2013 Spring Dairy Expo Ayrshire Results

AYRSHIRE
     Winter Calf (5)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 80 Walton & Thornburg Pleasant Plain OH Walton & Thornburg Tri-Line Lobo Tri-Line Raleigh Lupus
2 1051 JR Hershberger, Clay Sugarcreek OH CL-Hersh Holsteins TK-CL Poker Paige Des Chamois Poker-ET
3 44 Etgen, Ty Delphos OH Etgen-Way Etgen-Way Burdette Pickles Polmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
4 76 Bloomfield, Richard & Ethan Valley Grove WV Rich-Lynn Farm Rich-Lynn RMA Stars Jasmin Duo Star Pokerstars
5 1051 JR West Virginia University Morgantown WV West Virginia University RMA WVU Cannon 2 1987 Palmyra Jerrys Cannon
     Fall Calf (10)
Exhibitor City State Farm Animal Sire
1 1062 JR Deam, Victoria & Emily Sugarcreek OH Jenneil Topp-View Burdette Haley Palmyra Tri-Star Burdettte-ET
2 1063 JR Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Jester Pixie Mill Valley Startets Jester
3 81 Walton & Thornburg Pleasant Plain OH Walton & Thornburg Tri-Line Hammer Lois Du Petie Lac Hammer-ET
4 1064 JR Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Milkman Pepper-ET Lee's Dixieland Milk Man
5 1059 Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Dreamer Jay Nexus Dreamer
6 41 Bricker, Todd Beloit OH Bricker Farms Bricker Farms Ramius Carmel-ET Galney-EPC Galant Ramius
7 1074 Topp, Marissa Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglenn Burdette Nankina Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
8 1291 Keith Barto OH   Bellas Berkley Penny
9 332 JR Katelynn Barrell Arcanum OH Shiredale ND Pagen Grandview Nelson Democrat
10 77 Bloomfield, Richard & Ethan Valley Grove WV Rich-Lynn Farm Kornbau Acres Bradocks Vegas Palmyra Reality Bradock-ET
Summer Yearling (6)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1060 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Showstar Sherry Kellcrest Showstar-ET
2 82 Walton & Thornburg Pleasant Plain OH Walton & Thornburg Tri-Line Little Ones Luck Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette
3 1070 JR Steel, Clinton Dover OH Steel, Clinton Steam-Valley Poker Pearl Des Chamois Poker-ET
4 1065 JR Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Farms Mill-Valley Jester Sugar Plum Mill Valley Starlet's Jester
5 42 Bricker, Todd Beloit OH Bricker Farms Bricker Farms Burdette Chesney-ET Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
6 84 West Virginia University Morgantown WV West Virginia University WVU Potomac Burdette 1984 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
Spring Yearling (4)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1066 JR Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Patton's Popsicle Polly's Patton-ET
2 1075 JR Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Gonna Win Maple-Dell Soldier
3 1048 JR Mathews, Emma New Vienna OH Bickel Family Farms Bottom-Line Buirdette Belle Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette
4 1050 JR Burrell-Troutwine, Katelynn Arcanum OH Burrell-Troutwine, Katelynn Milady's Kickin Trinket Mar-Ral Hi Kick
                 
Winter Yearling (7)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1076 JR Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Poker Susie Des Chamios Poker-ET
2 1067 JR Greiwe & Hageman Sidney OH Mill Valley Farms Mill Valley Supreme Lorraine Mill Valley Sakic Supreme
3 1072 JR Topp, Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Botkins OH Topp-View Farms R-Hart Poker Velvet Des Chamois Poker
4 78 Bloomfield, Richard & Ethan Valley Grove WV Rich-Lynn Farm Rich-Lynn RMA SS Jayla Kellcrest Showstar-ET
5 1053 JR Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Emerald Farms lockinvar Zoe Libby"s Lockinvar
6 1049 JR Mathews, Maggie New Vienna OH Bickel Family Farms Spring Run Masterpiece Charm Lone Birch Masterpiece
7 61 Alden, David OH David Alden R-Lyn Pyrennes Gracie Mowrys Modem Pyrennes-ET
     Fall Yearling (5)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1054 JR Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Emerald Farms Emerald Farms Poker Sweetthing Des Chamois Poker
2 64 Jodrey, Cody Winches OH Cody Jodrey Geminaecho Showstar Rhonda Kellcrest Showstar-ET
3 1071 JR King, Mickayla & Hayden West Liberty OH TK-Plain-View Topp View Burdette Holly Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
4 85 West Virginia University Morgantown WV West Virginia University WVU Potomac Passion 1975 Anmore Passeli Passion-ET
5 79 Dirkson, Dale & Keith Kenton OH Sharon Farms Sharon Farms Phil Candy Shiredale SK Phile
Jr. Junior Champion
  1060 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Showstar Sherry Kellcrest Showstar-ET
Res. Jr. Junior Chmpion
1 1076 JR Topp, Tanner Wooster OH Toppglenn Toppglen Poker Susie Des Chamios Poker-ET
Open Junior Champion
  80 Walton & Thornburg Pleasant Plain OH Walton & Thornburg Tri-Line Lobo Tri-Line Raleigh Lupus
Open Res. Junior Chmpion
  1060 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Showstar Sherry Kellcrest Showstar-ET
Junior Best Three Females (2)
1 Walton & Thornburg Pleasant Plain OH
2 WVU Morgantown WV
 
Sr. Two Year Old (4)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1061 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
2 1052 JR Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Farms Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
3 43 Bricker, Todd Beloit OH Bricker Farms Bricker Farms Raven Cadilac Galney-EPC Ripken Raven
4 69 Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale OH Ohio Ayrshire Spring Sale Geminaecho Poker Robyn Des Chamois Poker-ET
Jr. Three Year Old (1)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1055 JR Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Emerald Farms JSB Acres Libby Ann Onward Alkatraz
Four Year Old (1)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1056 JR Jodrey, Corey Winchester OH Emerald Farms Emerald Farms Loaded Sweetie Hawksfield Loaded
                 
Five Year Old (2)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 1057 JR Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Emerald Famrs Trump"s Zoe Emerald Farms Lori"s Trump
2 1068 JR Miller, Jack & Alexis Bradner OH Miller, Jack Miller"s Total Buttermilk Maple Dell Sum Total
Aged Cow (3)
Exhibitor Farm City State Animal Sire
1 40 Ski-Pal Yarrabee Fairbanks Beiber Springville IA BAJ Farm Sharwards Calimero Kerry Margot Calimero
2 1069 Miller, Jack & Alexis Bradner OH Miller, Jack Miller's Laredo Nora Fauchen Loredo ET
3 1058 JR Jodrey, Cody Winchester OH Emerald Farms Lemola Kinda Ritzy Emerald Famrs Wilton Kind
Jr. Senior Champion
  1061 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
Res. Jr. Senior Chmpion
  1052 JR Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Farms Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
Open Senior Champion
  1061 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
Open Res. Senior Champion
  1052 JR Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Farms Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
Jr. Grand Champion
  1061 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
Res. Jr. Grand Champion
  1052 JR Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Farms Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
Open Grand Champion
  1061 JR Hawvermale, Ashley Wooster OH Hawver-Crest Geminaecho Remington Shellie Mapleburn Remington-ET
Open Res. Grand Champion
  1052 JR Duncan, Rachel Warsaw OH Duncan Farms Duncan Poker Madea Des Chamois Poker-ET
Premier Breeder
Emerald Farm   Winchester OH
Premier Exhibitor
Emerald Farm Winchester OH