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1139 Rupp-Vue Atwood Indy Rupp-Vue Farm West Salem OH Maple Down I GW Atwood-ET
2 JR 172 Balmoral Lars Aurianna-Red Topp-View Kids Botkins OH Wilsbro Larsen-ET
3 JR 132 TK-Plain-View Ripley King, Kayla West Liberty OH Lirr Drew Dempsey
4 JR 157 Brookview Atwood Hopscotch Jones, Aubrey Sidney OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
5 JR 144 Highlight Titan Beauty Finke, Olivia London OH Mr Highlight Dundee Titan
6 1099 Express-SMD Durham Vanity Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
7 1082 Bucks-Pride Sanchez Rainbow Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
8 JR 120 Cornish Sanchez Addie Cornish, Megan North Fairfield OH Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 JR 127 Budjon-JK Sip Elyssa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Pine-Tree Sid ET
2 1154 T-Triple T Posibility-ET Triple T, Entourage -LC N. Lewisburg OH Braedale Goldwyn
3 1136 Ree-Kay Aftershock CoCo Hershberger, Renee Sugarcreek OH Ms Atlees SHT Aftershock-ET
4 JR 140 Brookvilla HV Redliner Legend Dobaly, Elijah Burghill OH Fradon Redliner
5 1146 Masal Mahogany 5651 Lawson, Matt, Megan Sidney OH Green-Corner Mahogany-ET
6 1164 Whiteleather G Chip 2001-ET Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
7 JR 133 TK-Plain-View Revelation King, Kayla, Hayden West Liberty OH Aftershock
8 1100 Stan-Mar-Dale Maxwell Quinn Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Mr Burns Maxwell-Red-ET
9 JR 113 Brookview Sid Candy Apple J. Garrett Havens Fremont OH Pine-Tree Sid-ET
10 1115 Kiko Dark Dona R & P Kiko Farms Salem OH Scientific Shot in the Dark
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 127 Budjon-JK Sip Elyssa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Pine-Tree Sid ET
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 172 Balmoral Lars Aurianna-Red Topp-View Kids Botkins OH Wilsbro Larsen-ET
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
JR 127 Budjon-JK Sip Elyssa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Pine-Tree Sid ET
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1154 T-Triple T Posibility-ET Triple T, Entourage -LC N. Lewisburg OH Braedale Goldwyn
4 YEAR OLD
1 1163 M-Riverview Destry Kalin Wabash-Way New Weston OH Scientific Destry
2 1155 Duhamel Goldwyn Roselina Triple T, Health & Pat Conroy N. Lewisburg OH Braedale Goldwyn
3 1103 Stan-Mar-Dale Vinita-ET Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Regancrest S Braxton-ET
4 1144 Majesticview Sevetlana-ET Cole, Heath, Doeberiener, Bowen Williamsfield OH Braedale Goldwyn
5 1101 Express-SMD Braxton Devin Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Regancrest S Braxton-ET
6 1149 Southern-Hills Burns Sauve Griffith, Matt Bethel OH Dudoc Mr Burns
7 1102 Stan-Mar-Dale Qualify Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Express-SMD Aspen Chance
8 JR 173 Topp-View Brian Roxanne Topp-View Kids Botkins OH Harvue-OC Brian
9 1114 Indian-Stone Atlantic Deb Charlie & Anton Henry Versailles OH Maple-Down-I GW Atlantic-ET
10 1134 Plainfield Atwood Spark Plainfield Farms Belmont OH Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
5 YEAR OLD
1 JR 128 Porpo Goldwyn Barby-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Braedale Goldwyn
2 1147 Hardy's Goldwyn Magenta-ET Lawson, Matt, Megan Sidney OH Braedale Goldwyn
3 1075 Macs-Acres Dy 523-Red Yoder, Delbert & H McMahane S & R West Salem OH Scientific Destrey
4 1083 Kocker Destry Sydnea Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Scientific Destry-ET
5 JR 139 Klingedale Sanchez Affirm L'Amoreaux, Nevin, Brenda Louisville OH Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 1117 Reiff Sanchez Joanie Bryce Kuklehan Decatur IN Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
7 1150 Ms J&S Stac San Serena-ET Springbrook Farm Marshall IN Gen Mark Stmatic Sanchez
8 JR 117 Campbros Alexander Rosie Campbell, Dustin Homeworth OH Golden Oaks St Alexander
9 JR 187 Whiteleather Gldwyn 1492-ET Whiteleather, Autumn Minerva OH Braedale Goldwyn
10 JR 125 Fuhrmann-Vu Pagewire Rilee Fuhrmann, Brad Hoagland IN Braedale Pagewire-ET
11 JR 121 Harvue Afterschock Giddy-ET Austin Vance Alverton PA Ms Alees Sht Afterschock
AGED COW
1 1240 Whiteleather Sizzle Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH Picston Shottle
2 JR 109 Goldenflo Goldwyn Foxie Shawn & Levi Banowetz Charlotte IA Braedale Goldwyn
3 1104 Express-SMD Pagewire JC Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Braedale Pagewire-ET
4 JR 134 Cam-Bing Gold Nicole-ET King, Kayla,Mickayla,Hayden West Liberty OH Braedale Goldwyn
5 1113 Doubletree Effort Kate Harding, Larry, Jared New Philadelphia OH Ytag Dundee Effort-ET
6 1105 Express-SMD Velvet Tara-ET Express/Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana OH Heather Holme Velvet
7 JR 111 Whiteleather Damion 1278 Tillie Emma Matthews New Vienna OH Erbacres Damion
SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 128 Porpo Goldwyn Barby-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Braedale Goldwyn
SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1163 M-Riverview Destry Kalin Wabash-Way New Weston OH Scientific Destry
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
JR 128 Porpo Goldwyn Barby-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Braedale Goldwyn
GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 127 Budjon-JK Sip Elyssa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Pine-Tree Sid ET
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 128 Porpo Goldwyn Barby-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Braedale Goldwyn
GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
JR 127 Budjon-JK Sip Elyssa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton MI Pine-Tree Sid ET
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1163 M-Riverview Destry Kalin Wabash-Way New Weston OH Scientific Destry
BEST 3 FEMALES
1 Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana  OH
2 Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH
3 Stan-Mar-Dale / Express Urbana  OH
PREMIER BREEDER
Stan-Mar-Dale
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
Stan-Mar-Dale