2015 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results
ANIMAL FARM EXHIBITOR CITY STATE SIRE
WINTER HEIFER CALF
1 1002S Springhill Judgment Perfecta Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Judgment-ET
2 1237 Double D Farm Phonze Rudy Double D Farm Winchester KY
3 1001S Knapps Grumpy Tipster Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Golden J Ronald Grumpy
4 1020 Spoltmans Noelle Spoltmans Guernsey  Mikayla Spoltman Maria Stein OH Coulee Crest Grumpy Legend-ET
FALL HEIFER CALF
1 10 JR Triple J Gary Marlo Triple J Guernseys Kylie McLean Salem OH Golden J Skipper Gary
2 1021 Coulee Crest Fame Jaylyn-ET Spoltmans Guernsey Mikayla Spoltman  Maria Stein OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
3 1003S Marodore L. King Adelyn Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Marodore Aarons Lion King
4 1004S Springhill Jarrad Molly Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Mentor Jarrad-ET
5 1018 Mariahs Winslow Elsie Mariah Farm Roland Dicke Family New Bremen OH Jens Gold B Spruce Winslow
6 6 JR Mariahs Brent Showtime Mariah Farm Abigayle Dicke Celina OH Springhill J Lone Star-ET
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER
1 1007S Coulee Crest Judgment Livia-ET Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Judgment-ET
2 2 JR Aldens Lonestar Dallas Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill J Lone Star-ET
3 1008S Adams Creek Maxim Linae Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Adams Creek Aaron Maxim-ET
4 1005S Nicley Mary Fame Misty-ET Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
5 1006S Triple J Spring Star Merica Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Golden J Skipper Gary
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER
1 1016 Maplehurst Gary Rosetta Donna Whalen Millbrook NY Golden J Skipper Gary
2 3 JR Aldens Grumpy Natty Alden Farms Madeline & Julie Headings Danville OH Golden J Ronald Grumpy
3 1022 Round Pond RB Macy Spoltmans Guernsey  Mikayla Spoltman Maria Stein OH Knapps Yogibear Reebok
4 1009S Mariahs Popeye Ella Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Welcome Hillpoint N Popeye-ET
5 9 JR Rich Hill Gary Sabrina Rich Hill Dairy Rachel Sherman Sunbury OH Golden J Skipper Gary
WINTER YEARLING HEIFER
1 7 JR Whispering Pines Lukes Hilda Misty Meadows Helena Hall Hubbard OH Whispering Pines Magic Man Luke
2 1010S Dogwood Lane Leos Christa Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Dogwood Lane Ice Leo-ET
FALL YEARLING HEIFER
1 11 JR Triple J Lightning Bradynn Triple J Guernseys Maci McLean Salem OH Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
2 1012S Heath Double L Karmel Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Pine Ridge Double L-ET
3 1019 Parkers Gary Flutie Parkers Jason Parker West Jefferson OH Golden J Skipper Gary
4 1011S Fish Creek Silver Norm Snickers Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Lang Haven Silver Norm-ET
JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
10 JR Triple J Gary Marlo Triple J Guernseys Kylie McLean Salem OH Golden J Skipper Gary
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
7 JR Whispering Pines Lukes Hilda Misty Meadows Helena Hall Hubbard OH Whispering Pines Magic Man Luke
JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1016 Maplehurst Gary Rosetta Donna Whalen Millbrook NY Golden J Skipper Gary
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
10 JR Triple J Gary Marlo Triple J Guernseys Kylie McLean Salem OH Golden J Skipper Gary
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW
1 1013S Nells Glow Mr T Amy Springhill Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Lang Haven Natural Mr T
2 8 JR Misty Meadows R Buckeye Misty Meadows Helena Hall Hubbard OH Ripley Farms Asland Roland
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW
1 1023 Coulee Crest Prada Julianna-ET Spoltmans Guernsey Mikayla Spoltman Maria Stein OH Indian Acres Prada-ET
2 4 JR Aldens Yogibear Rebel Alden Farms Sylvia Madeline Headings Danville OH Edgwater Meadows Yogibear-ET
3 1015S Sniders Arrington Delila Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Sniders Money Arrington
SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD COW
1 5 JR Aldens Judgment Snitch Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill Judgment-ET
AGED COW
1 1017 Homeown Farm Mission Ruby Double D Ayrshires Danny Dailey Winchester KY Mar Ral Tiller Mission
SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
5 JR Aldens Judgment Snitch Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill Judgment-ET
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
4 JR Aldens Yogibear Rebel Alden Farms Sylvia Madeline Headings Danville OH Edgwater Meadows Yogibear-ET
SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1023 Coulee Crest Prada Julianna-ET Spoltmans Guernsey Mikayla Spoltman Maria Stein OH Indian Acres Prada-ET
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
5 JR Aldens Judgment Snitch Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill Judgment-ET
GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
5 JR Aldens Judgment Snitch Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill Judgment-ET
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
4 JR Aldens Yogibear Rebel Alden Farms Sylvia Madeline Headings Danville OH Edgwater Meadows Yogibear-ET
GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1023 Coulee Crest Prada Julianna-ET Spoltmans Guernsey Mikayla Spoltman Maria Stein OH Indian Acres Prada-ET
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
5 JR Aldens Judgment Snitch Alden Farms Russell Alden Danville OH Springhill Judgment-ET