2014 SPRING DAIRY SHOW BROWN SWISS OPEN SHOW RESULTS

OPEN BROWN SWISS SHOW

WINTER HEIFER CALF (4)

1.       TOP ACRES GRAND WIZIT-ET               AMY HUGHES                                   KILLBUCK, OH

2.       RENEGADE SUPREME MISTY – ET       LUCAS SPARLING                            TROY, PA

3.       RNR LEBRON DAKOTA                             EMILY MCGOVERN                         JEROMESVILLE, OH

4.       RNR VICTOR PIA                                       KATE MCGOVERN                           JEROMESVILLE, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF (6)

1.       BROOK HOLLOW KANANI                     DELBERT & HEATHER YODER        WEST SALEM, OH

2.       CUTTING EDGE THUNDER FAYE         RENEGADE SWISS                            MADISON, WI

3.       RNR CARI SKYLER                                     RON & RENEE MICHALOVICH      LAKEVILLE, OH

4.       PRIME TIME TITANIUM BARBIE –ET MATTHEW APPLER                          CLERMONT, IA

5.       BURLIN B RICEAKES                                 COLE POND                                        WOODSTOCK, OH

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (12)

1.       TOP ACRES PEPPY WIZELLA                  WAYNE SLIKER                                  ST. PARIS, OH

2.       BROOK HOLLOW SMOOCH                  DELBERT & HEATHER YODER        WEST SALEM, OH

3.       RICHMAN CHIEF ROSIE –TWIN           RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

4.       RICHMAN CHIEF RACEY-TWIN            RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

5.       Q-C EDGE ROSEMARY                            QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS                 WAPAKONETA, OH

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (13)

1.       TERRA ROSE SUP STARBUST-ET          RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

2.       KULP GEN SUPREME DAWN                                MADELYN TOPP                                                BOTKINS, OH

3.       RAD-ICAL B GORGEOUS-ETV                               DEBRA HOFFMAN                            MINGO, OH

4.       LOVE HAVEN CAPTAIN SIENNA          NICHOLAS LOVE                                               SCOTTDALE, PA

5.       AUTUMN CREEK TRAY TWINKLE        OLIVIA LOVE                                      SCOTTDALE, PA

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (5)

1.       TOPP-VIEW TOTALLY ALL –IN              KINLEY TOPP                                      BOTKINS, OH

2.       BUCKEYE KNOLL DENVER TRINITY     HANNAH RHOADES                         GREENVILLE, OH

3.       COLD RUN POWER SURGE CAROL     TODD BRICKER & L. SKOLOSH      BELOIT, OH

4.       CIE OPEN ROAD BULL GOLD                BECCA VALES                                     KILBUCK, OH

5.       SHARON FARMS GOLDN BOY GAIL   DALE DIRKSON                                  KENTON, OH

 

 

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (11)

1.       BROOK HOLLOW HOT TROPIC             DELBERT & HEATHER YODER        WEST SALEM, OH

2.       CIE CAR-A-MAC PEGGY PLUNDER     KEATON TOPP                                   BOTKINS, OH

3.       VICTORY ACRES WRTY COOL-ET         BRAXTON PERRY                              NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

4.       BLESSING OAKVIEW DANCER GAL    JOHN HUGHES                                  KILBUCK, OH

5.       NIERMANS PRIZE PRETZEL                   MORGAN STONE                             NEW PALESTINE, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION

                       TOP ACRES PEPPY WIZELLA                   WAYNE SLIKER                                  ST. PARIS, OH

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

                       TOPP-VIEW TOTALLY ALL-IN                 KINLEY TOPP                                      BOTKINS, OH

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALE (1)

1.       BROOK HOLLOW FARM                         DELBERT & HEATHER YODER        WEST SALEM, OH

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW (3)

1.       COCO TITANIUM LENAS                        LAUREN ALMASY                             HUBBARD, OH

2.       HELLINGER AGENDA MANGO            CARRIE RHOADES                             GREENVILLE, OH

3.       NEW VIEW WONDER SUGAR-ET        SAMMUEL RHOADES                      GREENVILLE, OH

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW (2)

1.       RNR BROOKINGS JIFFIE                         RON & RENEE MICHALOVICH      LAKEVILLE, OH

2.       OPEN-ROAD GUS LOLLIPOP                WILLIAM HUGHES                           KILLBUCK, OH

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW (5)

1.       NIERMANS BRAVO VINRAE                 TOPP VIEW FARMS                         BOTKINS, OH

2.       NEW VIEW W OPRA-ET                          LOCIN FARMS                                    MARYSVILLE, OH

3.       DAVECO SUPREME FROLIC-ET            RILEY LEWIS                                        LAGRANGE, OH

4.       OPEN-ROAD WONDER BENAY            WILLIAM HUGHES                           KILLBUCK, OH

5.       LAD TOPSYS TOOTSIE                             GINNA CLIMER                                 WASH INGTON COURT   

                                                                                                                                   HOUSE, OH

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW (1)

1.       BUCKEYE KNOLL DRIVER EMY             SARAH RHOADES                             GREENVILLE, OH

 

INTERMIDATE CHAMPION

                NIERMANS BRAVO VINRAE                         TOPP-VIEW FARMS                         BOTKINS, OH

 

 

RESERVE INTERMIDATE CHAMPION

                NEW VIEW W OPRA-ET                                  LOCIN FARMS                                    MARYSVILLE, OH

4 YEAR OLD COW (2)

1.       RNR PRUNKI PUNKY-ET                         RON & RENEE MICHALOVICH      LAKEVILLE, OH

2.       IE OPEN-ROAD  BEN PARIS                   KYLE WATTS                                       KILLBUCK, OH

5 YEAR OLD COW (3)      

1.       DAN MAUR COSMO CALIANNA        RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

2.       FERRAND-SMIST PS FERN                    KEITH & BETTY FERRAND               WAPAKONETA, OH

3.       TOSHINE MADISON GINGER              RILEY LEWIS                                        LAGRANGE, OH

AGED COW (4)

1.       BLESSING BONANZA FRANCIE            RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

2.       TOPP-VIEW RHYTHM TRIXY                 TOPP-VIEW FARMS                         BOTKINS, OH

3.       KINNDERKAY LEADER CASSANDRA   ANNE KRESS                                       WEST MILTON, OH

4.       TOSHINE ZEUS PIXIE                                               RILEY LEWIS                                        LAGRANGE, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION

                BLESSING BONANZA FRANCIE                    RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

RESERVE CHAMPION

                TOPP-VIEW RHYTHM TRIXY                         TOPP-VIEW FARMS                         BOTKINS, OH

GRAND CHAMPION

                BLESSING BONANZA FRANCIE                    RICHMAN FARMS                            LODI, OH

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION    

                TOPP-VIEW RHYTHM TRIXY                         TOPP-VIEW FARMS                         BOTKINS, OH

 

BEST 3 FEMALES

                OPEN ROAD FARMS                                        KYLE WATTS                                       KILBUCK, OH

PRODUCE OF DAM                                         

                BROOK HOLLOW FARM                                 DELBERT & HEATHER YODER        WEST SALEM, OH

PREMIER BREEDER

                OPEN ROAD FARM                                          STEVE AND KYLE WATTS                KILLBUCK, OH

PREMIER BREEDER

                BUCKEYE KNOLL FARM                                  DOUG RHOADES                              GREENVILLE, OH