2013 Spring Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Results

     Winter Calf (7)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1100 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp View Totally All In Sunnyisle Total-ET
2 108 JR Mid West Revue Blessing Oak View Java Gail Mort Blessing Dynasty Java
3 103 JR Alexia Smith Marysville OH Locin Farms Locin Pepper Lady Love Voelkers Wndt Chilli Pepper
4 172 Dirkson, Dale & Keith Kenton OH Sharon Farms Sharon Farms Goldn Boy Gail Traskview Vigor Golden Boy
5 112 Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Alfa-Creek Warranty Hayden Forest Lawn Warranty-ET
6 96 JR Rhoades, Carrie Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Mardi Crazy Thane Maggy Condor Mardi              
     Fall Calf (11)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 178 Sliker, Wayne St. Paris OH Top Acres Top Acres Wonder Girl ET Top Aces C Wonderment
2 93 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Hot Tropic Sunnyisle Total-ET
3 1095 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Victory Acres WRTY Cool ET Forest Lawn Warranty ET
4 115 JR Kress, Webb   Sun Made HP Total Eclipse Sunnyisle Total-ET
5 166 JR Watts, Kyle & Steve Killbuck OH Open Road Farm CIE Open Road Little Morgan CIE Open Road Supreme Little
6 104 Nicol, Andrew & Daniel Marysville OH Locin Farm Locin Goldrush Licorice Top Acres Goldrush-ET
7 1082 JR Dovin, Demi Wellington OH Dovin Dairy Farms D-Elite Agenda Award Paisley Blessing Banker Agenda-ET *TM
8 1080 JR Vance, Lane Alverton PA Cotton Spring Farm Cotton Spring GS Peaches Top Acres Gland Slam-ET
9 120 Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Ki-Ja-Mar G Rush Flame Top Acres Goldrush-ET
10 173 Dirkson, Dale & Keith Kenton OH Sharon Farms CIE Sharon Farms Pepp Mindy Voelkers Wndt Chilli Pepper
Summer Yearling (9)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 88 Love, Olivia Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Brook Frisky RNR Payoff Brookings ET
2 1088 JR Hughes, William Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open-Road Raven Monica Nolandale Wonderment Raven
3 101 Kibler, Garry Warren OH Kibler Dairy Farms Gar-Ri Grandslam Pinky Top Acres Grandslam-ET
4 1087 JR Almasy, Lauren Hubbard OH Mustard Seed Farm CoCo Titanium Lena Sunnyisle Titanium ET *TM
5 130 JR Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Bell-Air Sol Wisheroo-ET Old Mill C Solution-ET
6 1097 JR Shultz, Katie Dillsburg PA Shultz Cattle Victory Acres Car Cween ET Voelkers TD Carter
7 1078 JR Alden, Daniel Danville OH Alden Farms Aldens Goldwyn Prism Bo Joy Agenda Goldwyn
8 1081 JR Vance, Lane Alverton PA Cotton Spring Farm Cotton Spring GS Payton Top Acres Gland Slam-ET
9 87 Love, Nicholas Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Gr Slam Sassy Top Acres Grandslam-ET
Spring Yearling (9)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 176 Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Top Acres Garbro Wild One-ET Sunnyisle Titanium-ET
2 94 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Smartie Pants Sunnyisle Total ET
3 169 Woods, Jeff Wapakoneta OH Quietcove Holsteins-Renegade Swiss Miss Mollys Maiden ET Old Mill WDE Supreme ET
4 97 Rhoades, Sarah Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Brkgs Harp RNR Payoff Brookings ET
5 174 Dirkson, Dale & Keith Kenton OH Sharon Farms CIE Sharon Farms DP Melinda New View D Promotion
6 134 JR Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Fairdale Beretta Caliber Lost Elm Beretta-ET
7 1089 JR Hughes, John Henry Killbuck OH Open Road Farms CIE Open-Road Dom Hershey Hilltop Acres Dominator
8 131 JR Mid West Revue Mid West Revue RNR Grandslam Petal Top Acres Glandslam-ET
9 175 Rynd, Dallas & Judy Wolford Ashville OH Silver Mist Ferrand-Smist Park Finesse Brothers Three Parker
Winter Yearling (6)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1089 JR Shultz, Katie Dillsburg PA Shutlz Cattle Shultz Merry Wonderment Top Acres C Wonderment
2 167 Watts, Kyle & Steve Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open Road Goldwyn Pookie Bo Joy Agenda Goldwyn
3 89 Love, Nicholas Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Autumn Creek Denvr Snazzy-ET Rolling View Denver-ET
4 168 Owen, Mark Wooster OH Owen, Mark Blessing Garbro Surge Zoe Top Acres Power Surge
5 1083 JR Dovin, Demi Wellington OH Dovin Dairy Farms Blessing Bonanza Addie-TW Mort Legacy Bonanza*TM
6 100 JR Frankenberg, Will West Salem OH Frankenberg Farms Royal WCF Brookings Rinks RNR Payoff Brookings ET
     Fall Yearling (6)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 98 Cole & Winchell Williamsfield OH Cole & Winchell Dochaven Wndmt Peanut ET Top Acres C Wonderment
2 1084 JR Dovin, John Wellington OH Dovin Dairy Farms Fjel-Mar Bonanza Filomena ET Mort Legacy Bonanza
3 170 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Richman Goldwyn Silk Bo Joy Agenda Goldwyn
4 1091 JR Hughes, William Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open-Road Vinnie Twist-Twin Open-Road PS Vinnie
5 90 Love, Nicholas Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Top Acres M Rhythm Gift ET Forest Lawn TJ Rhythm
6 1090 JR Hughes, John Henry Kill OH Open Road Farm Open-Road Gus Lollipop All-American Gen Wonder Gus-ET
Jr. Junior Champion
  1100 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms Topp View Totally All In Sunnyisle Total-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Champion
  1095 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Victory Acres WRTY Cool ET Forest Lawn Warranty ET
Open Junior Champion
  178 Sliker, Wayne St. Paris OH Top Acres Top Acres Wonder Girl ET Top Aces C Wonderment
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
  93 Yoder, Delbert & Heather West Salem OH Brook Hollow Farm Brook Hollow Hot Tropic Sunnyisle Total-ET
 
