2014 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results
ANIMAL FARM EXHIBITOR CITY STATE SIRE
WINTER HEIFER CALF
1 1002S Oakland VIPs Present Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Abiqua Acres Alstar VIP
FALL HEIFER CALF
1 1004S Walnut Ridge Les Noella Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Flambeau Manor Tiller Les-ET
2 1003S Coulee Crest Yogi Jezebel Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
3 5 JR Heath Double L Karmel Bickel Family Farm Matthews, Maggie New Vienna OH Pine RIdge Double L-ET
4 Triple J  Lightning Bradynn Triple J Guernseys McLean, Maci Salem OH Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
5 12 JR Mariahs Pete Tammy Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Mariahs Altanic Pete
SUMMER YEARLING
1 6 JR Springhill Fames Adele Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
2 13 JR Spring Walk Gary 923 Triple J Guernseys McLean, Kylie Salem OH Golden J Skipper Gary
3 1006S Rolling Prairie D Plymouth Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Rolling Prairie Dolan
4 1011 Mariahs Popeye Maxi Mariah Farm Roland Dicke & Family New Bremen OH Welcome Hillpoint N Popeye-ET
SPRING YEARLING
1 7 JR Springhill Independence -ET Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
2 1014 Coulee Crest AP Julie-ET R&S Farms Spoltman, Mikayla Maria Stein OH Indian Acres American Pie
3 7 JR Mariahs Gary Prize Mariah Farm Roland Dicke & Family New Bremen OH Golden J Skipper Gary
WINTER YEARLING HEIFER
1 1001 Blue Moons L Darby Blue Moon Guernseys Blue, Bill & Linda Circleville OH Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
2 1013 Misty Meadows Rebl Satchel Misty Meadows Clark, Beth Anne New Paris PA Sniders Challenge Rebel
3 1015 Coulee Crest Prada Julianna-ET R&S Farms Spoltman, Mikayla Maria Stein OH Indian Acres Prada-ET
4 8 JR Springhill B Spruce Jezebel-ET Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Jens Gold C Blue Spruce-ET
5 1007S Dogwood Lane Heros Prancer Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Dogwood Lane Yogis Hero-ET
FALL YEARLING HEIFER
1 9 JR Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Mar Ral Royal Mentor
2 2 JR Aldens Judgement Rhythm Alden Farms Alden, Russell Danville OH Springhill Judgement-ET
JUNIOR BEST 3
1 10 JR Junior Best Three Females Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH
JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
CHAMPION 7 Springhill Independence -ET Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
RESERVE 6 Springhill Fames Adele Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
CHAMPION 1001 Blue Moons L Darby Blue Moon Guernseys Blue, Bill & Linda Circleville OH Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
RESERVE 7 Springhill Independence -ET Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW
1 1009S Renwind Royal Miss Monday Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Pine Grove Quebec Royal
2 1008S Four J LS Pumpernickel of TNC Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill J Lone Star-ET
SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW
1 3 JR Aldens Judgement Snitch Alden Farms Alden, Russell Danville OH Springhill Judgement-ET
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD COW
1 1010S Vale View Judgement Day of TNC Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Judgement-ET
AGED COW
1 11 JR Campbells Rodneys Unify Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Arrowhead Rosenes D Rodney
2 4 JR Aldens Super Lux Nirvana Alden Farms Alden, Russell Danville OH Pine Ridge Super Lux-ET
SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
11 JR Campbells Rodneys Unify Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Arrowhead Rosenes D Rodney
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
3 JR Aldens Judgement Snitch Alden Farms Alden, Russell Danville OH Springhill Judgement-ET
SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
11 JR Campbells Rodneys Unify Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Arrowhead Rosenes D Rodney
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1010S Vale View Judgement Day of TNC Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Judgement-ET
GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
11 JR Campbells Rodneys Unify Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Arrowhead Rosenes D Rodney
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW
3 JR Aldens Judgement Snitch Alden Farms Alden, Russell Danville OH Springhill Judgement-ET
GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
11 JR Campbells Rodneys Unify Springhill Marshall Overholt Big Prairie OH Arrowhead Rosenes D Rodney
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW
1010S Vale View Judgement Day of TNC Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale Springhill Judgement-ET
PREMIER BREEDER
Springhill Farms Big Prairie  OH
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
Springhill Farms Big Prairie OH