2013 Mid-East National Holstein Results

 

     Winter Calf (14)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 204 Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath Damestar Alexander Magic-ET Alexander
2 192 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Bucks Pride LLC Hankansons Black I Peas MD-Valleyvue Gold Chris-ET
3 274 JR Topp, Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms McGuires Dempsey Miki Dempsey
4 286 Wabash Way Holsteins LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way Holsteins LLC Wabash-Way Braxton Twinkle Regancrest S Braxton-ET
5 1163 Finke, Olivia & Lillian London OH Oakvale Greenlea H. Fredrica-ET St Jacob Destry Heztry-ET
6 1143 JR Deam, Victoria & Emily Sugarcreek OH Jenneil Beardsly Guthrie Star Fustead Goldwyn Guthie-ET
7 212 Etgen, Ty Delphos OH Etgen-Way Etgen-Way Barbwire Royalty RC Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET
8 1113 JR Berg, Aaron Bellville OH Berg Farms Be-Ware Gold Chip Money 1001 Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
9 1200 JR Schlaugh, Logan & Wyatt Big Prairie OH Velvet-View Farm Velvet-View MS Vixen TOC-Farm Goldsun-ET
10 1136 JR Gunkelman, Tim Medina OH Gunkelman Farms Windy-Knoll-View Sizzle Fever
     Fall Calf (25)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 281 Triple-T, Eaton & Conroy North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Eaton & Conroy Muranda Spear Shedaisy Spear
2 279 Thomas, Ty & Kalli Keen North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins Ms Triple-T Rock Legend-ET Braedale Goldwyn
3 287 Wabash Way Holsteins LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way Holsteins LLC Wabash-Way Dempsey Finesse Lirr Drew Dempsey
4 202 Doeberiener Bowen Hodglynn Phoenix West Salem OH Doeberiener Bowen Hodglynn Phoenix Salem Goldwyn Treasure Braedale Goldwyn
5 1189 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Golden-Touch Fremont JLO-ET Duckett Acres S A Fremont-ET
6 301 JR Wolf, Sugg, & Murlock Lodi OH Wolf, Sugg, & Murlock Milksource Braxton Amy-ET Braxton
7 207 Doeberiener, Bowen, McKay &Cole West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, McKay &Cole Willy-MC Goldwyn Aussie-ET Braedale Goldwyn
8 193 Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Bucks Pride LLC Bucks-Pride Clark Krista Dool-Leigh Goldwyn Clark-ET
9 1159 JR Miley, David, Adam & Anna West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Gold Chip Hayley Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
10 1144 JR Hershberge, K &C, Deam, V & E Sugarcreek OH Ree-Kay Acres W-Brook Mammoth Devan 1074 Emmark Mammoth
Summer Yearling (12)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 210 Doeberiener,Bowen,Purplefever,Heath West Salem OH Doeberiener,Bowen,Purplefever,Heath Colstein Lauthority Crowecus-ET Comestar Lauthority
2 280 Thomas, Andy North Lewisburg OH Triple-T Holsteins T-Triple-T Atwood Leaf Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
3 194 Cole, Katie Bloomville OH Bucks Pride LLC Hankansons Clark Jewel  Dool-Leigh Goldwyn Clark-ET
4 1112 JR Mangun, Allison Burbank OH Ben-Alli Holsteins Ben-Alli Shottle 1232 Abbey Picston Shottle-ET
5 1169 JR Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Seven Gables Sanchez Sally Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 1122 JR Havens, Garrett Fremont OH Brookview Farms Brookview Braxton Layla Regancrest S Braxton-ET
7 1116 JR Berg, Collin Bellville OH Berg Farms Be-Ware Observer Dee Dee 972 De-Su Observer-ET
8 255 Lawson, Matthew & Megan Bluffton OH Son-Rock Farms Brookview Atwood Hopscotch Maple Downs I GW Atwood-ET
9 1128 JR Vance, Austin Alverton PA Cotton Spring Farm Cotton Spring GC Avery Gold Chris
10 1127 JR Vance, Brook Alverton PA Cotton Spring Farm Cotton Spring Olie Maple Downs I GW Atlantic-ET
Spring Yearling (32)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 277 Triple T Heath & Cummings North Lewisburg OH Triple T Heath & Cummings Cameron-Ridge Atwood Beauty Maple Downs IGW Atwood
2 284 Triple-T, Richard Green&Heath, M North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Richard Green&Heath, M Miss Triple-T ENT Lexus Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
3 209 Doeberiener, Bowen, Estaban Posada West Salem OH Doeberiener,Bowen,Estaban Posada Rokey Road Atwood Renew Maple Downs I GW Atwood
4 206 Kemp & Brown West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, Kemp & Brown Miss Highlight Windemere Gen-mark Stmatic Sanchez
5 208 Doeberiener, Bowen, Phoenix & Heath West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, Phoenix & Heath Ehrhardt Destry Locket-ET Scientific Destry-Et
6 1132 Engleking Holsteins Greenfield IN Engleking Holsteins Claquato-RH Craze Eyes Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood-ET
7 236 Oakvale London OH Oakvale Highlight Titan Beauty Mr Highlight Dundee Titan
8 180 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Wanna Be Sky Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET
9 232 Morrell, Skylar E. Cochranton PA Morrell Farms EBE-Tide Dundee Tannerite Regancrest Dundee-ET
10 248 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms St. Jacob Prsus Ms Ashlyn Perseus
                 
