2013 Spring Dairy Expo Guernsey Results

     Winter Calf (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 2S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Coulee Crest Tarley Leah-ET Penny Lane Royal Oak Turley
2 5S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Coulee Crest Prada Jingle-ET Indian Acres Prada-ET
3 4S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Bla Arl Lightning Prosperity Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
4 4S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Marodore Hayden Sadie Coulee Crest Geo Hayden
               
     Fall Calf (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1017 JR McLean, Kylie, Olivia, Maci Salem OH Triple J Guernseys Triple J Yogibear Brooklyn Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
2 6S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Adams Creek Prada Blakely Indian Acres Prada-ET
3 7S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Walnut Ridge Ninja Billie LU Walnut Ridge Spider Ninja
4 1001 JR Alden, Russell & Urban, Brendan Danville OH Alden Farms Aldens Judgment Rhythm Springhill Judgment-ET
5 1004 JR Parker, Corinne London OH Misty Meadows Misty Meadows R Renee Ripley Farms Ashland Roland
Summer Yearling (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 8S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Classicview MH Tiller Bianca-ET Totacre Loral Tiller-ET
2 11S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Rolling Prairie L Paxton Marodore T Les Lightning-ET
3 1005 JR Hall, Helena London OH Misty Meadows Misty Meadows P Carie Ripley Farms Ashland Roland
4 10S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Langcrest Yogibear Bristol Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
5 1006 JR Hall, Helena London OH Misty Meadows Misty Meadows R Buckeye Bambi Ripley Farms Ashland Roland
 
Spring Yearling (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1018 JR McLean, Kylie, Olivia, Maci Salem OH Triple J Guernseys Triple J Lonestar Marlee Springhill J Lonestar-Et
2 1015 JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J Wooster OH Starmark Walnut Corner Pie Tid Indian Acres American Pie
3 12S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Sniders Fames Paradise Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
4 1007 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm Morning Star MM Vanilla Abiana Acres C Marksman
5 1012 JR Climer, Ginna West Union OH Rising Star Farms LAD Yogibear Abbi Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Winter Yearling (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1016 JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J Wooster OH Starmark Knapps HP Fame Topeka Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
2 1008 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm Mole Hill Magicman Tessa-ET Four Winds Magicman-ET
3 1003 JR Mathews, Maggie New Vienna OH Bickel Family Farms Bottom-Line Challenge Maggie Idle Gold Challenge
     Fall Yearling (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm or Consigner Animal Sire
1 1013 JR Overholt, Marshall Big Prairie OH Springhill Farm Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet Springhill Jackpot-ET
2 1010 JR Parker, Tyler West Jefferson OH Parker Farms Land Of Living L Possibility Land Of Living L Laredo
Jr. Junior Champion
  1013 JR Overholt, Marshall Big Prairie OH Springhill Farm Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet Springhill Jackpot-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Champion
1016 JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J Wooster OH Starmark Knapps HP Fame Topeka Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
Open Junior Champion
1013 JR Overholt, Marshall Big Prairie OH Springhill Farm Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet Springhill Jackpot-ET
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
1016 JR Wolf, Keenan & Chupp, T, P & J Wooster OH Starmark Knapps HP Fame Topeka Millborne Tiller Fayes Fame
Junior Best Three Females
         
 
Jr. Two Year Old (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 13S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Warwick Manor Adacka Brandy Sniders Deemand Adacka-ET
2 9S Buckeye Classic Sale Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Five Points Magic Oak Nells Glow Admiral Magic
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1009 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
2 14S Buckeye Classic Sale             Columbus OH Buckeye Classic Sale Yellow Creek Grumpy Bethany Golden J Ronald Grumpy
         
Four Year Old (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 15 Roedl, Elizabeth Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Spring River Nomar Hug-ET Lang Haven Spider Nomar
Five Year Old (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1014 JR Overholt, Marshall Big Prairie OH Springhill Farm Nells Glow Challenge Conny Idle Gold E Challenge-ET
2 1005 JR Alden, Russell Danville OH Alden Farms Super Lux Nirvana Pine Ridge Super Lux-ET
Aged Cow (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 16 Roedl, Jacob & Evelyn Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Lavon Farms Gewels Ann Lavon Farms Romeo Gewels
2 17 Roedl, Elizabeth Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Muffets Twin Acre Columbine Muffes Twin Acre Rufft-TW
3 1011 JR Parker, Tyler West Jefferson OH Parker Farms Parkers Rudy Flutie Marodore Hunters Rudy-ET
Jr. Senior Champion
1009 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
58 JR Marshall Overholt Big Praire OH Springhill Farm Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Open Senior Champion
16 Roedl, Jacob & Evelyn Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Lavon Farms Gewels Ann Lavon Farms Romeo Gewels
Open Res. Senior Champion
1009 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
Jr. Grand Champion
1009 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
58 JR Marshall Overholt Big Praire OH Springhill Farm Springhill Yogibear Margarita Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET
Open Grand Champion
16 Roedl, Jacob & Evelyn Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Lavon Farms Gewels Ann Lavon Farms Romeo Gewels
Open Res. Grand Champion
1009 JR Fridenstine, Michael T &Kevin P New London OH Morning Star Farm GR-Silkyway Murry Naomi J Gill Farm Franks Murry