Jr. Best Three Females (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1092 JR Open Road Farms Killbuck OH Open Road Farms    
                 
Sr. Two Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 105 Nicol, Andrew & Daniel Marysville OH Locin Farms Locin August Pammy Oak View Zues August
2 162 Roedl, Jacob Egdewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Muffets Twin Acre Jenny Niermans Payoff Patrick
3 1079 JR Rhoades, Sarah Greenville OH Buckeye Knoll Buckeye Knoll Driver Emy Hilltop Acres H Driver ET
Jr. Three Year Old (4)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 154 Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Siegerts Jetway Sable-ET Forest Lawn Simon Jetway-ET
2 91 Love, Olivia Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Schulte Bros Jetway Fritzi Forest Lawn Simon Jetway-ET
3 1099 JR Shultz, Katie E. Dillsburg PA Shultz Cattle Shlutz Partywurld Hanny Swiss Gordon Wurl-ET
4 177 Stan-Mar-Dale, Express & Morgan Urbana OH Stan-Mar-Dale/Express Express-SMD Starsky Peyton Old Mill TA Starsky ET
Sr. Three Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 92 Love, Nicholas Scottdale PA Autumn Creek Farm Fair Hill Parker Promise-ET Brothers Three Parker-ET
2 106 Nicol, Daniel & Andrew Marysville OH Locin Farms Locin Motown Farrah Olsons Mel Zeus Motown
Open Intermediate Champion
  105 Nicol, Andrew & Daniel Marysville OH Locin Farms Locin August Pammy Oak View Zues August
Open Res. Intermediate Champion
  154 Mid West Revue Mid West Revue Siegerts Jetway Sable-ET Forest Lawn Simon Jetway-ET
Four Year Old (2)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1096 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Blessing Banker Agenda ET
2 1093 JR Hughes, William Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open-Road P Surge Taz Top Acres Power Surge
 
Five Year Old (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 102 Kress, Anne West Milton OH Kinderkay Swiss Kinnderkay Leader Casandra Blessing Garbro Leader-ET
2 164 Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Browns Violet Vixen Bridge View Drambuie-ET
3 163 Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Bontragers Faith Sun-Made Garbro Prestige
Aged Cow (3)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 171 Richman Farms Lodi OH Richman Farms Blessing Bonanza Francie Mort Legacy Bonanza
2 165 Roedl, Jacob Edgewood IL Muffets Twin Acre Muffets Twin Acre Centerpiece Brierwood Starringer Pete
3 1086 JR Lear, Ashlynn Springfield OH Lear, Ashlynn Twilight Lane Agenda Cupcake Blessing Banker Agenda ET
Componet Merit (1)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 179 Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Blanker Jamboree
Jr. Senior Champion
  1096 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Blessing Banker Agenda ET
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
  1093 JR Hughes, William Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open-Road P Surge Taz Top Acres Power Surge
Open Senior Champion
  1096 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Blessing Banker Agenda ET
Open Res. Senior Champion
  179 Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Blanker Jamboree
Jr. Grand Champion
  1096 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Blessing Banker Agenda ET
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
  1093 JR Hughes, William Killbuck OH Open Road Farm Open-Road P Surge Taz Top Acres Power Surge
Open Grand Champion
  1096 JR Perry, Braxton N Lewisburg OH Perry, Braxton Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne Blessing Banker Agenda ET
Open Res. Grand Champion
  179 Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms RNR Jamboree Trinket RNR Blanker Jamboree
Premier Exhibitor
Muffets Twin Acres Edgewood IL
 
Premier Breeder
Open Road Farm Killbuck OH