Winter Yearling (21)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 205 Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Cole West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Cole Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet Braedale Goldwyn
2 1130 JR Dobay, Elijah West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Heath Brookvilla Redliner Legend Fradon Redliner
3 900 Stan-Mar-Dale Wooster OH Stan Mar Dale Stan-Mar-Dale Ast Evett Kingsmill Gdyn Asteroid-ET
4 1035 JR Miley, David West Salem OH Miley Holstein Farms Miley Attitude Gloss Damartini Attitude-Red ET
5 253 Rupp-Vue Farms West Salem OH Rupp-Vue Farms Rupp-Vue Freckles Flirt Brook Hollow Mr Skyham
6 1107 JR Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Sidney OH Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Brookview Polka Dot Gillette Windbrook
7 1150 JR L'Amoreaux, Lindsay Lousivlle OH LindLaur Holsteins LindLaur Sanchez Sanibel Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
8 256 Lawson, Matthew & Megan Bluffton OH Son-Rock Farms Kuk-Lan Damion Chandra Erbacres Damion
9 1204 JR Wood, Kierstyn Wooster OH Wood, Kierstyn Mors Contender Bess Patience Sholine Contender-Red
10 292 Whinnery, Bryan Salem OH Whin-Way Holsteins Whin-Way Destry Oasis Schientifc Destry-ET
     Fall Yearling (15)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 282 Triple-T, Entourage-LC North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Entourage-LC T-Triple-T Posibility-ET Braedale Goldwyn
2 260 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Stan-Mar-Dale Maxwell Quinn Mr Burns Maxwell-Red-ET
3 203 Doeberiener & Bowen, & Cole West Salem OH Doeberiener, & Bowen, & Cole Raleon Goldwyn Pearl Braedale Goldwyn
4 1166 JR Hershberge, Katelyn & Clay Sugarcreek OH Ree-Kay Acres Ree-Kay Aftershock Coco Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
5 1109 JR Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Sidney OH Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Brookview Sid Lindee Pine Tree Sid-ET
6 199 Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Savage-Leigh Fever Lori-ET
7 1161 JR Muntz, Katie Cynthiana KY Muntz, Katie Smithden Braxton Bianca Regancrest S Braxton
8 1124 JR Heger, Lauren Hamilton OH Cambridge Holsteins Fradon Braxton Mary Regancrest S Braxton-ET
9 1110 JR Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Sidney OH Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Brookview Sid Cutie Pie Pine Tree Sid
10 1117 JR Burton, Paige New Vienna OH Bickel Familiy Farms Karebears Atwood Guya Maple-Downs-IGW Atwood-ET
Jr. Junior Champion
1130 JR Dobay, Elijah West Salem OH Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Heath Brookvilla Redliner Legend Fradon Redliner
Res. Jr. Junior Chmpion
1138 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest K-Land After Hours Ms. Atless Sht Aftershock-ET
Open Junior Champion
277 Triple T Heath & Cummings North Lewisburg OH Triple T Heath & Cummings Cameron-Ridge Atwood Beauty Maple Downs IGW Atwood
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
210 Doeberiener,Bowen,Purplefever,Heath West Salem OH Doeberiener,Bowen,Purplefever,Heath Colstein Lauthority Crowecus-ET Comestar Lauthority
 
