2015 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results
WINTER HEIFER CALF FARM EXHIBITOR CITY  STATE SIRE
1 57 Old-N-Lazey Rondo Missory-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Palmyra Burdette LH Rondo-ET
2 1270 Old Bankston Gibbs Mercury Heather Kennedy OH Palmyra Reality Gibbs-ET
3 1051 Sharon Farms Burdette Connie Dirkson, Dale, Keith Kenton OH Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
4 JR 42 Top Notch Rockstar Sassy Emma Matthews & Melanie Harner New Vienna OH Kamouraska Rockstar
5 JR Spring-Run Bucky's Lori Justin Fox OH Bar-Vue Bucky-ET
FALL HEIFER CALF
1 1048 Ms B My Fling Wolf  & Maier Louisville OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
2 JR 50 Old-Bankston JC Bahama-ET Tyler Bruechy Westminster MD Margot Calimero
3 JR 53 Mill Valley Gunner Dina Griewe, John,Donna,JJ,B Hageman,GGM Sidney OH Mill Valley Milkman Gunner-ET
4 JR 63 Old Bankston JC Cal Breanna Broers, Brianna Walnut IL Margot Calimero
5 JR 46 Emerald Farms Trumps Cheetah Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Lori's Trump
6 JR 45 Emerald Farms Burdette Maryann Jodrey, Corey & Cody Winchester OH Tri Star Burdette
7 304 Mill-Valley Gunner Twilight Robin Peters PA Mill Valley Milkman Gunner-ET
8 303 Shiredale CR Gidget Brooklyn Peters PA Covey-P&A Conn Rattler-ET
9 305 Spring-Run Siren Rosetta Sarah Hammond PA Conebella Percy's Siren
10 JR 43 Top Notch Poker Bandit Emma Matthews & Melanie Harner New Vienna OH Des Chamois Poker-ET
SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER
1 58 Old-N-Lazey Warner Malibu-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Des Cotequx Warner
2 1269 Old-Bankston JC Margarita-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Forever Schoon Predator-ET
3 JR 64 Bricker Farms Homerun Carli Snyder, Taylor Beloit OH Faucher Homerun-ET
4 JR 65 Toppglen Benevola Shannon Tanner Topp New Bremen OH Palmyra Raven Benevola
5 1055 Toppglen Bradock Bree Tessa Topp New Bremen OH Palmyra Reality Bradock-ET
6 JR 44 Ski Pal Riggins Harla-ET Emma Matthews New Vienna Ohio Palmyra Poker Riggins-ET
SPRING YEARLING HEIFER
1 1049 Edgebrook Krohot Allison Edgebrook Jerseys Louisville OH Hautpre Karohot
2 JR 54 Mill Valley Gunner Maggie Grieve, John,Donna,JJ,B Hageman,GGM Sidney OH Mill Valley Milkman Gunner-ET
3 JR 47 Emerald Farms Swayne Zoe Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Emerald Farms Captain Swayne
4 JR 51 Klein's Wyatt's Karmen Tyler Bruechy Westminster MD Toppglen Soldier's Wyatt
WINTER YEARLING HEIFER
1 1053 Spring-Run Braddock Leanne Spring-Run Farms Shreve OH Palmyra Tri-Star Reality
FALL YEARLING HEIFER
1 59 Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey 946 Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Right Angle BBBK Traveler
2 JR 49 Hawver-Crest Dreamin of Kisses Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Nexus Dreamer
3 JR 66 Toppglen Black Eyed Susan Tanner Topp New Bremen OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
4 JR 56 Shiredale Stealth's Gertie Jackson, Cannon G Spencer OH Visserdale Stealth-ET
JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 50 Old-Bankston JC Bahama-ET Tyler Bruechy Westminster MD Margot Calimero
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 49 Hawver-Crest Dreamin of Kisses Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Nexus Dreamer
JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
59 Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey 946 Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Right Angle BBBK Traveler
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1048 Ms B My Fling Wolf  & Maier Louisville OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 Cool Springs Burdette Patsy Baker's Acres Homeworth OH Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD
1 60 Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Tri-Star Burdette
2 JR 48 Emerald Farms Burdette Nutmeg Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
3 1047 Etgen-Way Burdette Pickles Etgen, Ty, Heather Harrod OH Palmyra Tri-Sta Burdette-ET
4 JR 52 Chaluka Volvo Zima 2 Tyler Bruechy Westminster MD Kamouraska
5 1045 Mill-Valley Masterpiece Daisey Coltman, Jonathon & Elizabeth Williamsfield OH Lone Birch Masterpiece
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD
1 1054 Spring-Run Burdette Mistique Spring-Run Farms Shreve OH Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
4 YEAR OLD
1 308 Fairburn DCP Cloudy Sarah Wolf & Ed Gill Des Chamois Poker-ET
2 61 Mor-Ayr Hammer Mittens Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Du Petit Lac Hammer
5 YEAR OLD
1 62 Covey- P&A Poker Jentley-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Des Chamois Poker
2 1050 Miller's Lucky Trina Miller, Jack Bradner OH Faucher Luck ET
3 JR 55 Mill Valley Supreme Trixie Grieve, John,Donna,JJ,B Hageman,GGM Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme
4 1056 Toppglen Ramius Graciela Tessa Topp New Bremen OH Galney-Epc Galant Ramius
AGED COW
1 1046 Hi-Ayr-View Masterpiece Jamm Dailey, Danny Winchester KY Long Birch Masterpiece
2 1044 Bricker Farms Burdette Chasney Bricker, Todd Beloit OH Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
DRY COW
1 1052 Sharon Farms Phil Candy Dirkson, Dale, Keith Kenton OH Shiredale SK Phil
SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 48 Emerald Farms Burdette Nutmeg Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 55 Mill Valley Supreme Trixie Grieve, John,Donna,JJ,B Hageman,GGM Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme
SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
62 Covey- P&A Poker Jentley-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Des Chamois Poker
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
60 Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Tri-Star Burdette
GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 48 Emerald Farms Burdette Nutmeg Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Palmyra Tri Star Burdette
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
JR 55 Mill Valley Supreme Trixie Grieve, John,Donna,JJ,B Hageman,GGM Sidney OH Mill Valley Supreme
GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
62 Covey- P&A Poker Jentley-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Des Chamois Poker
RES. GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
60 Grand-View Burdette Dells-ET Kurt Wolf Epworth IA Tri-Star Burdette