Jr. Two Year Old (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 223 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Lousivlle OH LindLaur Holsteins LindLaur Gabor Annette Willow-Marsh CC Gabor-ET
2 218 Hardy, Parker MI Hardy Holsteins Q Cove-W Koster Curan Deb Gen Mark Stormatic Sanchez
3 1174 Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Milksource Damion Betty Erbacres Damion
4 219 Indian Stone Farms LLC Versailles OH Indian Stone Farms LLC Indian-Stone Sanchz Fantasy Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
5 261 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Stan-Mar-Dale Quota Express SMD Velvet Dino-ET
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (15)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 283 Triple-T, Heath, Cummings, C&O North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Heath, Cummings, C&O Arglenda Sanchez Kris Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
2 295 Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather GWAtwood Maple Downs I GW Atwood
3 296 Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Alexand 1693 Golden Oaks St Alexander-ET
4 1175 Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins D-K-Silk Atwood Satin-ET Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET
5 288 Wabash Way Holsteins LLC New Weston OH Wabash Way Holsteins LLC M-River View Destry Kalin Destry
6 262 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Stan-Mar Dale Qualify Chance
7 1194 JR Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Alexander Whoa-ET Golden Oaks Alexander
8 249 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Schugs Atwood Nancy Atwood
9 238 Quietcove-Wapa Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Quietcove-W Schez Frosty-ET Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
10 1151 JR Schmitmeyer, Ted Versailles OH Line-View Farms Lingle Sanchez Shelley Gen Mark Stormatic Sanchez
Jr. Three Year Old (8)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1170 JR Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rocky-Mount Sanchez Finesse Gen Mark Stormatic Sanchez
2 225 Lora, John Salem OH Lorawae Holstein Lorawae Sanchez Heather Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
3 227 Case, Todd West Mansfield OH Maiz-N-Blu Holsteins Maiz-N-Blu Atwood Alegra-ET Maple Downs I GW Atwood-ET
4 250 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Savage-Leigh Aspen Lorna-ET Aspen
5 263 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Stan Mar Dale Chance Vivi Chance
6 264 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Express-SMD Lollipop Chance
7 1125 JR Conrad, A, B, J & R Grafton OH Conrad Farms Con-River 1342 Shottle Picston Shottle-ET
8 1177 JR Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Elm-V Gabor Dingus Willow-Marsh-CC Gabor-ET
Sr. Three Year Old (9)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 294 Menzie, Quietcove, Curran,Koster McClure OH White Light Farm White-Light Gold Kolor-ET Braedale Goldwyn
2 224 L'Amoreaux, Nevin & Brenda Lousivlle OH LindLaur Holsteins Klingensmith Sanchez Affirm Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
3 278 Triple-T & Pat Conroy North Lewisburg OH Triple-T & Pat Conroy Fluerry Goldwyn Catou Braedale Goldwyn
4 220 Indian Stone Farms LLC Versailles OH Indian Stone Farms LLC Indian-Stone Explode Gentry Wabash-Way Explode-ET
5 297 Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Schez 1506-ET Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
6 258 Lawson, Matthew & Megan Bluffton OH Son-Rock Farms Hardys Goldwyn Magenta-ET Braedale Goldwyn
7 1186 JR King, Mickayla & Hayden West Liberty OH TK-Plain-View TK-Plain View Riley-ET Picston Shottle-ET
8 1103 JR Ackley, Kyle, Kristopher & Robert East Liberty OH Ack-Lee Holsteins Springhill-OH Kaliedoscope Lajeante Kingley-ET                  
9 1141 JR Oechsle, Matthew Van Wert OH JaCher Holsteins JaCher Stardusts Wonderful Browndale Stardust
Jr. Intermediate Champion
  1170 JR Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rocky-Mount Sanchez Finesse Gen Mark Stormatic Sanchez
Res. Jr. Intermediate Chmpion
  1194 JR Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Alexander Whoa-ET Golden Oaks Alexander
Open Intermediate Champion
  294 Menzie, Quietcove, Curran,Koster McClure OH White Light Farm White-Light Gold Kolor-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Open Res. Intermediate Champion
    Triple-T, Heath, Cummings, C&O North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Heath, Cummings, C&O Arglenda Sanchez Kris Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
Four Year Old (14)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 298 Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Sizzle 1440-ET Picston Shottle-ET
2 240 Quietcove, Koster & Curran Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Q-Cove-W JMKCuran Divine-ET Michael Storm Avalanche
3 217 Harding, Larry & Jared New Philadelphia OH Hardingdale Holsteins Doubletree Effort Kate Utag Dundee Effort-ET
4 251 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Greenlea Advent MaeMay-Red KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
5 265 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Oaroc Damion Black Betty Erbacres Damion
6 299 Minerva OH Whiteleather Holsteins Whiteleather Goldwyn 1365-ET Braedale Goldwyn
7 241 Quietcove-Wapa Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Quietcove-W Gold Flower-ET Braedale Goldwyn
8 211 J Harding, C Bickel & N Duncan New Philadelphia OH J Harding, C Bickel & N Duncan Budjon Jasper Aadeline-ET Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
9 197 Bucks Pride LLC Bloomville OH Bucks Pride LLC Donkerdale Paramount Ray Stanhope Paramount
10 234 Nelson Dairy Urbana OH Nelson Dairy Rose-Vue Linjet Frances-ET Sunnylodge Linjet-ET
                 
Five Year Old (10)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 285 Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike Smith-Oak Glwyn Mint-ET Braedale Goldwyn
2 1178 Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Deste Duece Sasy Scientific SS Deuce-ET
3 235 Nelson Dairy Urbana OH Nelson Dairy Kingsmill Ashlyns Amanda-ET Braedale Goldwyn
4 1111 JR Andrews, Kyle Sidney OH Andrews, Kyle & Allison McCummons Southern Hills Dami Melrose Damion
5 266 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Express SMD Ross Josie Plain-O Durham Ross 331-ET
6 252 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Pine-Tree Warren Lea Pine-Tree Missy Warren-ET
7 275 Trbovich, Austin Waynesburg OH Trbovich, Austin V-T-Pond-View Durham Jesy-ET Regancrest Elton
8 1199 JR Schroeder, Travis C. Wauseon OH Triple-T-FM Mersland Dale Lola Art-Acres Mtoto Dale 448-ET
9 1126 JR Conrad, A, B, J & R Grafton OH Conrad Farms Con-River 1145 Shottle-ET Pictson Shottle-ET
10 1153 JR Lloyd, Marlee Springfield OH Lloyd, Marlee Richlin-J Advent Maggie-ET KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
Aged Cow (12)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 233 Legendholm Fithian IL Nabholz & Legendholm Dirigo-Conant Gold Rissa-ET Braedale Goldwyn
2 242 Quietcove-Wapa Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Cedar-Wood Damion Wendy Erbacres Damion
3 186 Brookview Farms Fremont OH Brookview Farms Brookview-E Barely Legal KHW Kite Advent
4 1181 JR Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Sunrose Delaney Regancrest Dundee-ET
5 1190 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Ronelee Elle-ET Regancrest Mr Durham Sam
6 275 Trbovich, Austin Waynesburg OH Trbovich, Austin H-H-Vu Derry Sasaha-ET Derry
7 268 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Express-SMD Silver Bordeaux Fieldstone Silver-ET
8 267 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Harvue OCS Elmo Cora Harvue Durham Elmo
9 1188 JR King, Mickayla & Hayden West Liberty OH TK-Plain-View Markers Dundee Olivia Regancrest Dundee-ET
10 1180 JR Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Fuhrmann-Vu Dundee Olivia Regancrest Dundee-ET
 
150,000 Pound Cow (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 243 Garrison, Brian & Ziegler, Jeff Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins Ronelee Mr Sam Delft-ET Regancrest Mr Sam
Junior Best Bred & Owned
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
  1194 JR Topp, Tyler Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Alexander Whoa-ET Golden Oaks Alexander
Open Best Bred & Owned
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
  294 Menzie, Quietcove, Curran,Koster McClure OH White Light Farm White-Light Gold Kolor-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Jr. Senior Champion
  1181 JR Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Sunrose Delaney Regancrest Dundee-ET
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
  1190 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp-View Ronelee Elle-ET Regancrest Mr Durham Sam
Open Senior Champion
  285 Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike Smith-Oak Glwyn Mint-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Open Res. Senior Champion
  233 Legendholm Fithian IL Nabholz & Legendholm Dirigo-Conant Gold Rissa-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Jr. Grand Champion
  1170 JR Cummings, Cole & Olivia Sidney OH Seven Gables Farm Rocky-Mount Sanchez Finesse Gen Mark Stormatic Sanchez
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
  1181 JR Gingerich/Pertners Millersburg IN Sunrose Holsteins Sunrose Delaney Regancrest Dundee-ET
Open Grand Champion
  294 Menzie, Quietcove, Curran,Koster McClure OH White Light Farm White-Light Gold Kolor-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Open Res. Grand Champion
  285 Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike North Lewisburg OH Triple-T, Smith-Oak, Heath Mike Smith-Oak Glwyn Mint-ET Braedale Goldwyn
Premier Exhibitor
Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg IN
 
Premier Breeder
Whiteleather Holsteins Minerva OH